Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to the great freedom fighter Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on his 125th birth anniversary
Shri Amit Shah offered floral tributes at Netaji's portrait in Guwahati and paid homage to the freedom fighter
Subhash Babu was a brilliant student, born patriot, skilled administrator and organizer and a leader with unmatched fighting spirit, his courage and valour gave new strength to the Indian freedom movement
He organized the youth power of the country with his charismatic leadership in adversity
The entire nation will forever be indebted to Netaji's valour and indomitable fighting spirit
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid an unprecedented tribute to him by celebrating his birth anniversary as 'Parakram Diwas'
The 125th birth anniversary of Subhash Babu will be celebrated with great enthusiasm and gaiety across the country so that generations to come will remember Netaji's contribution towards the country for a long time
With this inspiration, millions of children will be able to contribute in the development of the country and make the nation Aatmanirbhar in the coming days
23 JAN 2021 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the great freedom fighter Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on his 125th birth anniversary. Shri Amit Shah offered floral tributes at the portrait of Netaji in Guwahati, Assam today and paid homage to the great hero of the freedom movement.
On this occasion, the Union Home Minister said that Subhash Babu was a brilliant student, born patriot, skilled administrator and organizer and a leader with unmatched fighting spirit. His courage and valour gave new strength to the Indian freedom struggle. He organized the youth power of the country with his charismatic leadership under adverse circumstances. Committed to the Independence movement, he travelled from Calcutta to Germany, a distance of more than 7,000 kilometers, by road and covered about 27,000 kilometers in a submarine, all of this reflecting Subhash Babu's indomitable courage.
Shri Amit Shah said that the entire nation will always remain indebted to Netaji's valour and unceasing struggle. The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid an unprecedented tribute to Netaji by celebrating his birth anniversary as 'Parakram Diwas'. My greetings to all the countrymen on Parakram Diwas Wishing all the countrymen the mighty day, the Union Home Minister said that the 125th birth anniversary of Subhash Babu will be celebrated with great enthusiasm and gaiety across the country so that generations to come will remember Netaji's contribution towards the country for a long time. Shri Amit Shah also said that with this inspiration, millions of children will be able to contribute in the development of the country and make the nation Aatmanirbhar (self-sufficient) in the coming days.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਨ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸੈਨਾਨੀ ਨੇਤਾਜੀ ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਚੰਦਰ ਬੋਸ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ 125ਵੀਂ ਜਯੰਤੀ ’ਤੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਗੁਵਾਹਾਟੀ ’ਚ ਨੇਤਾਜੀ ਦੇ ਚਿੱਤਰ ’ਤੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾ ਸੁਮਨ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕਰ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਦੇ ਮਹਾਨਾਇਕ ਨੂੰ ਨਮਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਬਾਬੂ ਇੱਕ ਓਜਸਵੀ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ, ਜਨਮਜਾਤ ਦੇਸਭਗਤ, ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਕ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਭਤੋਂ ਸੰਘਰਸ਼ਸ਼ੀਲ ਨੇਤਾ ਸਨ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਸ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਾਕ੍ਰਮ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸੰਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਪਰੀਤ ਹਾਲਾਤਾਂ ’ਚ ਆਪਣੀ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਮਈ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਯੁਵਾ-ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੇਤਾਜੀ ਦੇ ਪਰਾਕ੍ਰਮ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਘਰਸ਼ ਲਈ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਰਿਣੀ ਰਹੇਗਾ
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਨੂੰ ‘ਪਰਾਕ੍ਰਮ ਦਿਵਸ’ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ’ਚ ਮਨਾ ਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਭੂਤਪੂਰਵ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ
ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਬਾਬੂ ਦੀ 125ਵੀਂ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ’ਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਅਤੇ ਉਮੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਤਾਂਕਿ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਕਈ ਪੀੜੀਆਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਨੇਤਾਜੀ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਲੰਬੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੱਕ ਯਾਦ ਰੱਖ ਸਕਣ
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਨਾ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਦਿਨਾਂ ’ਚ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਬੱਚੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਸਕਣਗੇ
23 JAN 2021 3:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਨ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸੈਨਾਨੀ ਨੇਤਾਜੀ ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਚੰਦਰ ਬੋਸ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ 125ਵੀਂ ਜਯੰਤੀ ’ਤੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਗੁਵਾਹਾਟੀ, ਅਸਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੇਤਾਜੀ ਦੇ ਚਿੱਤਰ ’ਤੇ ਸ਼ਰਧਾ ਸੁਮਨ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕਰਕੇ ਅਜਾਦੀ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਦੇ ਮਹਾਨਾਇਕ ਨੂੰ ਨਮਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਬਾਬੂ ਇੱਕ ਓਜਸਵੀ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ, ਜਨਮਜਾਤ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਗਤ, ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਕ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਸੰਘਰਸ਼-ਸ਼ੀਲ ਨੇਤਾ ਸਨ । ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਸ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਾਕ੍ਰਮ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸੰਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ । ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਪਰੀਤ ਹਾਲਾਤ ’ਚ ਆਪਣੀ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਮਈ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਤੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਯੁਵਾ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ ਕੀਤਾ । ਕਲਕੱਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਜਰਮਨੀ ਤੱਕ 7000 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਸੜਕ ਦੇ ਰਸਤੇ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਲੱਗਭੱਗ 27000 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਦੀ ਦੂਰੀ ਸਬਮਰੀਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰਵਾਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪੂਰੀ ਕਰਕੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਰਹਿਣਾ ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਬਾਬੂ ਦੇ ਅਜਿੱਤ ਸਾਹਸ ਦਾ ਸੂਚਕ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੰਪੂਰਣ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੇਤਾਜੀ ਦੇ ਪਰਾਕ੍ਰਮ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਘਰਸ਼ ਲਈ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਰਿਣੀ ਰਹੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਨੂੰ ‘ਪਰਾਕ੍ਰਮ ਦਿਵਸ’ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ’ਚ ਮਨਾਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਅਭੂਤਪੂਰਵ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਰਾਕ੍ਰਮ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਬਾਬੂ ਦੀ 125ਵੀਂ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ਭਰ ’ਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਅਤੇ ਉਮੰਗ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਤਾਂਕਿ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਕਈ ਪੀੜੀਆਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਨੇਤਾਜੀ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਲੰਬੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੱਕ ਯਾਦ ਰੱਖ ਸਕਣ । ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਨਾ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਦਿਨਾਂ ’ਚ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਬੱਚੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਸਕਣਗੇ ।