Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes daughters of the nation on National Girl Child Day
24 JAN 2021 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted the daughters of the nation on National Girl Child Day.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said “On National Girl Child Day, we salute our #DeshKiBeti and the accomplishments in various fields. The Central Government has undertaken many initiatives that focus on empowering the girl child, including access to education, better healthcare and improving gender sensitivity.”
In another tweet he also appreciated all those people who are working towards empowering the girl child and ensuring a life of dignity and opportunity for our daughters.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লৈবাক্কী মচানুপীশিংদা লৈবাক্কী নুপীমচাশিংগী নুমিত্তা ইকায় খুম্না উৎখ্রে
24 JAN 2021 12:18PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লৈবাক্কী মচানুপীশিংদা লৈবাক্কী নুপীমচাশিংগী নুমিত্তা ইকায় খুম্না উৎখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মহাক্কী ত্বীৎ অমদা অসুম্না হায়খি, “লৈবাক্কী নুপীমচাশিংগী নুমিৎ অসিদা, ঐখোয়না #DeshKiBeti অমসুং হীরম কয়াদা মখোয়না মাই-পাকপবু ইকায় খুম্নরি। কেন্দ্র সরকারনা মহৈ-তম্বা, হেন্না নীংথিবা হেল্থ-কেয়র ফংহনবা অমসুং জেন্দর সেন্সিতিভিতীবু হেন্না ফগৎহন্দুনা নুপীমচশিংবু মপাঙ্গল লৈহন্নবা খোঙথাং কয়া অমা পায়খৎখ্রে”।