Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel
01 FEB 2021 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel on telephone today.
Prime Minister conveyed his strong condemnation of the terror attack near the Israeli Embassy in New Delhi on 29 January 2021. He assured Prime Minister Netanyahu that India accords the highest importance to the safety and security of Israeli diplomats and premises, and would deploy all its resources to find and punish the perpetrators. Both leaders expressed satisfaction about the close coordination between Indian and Israeli security agencies in this context.
The two leaders also briefed each other about the progress of the fight against COVID-19 pandemic in their respective countries, and discussed possibilities of further collaboration in this area.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ
01 FEB 2021 6:46PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଫେବୃୟାରୀ 1ରେ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କ ସହ ଟେଲିଫୋନ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ 29, 2021ରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀସ୍ଥିତ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲୀ ଦୂତାବାସ ଉପରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ଦୃଢ଼ ନିନ୍ଦା କରିଥିଲେ । ଇସ୍ରାଏଲୀ କୂଟନୀତିଜ୍ଞ ଓ ଦୂତାବାସର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ତଥା ନିରାପତ୍ତାକୁ ଭାରତ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରେ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମୋଦୀ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଆଶ୍ୱାସନା ଦେବାସହ ଦୋଷୀବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ଖୋଜି ଦଣ୍ଡିତ କରିବାକୁ ସମସ୍ତ ଶକ୍ତି ବିନିଯୋଗ କରାଯିବ ବୋଲି କହିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଭାରତ ଓ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଉତମ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ଥିବାରୁ ଉଭୟନେତା ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ । ନିଜ ନିଜ ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ଲଢେଇର ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ଓ ଏ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗର ସମ୍ଭାବନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଦୁଇନେତା ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।