Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to the great freedom fighter Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on his 125th birth anniversary
Shri Amit Shah offered floral tributes at Netaji's portrait in Guwahati and paid homage to the freedom fighter
Subhash Babu was a brilliant student, born patriot, skilled administrator and organizer and a leader with unmatched fighting spirit, his courage and valour gave new strength to the Indian freedom movement
He organized the youth power of the country with his charismatic leadership in adversity
The entire nation will forever be indebted to Netaji's valour and indomitable fighting spirit
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid an unprecedented tribute to him by celebrating his birth anniversary as 'Parakram Diwas'
The 125th birth anniversary of Subhash Babu will be celebrated with great enthusiasm and gaiety across the country so that generations to come will remember Netaji's contribution towards the country for a long time
With this inspiration, millions of children will be able to contribute in the development of the country and make the nation Aatmanirbhar in the coming days
23 JAN 2021 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the great freedom fighter Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on his 125th birth anniversary. Shri Amit Shah offered floral tributes at the portrait of Netaji in Guwahati, Assam today and paid homage to the great hero of the freedom movement.
On this occasion, the Union Home Minister said that Subhash Babu was a brilliant student, born patriot, skilled administrator and organizer and a leader with unmatched fighting spirit. His courage and valour gave new strength to the Indian freedom struggle. He organized the youth power of the country with his charismatic leadership under adverse circumstances. Committed to the Independence movement, he travelled from Calcutta to Germany, a distance of more than 7,000 kilometers, by road and covered about 27,000 kilometers in a submarine, all of this reflecting Subhash Babu's indomitable courage.
Shri Amit Shah said that the entire nation will always remain indebted to Netaji's valour and unceasing struggle. The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid an unprecedented tribute to Netaji by celebrating his birth anniversary as 'Parakram Diwas'. My greetings to all the countrymen on Parakram Diwas Wishing all the countrymen the mighty day, the Union Home Minister said that the 125th birth anniversary of Subhash Babu will be celebrated with great enthusiasm and gaiety across the country so that generations to come will remember Netaji's contribution towards the country for a long time. Shri Amit Shah also said that with this inspiration, millions of children will be able to contribute in the development of the country and make the nation Aatmanirbhar (self-sufficient) in the coming days.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மிகச்சிறந்த விடுதலை போராட்ட வீரரான நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போசுக்கு அவரது 125-வது பிறந்த நாளன்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்
நேதாஜியின் திருவுருவப் படத்திற்கு கவுகாத்தியில் திரு அமித் ஷா மலரஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்
23 JAN 2021 3:27PM by PIB Chennai
மிகச்சிறந்த விடுதலை போராட்ட வீரரான நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போசுக்கு அவரது 125-வது பிறந்த நாளன்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார். நேதாஜியின் திருவுருவப் படத்திற்கு கவுகாத்தியில் திரு அமித் ஷா மலரஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்
அப்போது பேசிய அமைச்சர், புத்திசாலி மாணவராகவும், திறன்வாய்ந்த நிர்வாகியாகவும், தேர்ந்த ஒருங்கிணைப்பாளராகவும், ஒப்பில்லா போர்குணம் கொண்ட தலைவராகவும் நேதாஜி விளங்கினார் என்று கூறினார்.
இந்தியாவின் சுதந்திர போராட்டத்திற்கு நேதாஜியின் துணிச்சலும், வீரமும் புதிய பலத்தை தந்தது என்று கூறிய திரு அமித் ஷா, சவாலான காலகட்டத்தில் நாட்டின் இளைஞர்களை தமது வசீகர தலைமையின் கீழ் அவர் ஒன்று திரட்டியதாகக் கூறினார்.
நாட்டின் விடுதலைக்காக கொல்கத்தா முதல் ஜெர்மனி வரை நேதாஜி பயணம் மேற்கொண்டார். சாலை வழியாக 7,000 கிலோமீட்டர்களுக்கும் அதிகமாகவும், நீர்மூழ்கி மூலம் சுமார் 27,000 கிலோமீட்டர்களும் பயணித்து தமது அசைக்கமுடியாத துணிச்சலை அவர் பறைசாற்றினார்.
ஒட்டுமொத்த தேசமும் என்றும் நேதாஜிக்கு கடன்பட்டிருப்பதாக கூறிய உள்துறை அமைச்சர், அவரது பிறந்த நாளை பராக்கிரம தினமாக அறிவித்து, யாரும் செய்யாத புகழஞ்சலியை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி செய்துள்ளதாக கூறினார்.
இனி வரும் தலைமுறைகள், குறிப்பாக குழந்தைகள், நேதாஜி பற்றி அறிந்துகொள்வதற்காகவும், தற்சார்பு இந்தியா லட்சியத்தை அடையும் நோக்கிலும், பராக்கிரம தினம் சிறப்பாக கொண்டாடப்படும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே
காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1691556