Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on his Parkash Purab
20 JAN 2021 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has bowed to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the pious occasion of his Parkash Purab.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "I bow to Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji on the pious occasion of his Parkash Purab. His was a life devoted to creating a just and inclusive society. He was unwavering when it came to upholding his principles. We also recall his courage and sacrifices.
The Guru Sahibs have a special Kripa on me that the 350th Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji took place during the tenure of our Government. I recall the grand celebrations in Patna, where I also had the opportunity to go and pay my respects."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஸ்ரீ குரு கோபிந்த் சிங்கின் பிறந்த நாளில் பிரதமர் மரியாதை
20 JAN 2021 9:19AM by PIB Chennai
ஸ்ரீ குரு கோபிந்த் சிங்கின் பிறந்த நாளை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தி உள்ளார்.
இது தொடர்பாக அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள சுட்டுரைச் செய்திகளில், “ஸ்ரீ குரு கோபிந்த் சிங்கின் பிறந்த நாளான பக்தி கமழும் தருணத்தில் நான் அவரை சிரம் தாழ்த்தி வணங்குகிறேன். நேர்மையான, அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய சமூகத்தை உருவாக்குவதற்காக அவர் தமது வாழ்க்கையை அர்ப்பணித்தார். அவரது கொள்கைகளை நிலைநாட்டுவதில் உறுதியுடன் செயல்பட்டார். அவரது துணிவையும் தியாகத்தையும் நாம் நினைவு கூர்கிறோம்.
ஸ்ரீ குரு கோபிந்த் சிங் அவர்களின் 350-வது பிறந்தநாள் நமது ஆட்சிக்காலத்தில் நிகழும் வகையில் குரு சாகிப்கள் என் மீது சிறப்பு கிருபையை அருளியுள்ளனர். பாட்னாவில் நடைபெற்ற பிரம்மாண்ட கொண்டாட்டங்களில் கலந்து கொண்டு மரியாதை செலுத்தும் வாய்ப்பு எனக்குக் கிடைத்ததை நினைவுகூர்கிறேன்”, என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.