Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to the great freedom fighter Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on his 125th birth anniversary
Shri Amit Shah offered floral tributes at Netaji's portrait in Guwahati and paid homage to the freedom fighter
Subhash Babu was a brilliant student, born patriot, skilled administrator and organizer and a leader with unmatched fighting spirit, his courage and valour gave new strength to the Indian freedom movement
He organized the youth power of the country with his charismatic leadership in adversity
The entire nation will forever be indebted to Netaji's valour and indomitable fighting spirit
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid an unprecedented tribute to him by celebrating his birth anniversary as 'Parakram Diwas'
The 125th birth anniversary of Subhash Babu will be celebrated with great enthusiasm and gaiety across the country so that generations to come will remember Netaji's contribution towards the country for a long time
With this inspiration, millions of children will be able to contribute in the development of the country and make the nation Aatmanirbhar in the coming days
23 JAN 2021 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the great freedom fighter Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on his 125th birth anniversary. Shri Amit Shah offered floral tributes at the portrait of Netaji in Guwahati, Assam today and paid homage to the great hero of the freedom movement.
On this occasion, the Union Home Minister said that Subhash Babu was a brilliant student, born patriot, skilled administrator and organizer and a leader with unmatched fighting spirit. His courage and valour gave new strength to the Indian freedom struggle. He organized the youth power of the country with his charismatic leadership under adverse circumstances. Committed to the Independence movement, he travelled from Calcutta to Germany, a distance of more than 7,000 kilometers, by road and covered about 27,000 kilometers in a submarine, all of this reflecting Subhash Babu's indomitable courage.
Shri Amit Shah said that the entire nation will always remain indebted to Netaji's valour and unceasing struggle. The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid an unprecedented tribute to Netaji by celebrating his birth anniversary as 'Parakram Diwas'. My greetings to all the countrymen on Parakram Diwas Wishing all the countrymen the mighty day, the Union Home Minister said that the 125th birth anniversary of Subhash Babu will be celebrated with great enthusiasm and gaiety across the country so that generations to come will remember Netaji's contribution towards the country for a long time. Shri Amit Shah also said that with this inspiration, millions of children will be able to contribute in the development of the country and make the nation Aatmanirbhar (self-sufficient) in the coming days.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಮಹಾನ್ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟಗಾರ ನೇತಾಜಿ ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಚಂದ್ರ ಬೋಸ್ ಅವರ 125 ನೇ ಜನ್ಮ ದಿನ: ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಗೌರವ ಸಲ್ಲಿಕೆ
ಗುವಾಹತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನೇತಾಜಿ ಅವರ ಭಾವಚಿತ್ರಕ್ಕೆ ಪುಷ್ಪನಮನ: ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಸೇನಾನಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆ
ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಬಾಬು ಬುದ್ದಿವಂತ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿ, ಜನ್ಮತಃ ದೇಶ ಭಕ್ತ, ನುರಿತ ಆಡಳಿತಗಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಘಟಕ, ಸಾಟಿಯಿಲ್ಲದ ಹೋರಾಟ ಮನೋಭಾವದ ನಾಯಕ, ಅವರ ಧೈರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಶೌರ್ಯ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟಕ್ಕೆ ಹೊಸ ಶಕ್ತಿ ನೀಡಿದೆ
ಪ್ರತಿಕೂಲ ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯಲ್ಲೂ ತಮ್ಮ ವರ್ಚಸ್ವಿ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಿಂದ ದೇಶದ ಯುವ ಶಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಸಂಘಟಿಸಿದ ನಾಯಕ
ನೇತಾಜಿ ಅವರ ಅದಮ್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟ ಮತ್ತು ಶೌರ್ಯ ಮನೋಭಾವದಿಂದಾಗಿ ಇಡೀ ದೇಶ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಶಾಶ್ವತವಾಗಿ ಋಣಿಯಾಗಿದೆ
ನೇತಾಜಿ ಅವರ ಹುಟ್ಟುಹಬ್ಬದ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ “ಪರಾಕ್ರಮ ದಿವಸ್“ ಆಗಿ ಆಚರಣೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರಿಂದ ಅಭೂತಪೂರ್ವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಕೆ
ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಬಾಬು ಅವರ 125 ನೇ ಜನ್ಮ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ತೀವ್ರ ಸಂತಸ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಿಂದ ಆಚರಣೆ: ನೇತಾಜಿ ಕೊಡುಗೆಯನ್ನು ಮುಂದಿನ ಪೀಳಿಗೆ ದೀರ್ಘಕಾಲ ನೆನಪಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಇಟ್ಟುಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತದೆ
ಈ ಸ್ಪೂರ್ತಿ ಲಕ್ಷಾಂತರ ಮಕ್ಕಳು ದೇಶದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡಲು ಮತ್ತು ಮುಂಬರುವ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶವನ್ನು ಸ್ವಾವಲಂಬಿ ಮಾಡಲು ಸಹಕಾರಿ
23 JAN 2021 3:27PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಮಹಾನ್ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟಗಾರ ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಚಂದ್ರಬೋಸ್ ಅವರ 125 ನೇ ಜನ್ಮ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು. ಅಸ್ಸಾಂನ ಗುವಾಹತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನೇತಾಜಿ ಅವರ ಭಾವಚಿತ್ರಕ್ಕೆ ಪುಷ್ಪನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಚಳವಳಿಯ ಮಹಾನ್ ನಾಯಕನಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ಸಮರ್ಪಿಸಿದರು.
ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ, ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಬಾಬು ಬುದ್ದಿವಂತ ವಿದ್ಯಾರ್ಥಿ, ಜನ್ಮತಃ ದೇಶ ಭಕ್ತ, ನುರಿತ ಆಡಳಿತಗಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಘಟಕ, ಸಾಟಿಯಿಲ್ಲದ ಹೋರಾಟ ಮನೋಭಾವದ ನಾಯಕ, ಅವರ ಧೈರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಶೌರ್ಯ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟಕ್ಕೆ ಹೊಸ ಶಕ್ತಿ ನೀಡಿದೆ. ಪ್ರತಿಕೂಲ ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯಲ್ಲೂ ತಮ್ಮ ವರ್ಚಸ್ವಿ ನಾಯಕತ್ವದಿಂದ ದೇಶದ ಯುವ ಶಕ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ಸಂಘಟಿಸಿದ ನಾಯಕ ಎಂದು ಬಣ್ಣಿಸಿದರು.
ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಚಳವಳಿಗೆ ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಚಂದ್ರ ಬೋಸ್ ಅವರು ಬದ್ಧರಾಗಿದ್ದರು. ಕೊಲ್ಕತ್ತಾದಿಂದ ಜರ್ಮನಿ ವರೆಗೆ ಅವರು 7,000 ಕಿಲೋಮೀಟರ್ ರಸ್ತೆ ಮಾರ್ಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಚಿಸಿದ್ದರು. 27,000 ಕಿಲೋಮೀಟರ್ ದೂರವನ್ನು ಜಲಾಂತರ್ಗಾಮಿ ಮೂಲಕ ಕ್ರಮಿಸಿದ್ದರು. ಇವೆಲ್ಲವೂ ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಬಾಬು ಅವರ ಅದಮ್ಯ ಧೈರ್ಯವನ್ನು ಪ್ರತಿಬಿಂಬಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದರು.
ನೇತಾಜಿ ಸುಭಾಷ ಚಂದ್ರ ಬೋಸ್ ಅವರ ಅದಮ್ಯ ಹೋರಾಟ ಮತ್ತು ಶೌರ್ಯ ಮನೋಭಾವದಿಂದಾಗಿ ಇಡೀ ದೇಶ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಶಾಶ್ವತವಾಗಿ ಋಣಿಯಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ವರ್ಣಿಸಿದರು.
ನೇತಾಜಿ ಅವರ ಹುಟ್ಟುಹಬ್ಬವನ್ನು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ “ ಪರಾಕ್ರಮ ದಿವಸ್ “ ಆಗಿ ಆಚರಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಸಹ ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಚಂದ್ರ ಬೋಸ್ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಅಭೂತಪೂರ್ವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. “ಪರಾಕ್ರಮ ದಿನದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ದೇಶವಾಸಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ನಮನಗಳು. ಸುಭಾಷ್ ಬಾಬು ಅವರ 125 ನೇ ಜನ್ಮ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯನ್ನು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಜನತೆ ತೀವ್ರ ಸಂತಸ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಿಂದ ಆಚರಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ನೇತಾಜಿ ಕೊಡುಗೆಯನ್ನು ಮುಂದಿನ ಪೀಳಿಗೆ ದೀರ್ಘಕಾಲ ಸ್ಮರಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ಸ್ಪೂರ್ತಿ ಲಕ್ಷಾಂತರ ಮಕ್ಕಳು ದೇಶದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡಲು ಪ್ರೇರೇಪಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಮುಂಬರುವ ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶವನ್ನು ಸ್ವಾವಲಂಬಿ ಮಾಡಲು [ ಆತ್ಮನಿರ್ಬರ್ ಭಾರತ್ ] ಮಾಡಲು ಸಹಕಾರಿಯಾಗಲಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಹೇಳಿದರು.