Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on his Parkash Purab
20 JAN 2021 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has bowed to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the pious occasion of his Parkash Purab.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "I bow to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the pious occasion of his Parkash Purab. His was a life devoted to creating a just and inclusive society. He was unwavering when it came to upholding his principles. We also recall his courage and sacrifices.
The Guru Sahibs have a special Kripa on me that the 350th Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji took place during the tenure of our Government. I recall the grand celebrations in Patna, where I also had the opportunity to go and pay my respects."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী গুৰু গোবিন্দ সিং জীৰ প্ৰকাশ পৰৱত তেওঁলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
20 JAN 2021 9:19AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী গুৰু গোবিন্দ সিং জীৰ প্ৰকাশ পৰৱৰ পৱিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছে।
এলানি টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "মই শ্ৰী গুৰু গোবিন্দ সিং জীৰ প্ৰকাশ পৰৱৰ পৱিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো। এখন ন্যায্য আৰু সন্মিলিত সমাজ সৃষ্টিৰ অৰ্থে তেওঁৰ জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছিল। তেওঁ, তেওঁৰ নীতিৰ পোষকতাত অটল আছিল। আমি তদুপৰি তেওঁৰ সাহসিকতা আৰু ত্যাগক স্মৰণ কৰো।
মোৰ ওপৰত গুৰু চাহিবৰ এয়ে বিশেষ কৃপা যে আমাৰ চৰকাৰৰ কাৰ্যকালতে শ্ৰী গুৰু গোবিন্দ সিং জীৰ ৩৫০ সংখ্যক প্ৰকাশ পৰৱ অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছিল। মই পাটনাৰ সেই মহা আয়োজনক স্মৰণ কৰিছো, য’লৈ মই যোৱা আৰু মোৰ সেৱা নিবেদনৰো সুযোগ লাভ কৰিছিলো।"