Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to the great freedom fighter Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on his 125th birth anniversary
Shri Amit Shah offered floral tributes at Netaji's portrait in Guwahati and paid homage to the freedom fighter
Subhash Babu was a brilliant student, born patriot, skilled administrator and organizer and a leader with unmatched fighting spirit, his courage and valour gave new strength to the Indian freedom movement
He organized the youth power of the country with his charismatic leadership in adversity
The entire nation will forever be indebted to Netaji's valour and indomitable fighting spirit
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid an unprecedented tribute to him by celebrating his birth anniversary as 'Parakram Diwas'
The 125th birth anniversary of Subhash Babu will be celebrated with great enthusiasm and gaiety across the country so that generations to come will remember Netaji's contribution towards the country for a long time
With this inspiration, millions of children will be able to contribute in the development of the country and make the nation Aatmanirbhar in the coming days
23 JAN 2021 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the great freedom fighter Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on his 125th birth anniversary. Shri Amit Shah offered floral tributes at the portrait of Netaji in Guwahati, Assam today and paid homage to the great hero of the freedom movement.
On this occasion, the Union Home Minister said that Subhash Babu was a brilliant student, born patriot, skilled administrator and organizer and a leader with unmatched fighting spirit. His courage and valour gave new strength to the Indian freedom struggle. He organized the youth power of the country with his charismatic leadership under adverse circumstances. Committed to the Independence movement, he travelled from Calcutta to Germany, a distance of more than 7,000 kilometers, by road and covered about 27,000 kilometers in a submarine, all of this reflecting Subhash Babu's indomitable courage.
Shri Amit Shah said that the entire nation will always remain indebted to Netaji's valour and unceasing struggle. The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid an unprecedented tribute to Netaji by celebrating his birth anniversary as 'Parakram Diwas'. My greetings to all the countrymen on Parakram Diwas Wishing all the countrymen the mighty day, the Union Home Minister said that the 125th birth anniversary of Subhash Babu will be celebrated with great enthusiasm and gaiety across the country so that generations to come will remember Netaji's contribution towards the country for a long time. Shri Amit Shah also said that with this inspiration, millions of children will be able to contribute in the development of the country and make the nation Aatmanirbhar (self-sufficient) in the coming days.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
గొప్ప స్వాతంత్య్ర సమరయోధుడు నేతాజీ సుభాష్ చంద్రబోస్ 125 వ జయంతి సందర్భంగా, ఆయనకు నివాళులర్పించిన - కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
గువహతిలో నేతాజీ చిత్రపటానికి పుష్పాంజలి సమర్పించి, ఆ స్వాతంత్య్ర సమరయోధునికి శ్రద్ధాంజలి ఘటించిన - శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
సుభాష్ బాబు తెలివైన విద్యార్థి, ఆజన్మ దేశభక్తుడు, నైపుణ్యం కలిగిన పరిపాలనా వేత్త, నిర్వాహకుడు, సాటిలేని పోరాట పటిమ కలిగిన నాయకుడు; అతని ధైర్యం, శౌర్యం భారత స్వాతంత్య్ర ఉద్యమానికి కొత్త బలాన్ని ఇచ్చాయి
ప్రతికూల పరిస్థితుల్లో సైతం, తన ఆకర్షణీయమైన నాయకత్వంతో దేశ యువశక్తిని ముందుకు నడిపించారు
నేతాజీ శౌర్యం, లొంగని పోరాట పటిమకు దేశం మొత్తం ఎప్పటికీ రుణపడి ఉంటుంది
నేతాజీ పుట్టినరోజును 'పారాక్రమ్ దివాస్' గా జరుపుకోవడం ద్వారా ఆయనకు అపూర్వమైన నివాళి అర్పించిన - ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ
సుభాష్ బాబు 125వ జయంతిని దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఎంతో ఉత్సాహంతో, ఆనందంగా జరుపుకుంటున్నాము; తద్వారా రాబోయే తరాలు దేశానికి నేతాజీ చేసిన సహకారాన్ని చాలాకాలం గుర్తుంచుకుంటాయి
ఈ స్ఫూర్తితో, లక్షలాది మంది పిల్లలు దేశ అభివృద్ధికి తోడ్పడి, రాబోయే రోజుల్లో దేశాన్ని ఆత్మనిర్భర్ ‌గా మార్చగలుగుతారు
23 JAN 2021 3:27PM by PIB Hyderabad
గొప్ప స్వాతంత్య్ర సమరయోధుడు నేతాజీ సుభాష్ చంద్రబోస్ 125వ జయంతి సందర్భంగా కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా, నేతాజీకి నివాళులర్పించారు. ఈ రోజు అస్సాంలోని గువహతిలో నేతాజీ చిత్రపటానికి, శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పుష్పాంజలి సమర్పించి, స్వాతంత్య్ర ఉద్యమంలో గొప్ప వీరునికి ఘనంగా శ్రద్ధాంజలి ఘటించారు.
ఈ సందర్భంగా కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి మాట్లాడుతూ, సుభాష్ బాబు తెలివైన విద్యార్థి, ఆజన్మ దేశభక్తుడు, నైపుణ్యం కలిగిన పరిపాలనా వేత్త, నిర్వాహకుడు, సాటిలేని పోరాట పటిమ కలిగిన నాయకుడు అని కొనియాడారు. అతని ధైర్యం, శౌర్యం భారత స్వాతంత్య్ర ఉద్యమానికి కొత్త బలాన్ని ఇచ్చాయని ఆయన పేర్కొన్నారు. ప్రతికూల పరిస్థితుల్లో సైతం, తన ప్రజాకర్షక నాయకత్వంతో నేతాజీ, దేశ యువశక్తిని ముందుకు నడిపించరని చెప్పారు. స్వాతంత్య్ర ఉద్యమానికి కట్టుబడి, ఆయన కలకత్తా నుండి జర్మనీ వరకు ప్రయాణించారనీ, ఇందులో, రహదారి ద్వారా 7,000 కిలోమీటర్ల కంటే ఎక్కువ దూరం, జలాంతర్గామిలో సుమారు 27,000 కిలోమీటర్లు ప్రయాణించినట్లు అమిత్ షా తెలిపారు. ఇవన్నీ సుభాష్ బాబు లొంగిపోని ధైర్యాన్ని ప్రతిబింబిస్తాయని, అయన పేర్కొన్నారు.
శ్రీ అమిత్ షా మాట్లాడుతూ, నేతాజీ శౌర్యం, నిరంతర పోరాటానికి, దేశం యావత్తూ ఎల్లప్పుడూ రుణపడి ఉంటుందని, పేర్కొన్నారు. నేతాజీ పుట్టినరోజును 'పరాక్రమ్ దివాస్' గా జరుపుకోవడం ద్వారా, ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ, నేతాజీకి అపూర్వమైన నివాళి అర్పించారని, అన్నారు. ఈ శక్తివంతమైన రోజు, పరాక్రమ్ దివాస్ సందర్భంగా, దేశవాసులందరికీ కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి, తమ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేస్తూ, సుభాష్ బాబు 125వ జయంతిని దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఎంతో ఉత్సాహంగా, ఆనందంగా జరుపుకుంటున్నామని చెప్పారు. తద్వారా, దేశానికి నేతాజీ చేసిన సహకారాన్ని, రాబోయే తరాలు, చాలాకాలం గుర్తుంచుకుంటాయని కూడా ఆయన, పేర్కొన్నారు. ఈ ప్రేరణతో లక్షలాది మంది పిల్లలు దేశ అభివృద్ధికి తోడ్పడగలరనీ, రాబోయే రోజుల్లో దేశాన్ని ఆత్మ నిర్భర్ (స్వయం సమృద్ధి) గా మార్చగలరని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఆశాభావం వ్యక్తం చేశారు.