Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes daughters of the nation on National Girl Child Day
24 JAN 2021 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted the daughters of the nation on National Girl Child Day.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said “On National Girl Child Day, we salute our #DeshKiBeti and the accomplishments in various fields. The Central Government has undertaken many initiatives that focus on empowering the girl child, including access to education, better healthcare and improving gender sensitivity.”
In another tweet he also appreciated all those people who are working towards empowering the girl child and ensuring a life of dignity and opportunity for our daughters.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بچیوں کے قومی دن پر ملک کی بیٹیوں کو سلام پیش کیا
24 JAN 2021 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 24 جنوری / وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے بچیوں کے قومی دن کے موقع پر ملک کی بیٹیوں کو سلام پیش کیا ہے ۔
جناب مودی نے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں کہا ہے کہ ‘‘ بچیوں کے قومی دن پر ہم اپنے دیش کی بیٹیوں کو سلام پیش کرتے ہیں اور مختلف شعبوں میں ، اُن کی کامیابی کے لئے دعا گو ہیں ۔ مرکزی حکومت نے تعلیم تک رسائی ، بہتر حفظانِ صحت اور صنفی حساسیت کو بہتر بنانے سمیت بچیوں کو بااختیار بنانے پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے کئی اقدامات کئے ہیں ۔ ’’
ایک دوسرے ٹوئیٹ میں ، وزیر اعظم نے ، اُن تمام لوگوں کی بھی تعریف کی ، جو بچیوں کو با اختیار بنانے اور ہماری بیٹیوں کے لئے با وقار اور مواقع کی زندگی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے کوشاں ہیں ۔