وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کا سری گرو گوبند سنگھ جی کے پرکاش پرب پر سلام عقیدت
20 JAN 2021 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سری گرو گوبند سنگھ جی کے پرکاش پرب کے مبارک موقع پر انہیں سلام عقیدت پیش کیا۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سلسلہ وار ٹوئٹ میں کہا کہ ‘‘میں سری گرو گوبند سنگھ جی کے پرکاش پرب کے مبارک موقع پر انہیں سلام عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں۔ ان کی زندگی انصاف پر مبنی اور شمولیاتی سماج کی تشکیل کے لئے وقف تھی۔وہ اپنے اُصولوں کو قائم رکھنے کے لئے کبھی پیچھے نہیں ہٹے۔ہم ان کی شجاعت اور قربانی کے لئے بھی انہیں یاد کرتے ہیں۔
گرو صاب کی مجھ پر خاص کرپا ہے کہ سری گروگوبند جی کا 350واں پرکاش پرب میری حکومت کی معیاد کے دوران پڑا۔ مجھے پٹنہ میں شاندار تقریبات کا انعقاد یاد ہے، جہاں مجھے جانے اور سلام عقیدت پیش کرنے کا موقع ملا۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on his Parkash Purab
20 JAN 2021 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has bowed to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the pious occasion of his Parkash Purab.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "I bow to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the pious occasion of his Parkash Purab. His was a life devoted to creating a just and inclusive society. He was unwavering when it came to upholding his principles. We also recall his courage and sacrifices.
The Guru Sahibs have a special Kripa on me that the 350th Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji took place during the tenure of our Government. I recall the grand celebrations in Patna, where I also had the opportunity to go and pay my respects."