Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to the great freedom fighter Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on his 125th birth anniversary
Shri Amit Shah offered floral tributes at Netaji's portrait in Guwahati and paid homage to the freedom fighter
Subhash Babu was a brilliant student, born patriot, skilled administrator and organizer and a leader with unmatched fighting spirit, his courage and valour gave new strength to the Indian freedom movement
He organized the youth power of the country with his charismatic leadership in adversity
The entire nation will forever be indebted to Netaji's valour and indomitable fighting spirit
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid an unprecedented tribute to him by celebrating his birth anniversary as 'Parakram Diwas'
The 125th birth anniversary of Subhash Babu will be celebrated with great enthusiasm and gaiety across the country so that generations to come will remember Netaji's contribution towards the country for a long time
With this inspiration, millions of children will be able to contribute in the development of the country and make the nation Aatmanirbhar in the coming days
23 JAN 2021 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the great freedom fighter Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on his 125th birth anniversary. Shri Amit Shah offered floral tributes at the portrait of Netaji in Guwahati, Assam today and paid homage to the great hero of the freedom movement.
On this occasion, the Union Home Minister said that Subhash Babu was a brilliant student, born patriot, skilled administrator and organizer and a leader with unmatched fighting spirit. His courage and valour gave new strength to the Indian freedom struggle. He organized the youth power of the country with his charismatic leadership under adverse circumstances. Committed to the Independence movement, he travelled from Calcutta to Germany, a distance of more than 7,000 kilometers, by road and covered about 27,000 kilometers in a submarine, all of this reflecting Subhash Babu's indomitable courage.
Shri Amit Shah said that the entire nation will always remain indebted to Netaji's valour and unceasing struggle. The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid an unprecedented tribute to Netaji by celebrating his birth anniversary as 'Parakram Diwas'. My greetings to all the countrymen on Parakram Diwas Wishing all the countrymen the mighty day, the Union Home Minister said that the 125th birth anniversary of Subhash Babu will be celebrated with great enthusiasm and gaiety across the country so that generations to come will remember Netaji's contribution towards the country for a long time. Shri Amit Shah also said that with this inspiration, millions of children will be able to contribute in the development of the country and make the nation Aatmanirbhar (self-sufficient) in the coming days.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুৰ ১২৫ সংখ্যক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত মহান স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামীজনলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
গুৱাহাটীত নেতাজীৰ প্ৰতিচ্ছবিত পুষ্পাঞ্জলি আৰু মুক্তি সেনানীজনক শ্ৰদ্ধা জনালে শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে
সুভাষ বাবু একেধাৰে আছিল এজন প্ৰতিভাশালী ছাত্ৰ, আজন্ম দেশপ্ৰেমিক, সুদক্ষ প্ৰশাসক আৰু সংগঠক তথা অসামান্য যুঁজাৰু উদ্দীপনাৰে এজন নেতা, তেওঁৰ সাহসিকতা আৰু বীৰত্বই ভাৰতীয় স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনক নতুন শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছিল
তেওঁ প্ৰতিকূলতাত মুগ্ধকাৰী নেতৃত্বৰে দেশখনৰ যুৱ শক্তিক সংগঠিত কৰিছিল
সমগ্ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰই নেতাজীৰ বীৰত্ব আৰু অদমনীয় যুঁজাৰু উদ্দীপনাৰ প্ৰতি চিৰকাল ঋণী হৈ থাকিব
তেওঁৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী ‘পৰাক্ৰম দিৱস’ হিচাপে উদযাপনৰদ্বাৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তেওঁলৈ অতুলনীয় শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছে
সুভাষ বাবুৰ ১২৫ সংখ্যক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী সমগ্ৰ দেশখনতে অত্যন্ত উৎসাহ আৰু উদ্দীপনাৰে পালন কৰা হ’ব যাৰ জৰিয়তে আহি থকা প্ৰজন্মই দীৰ্ঘ সময় ধৰি দেশখনৰ অৰ্থে নেতাজীৰ বৰঙণিক স্মৰণ কৰি থাকিব
এই অনুপ্ৰেৰণাৰে, নিযুত-নিযুত শিশুৱে দেশখনৰ উন্নয়নত বৰঙণি যোগাবলৈ সক্ষম হ’ব আৰু অনাগত সময়ত দেশখনক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ কৰি তুলিব
23 JAN 2021 3:27PM by PIB Guwahati
নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুৰ ১২৫ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত মহান স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামীজনক শ্ৰদ্ধা জনালে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি অসমৰ গুৱাহাটীত নেতাজীৰ প্ৰতিচ্ছবিত পুষ্পাঞ্জলি আৰু স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনৰ মহান নেতাজনক শ্ৰদ্ধা জনায়।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীত, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীজনে কয় যে সুভাষ বাবু একেধাৰে আছিল এজন প্ৰতিভাশালী ছাত্ৰ, আজন্ম দেশপ্ৰেমিক, সুদক্ষ প্ৰশাসক আৰু সংগঠক তথা অসামান্য যুঁজাৰু উদ্দীপনা সম্পন্ন এজন নেতা। তেওঁৰ সাহসিকতা আৰু বীৰত্বই ভাৰতীয় স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনক নতুন শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছিল। তেওঁ প্ৰতিকূল পৰিস্থিতিত তেওঁৰ মুগ্ধকাৰী নেতৃত্বৰে দেশখনৰ যুৱ শক্তিক সংগঠিত কৰিছিল। স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্পিত হৈয়ে, তেওঁ কলকাতাৰপৰা জাৰ্মানীলৈ ৭,০০০ কিঃমিঃ ৰৰোধিক দূৰত্ব পথেৰে আৰু প্ৰায় ২৭,০০০ কিঃমিঃ এখন চাবমেৰিনত যাত্ৰা কৰিছিল, এই সকলোবোৰে সুভাষ বাবুৰ অদম্য সাহসিকতাকে প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে সমগ্ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰই নেতাজীৰ বীৰত্ব আৰু অবিৰত সংগ্ৰামৰ প্ৰতি চিৰকাল ঋণী হৈ থাকিব। নেতাজীৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী ‘পৰাক্ৰম দিৱস’ হিচাপে উদযাপনৰদ্বাৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তেওঁলৈ অতুলনীয় শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছে। মই দেশৰ সকলো লোকক পৰাক্ৰম দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনালো। এই মহৎ দিনটোৰ ওলগ জনাইছো। কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীজনে কয় যে সুভাষ বাবুৰ ১২৫ সংখ্যক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী সমগ্ৰ দেশখনতে অত্যন্ত উৎসাহ আৰু উদ্দীপনাৰে পালন কৰা হ’ব যাৰ জৰিয়তে আহি থকা প্ৰজন্মই দীৰ্ঘ সময় ধৰি দেশখনৰ অৰ্থে নেতাজীৰ বৰঙণিক স্মৰণ কৰি থাকিব। শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে লগতে কয় যে এই অনুপ্ৰেৰণাৰে, নিযুত-নিযুত শিশুৱে দেশখনৰ উন্নয়নত বৰঙণি যোগাবলৈ সক্ষম হ’ব আৰু অনাগত সময়ত দেশখনক আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ কৰি তুলিব।