Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel
01 FEB 2021 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke to His Excellency Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel on telephone today.
Prime Minister conveyed his strong condemnation of the terror attack near the Israeli Embassy in New Delhi on 29 January 2021. He assured Prime Minister Netanyahu that India accords the highest importance to the safety and security of Israeli diplomats and premises, and would deploy all its resources to find and punish the perpetrators. Both leaders expressed satisfaction about the close coordination between Indian and Israeli security agencies in this context.
The two leaders also briefed each other about the progress of the fight against COVID-19 pandemic in their respective countries, and discussed possibilities of further collaboration in this area.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বেঞ্জামিন নেতানয়াহুৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বাৰ্তালাপ
01 FEB 2021 6:46PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামান্য বেঞ্জামিন নেতানয়াহুৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০২১ চনৰ ২৯ জানুৱাৰীত নতুন দিল্লীৰ ইজৰাইলৰ দূতাবাসৰ ওচৰত হোৱা সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী আক্ৰমণৰ তীব্ৰ নিন্দা কৰে। তেওঁ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নেতানয়াহুক আশ্বাস দিয়ে যে ভাৰতে ইজৰাইলৰ কূটনীতিবিদসকল আৰু দূতাবাস চৌহদৰ সুৰক্ষাক সৰ্বাধিক গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰে, আৰু অপৰাধীসকলক বিচাৰিবলৈ আৰু শাস্তি দিবলৈ সকলোধৰণৰ চেষ্টা কৰা হ’বএই সন্দৰ্ভত ভাৰত আৰু ইজৰাইলৰ নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাসমূহে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰাত দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ইজনে সিজনক নিজ নিজ দেশত কভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰে আৰু এই অঞ্চলত অধিক সহযোগিতাৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে।