Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on his Parkash Purab
20 JAN 2021 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has bowed to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the pious occasion of his Parkash Purab.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "I bow to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the pious occasion of his Parkash Purab. His was a life devoted to creating a just and inclusive society. He was unwavering when it came to upholding his principles. We also recall his courage and sacrifices.
The Guru Sahibs have a special Kripa on me that the 350th Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji took place during the tenure of our Government. I recall the grand celebrations in Patna, where I also had the opportunity to go and pay my respects."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংহগী পরকাশ পুরবকী কুমওন্দা খুরুমজখ্রে
20 JAN 2021 9:19AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংহগী পরকাশ পুরবকী শেংলবা কুমওন অসিদা খুরুমজখ্রে।
ত্বীৎ কয়াগী পরিং অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অসুম্না হায়খি, “ঐহাক্না শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংহজীদা পরকাশ পুরবকী শেংলবা নুমিৎ অসিদা খুরিমজরি। মহাক্কী পুন্সি অসি ৱায়েল চুম্বা অমসুং মীপুম খুদিংবু মান্ননা য়েংবা খুন্নাই অমা শেম্নবগীদমক্তা কত্থোকখি। মহাক্কী থকশি-খাসি ঙাকপগী মতাংদা মহাক্না তুং খক হল্লমদে। ঐখোয়না মহাক্কী থৌনা অমসুং কত্থোকখিবশিংবু নীংশিংলি।
শ্রী গুরু গোবিন্দ সিংহজীগী ৩৫০শুবা পরকাশ পুরব অসিনা ঐখোয়গী সরকারগী মতমগী মনুংদা তাবা অসিনা মহাক্না ঐহাকপু অখন্ননা চানবীরে হায়না লৌজৈ। ঐহাক ইশা চত্তুনা শরুক য়াদুনা অমসুং খুরুমজখীবা পত্নাদা পাংথোকখিবা অচৌবা থৌরম অদুবু ঐহাক্না নীংশিংলি”।