وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
ملک میں ایوین انفلوئنزا کی صورتحال
15 JAN 2021 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
15 جنوری 2021 کو مدھیہ پردیش (کوووں اور کبوتروں ) کے برہان پور، راج گڑھ ، ڈنڈوری ، چندواڑہ، مانڈلا، ہردا، دھار ، ساگر اور ستنا ضلعوں میں ، اتراکھنڈ (کووے اور چیل) کے دہرا دون ضلع ، دہلی (کووے) میں روہنی اور راجستھان (بطخ اور سیاہ سارس ) میں جے پور چڑیاگھر میں جنگلی پرندوں میں ایوین فلو (اے آئی ) کی تصدیق ہوئی ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ مدھیہ پردیش کے ہردا ضلع میں آنند/ بھگی رتھ کلوسیا اور چھتیس گڑھ کے بلود ضلع کے جی ایس پولٹری فارم میں اے آئی کے معاملوں کی تصدیق ہوئی ہے۔ اس طرح ملک میں 11 ریاستیں اے آئی سے متاثر ہوچکی ہیں۔
اس بیماری کے تئیں عوام کو بیدار کرنے کے لئے لوگوں کے بیچ ایوین فلو کے بارے میں غلط اطلاعات کو ختم کرنے کے لئے کوششیں کی جارہی ہیں۔
ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے مویشی پروری کے محکموں کے ساتھ ہوئی وی سی میٹنگ میں سکریٹری ( ڈی اے ایچ ڈی) نے ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے چیف سکریٹریوں/ حکام کو خط لکھ کر کہا کہ ملک کے لئے اے آئی نئی بیماری نہیں ہے۔2006 کے بعد یہ ہر سال سامنے آتی ہے۔ ملک اس بیماری کو موثر طریقہ سے کنٹرول کرتا رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے اعادہ کیا کہ وائرس 70 ڈگری سینٹی گریڈ درجہ حرارت پر آسانی سے ختم ہوجاتا ہے ، اس لئے اچھی طرح سے پکائے گئے پولٹری اور پولٹری اشیا انسانوں کے استعمال کے لئے محفوظ ہیں ۔ اس سلسلے میں ریاستوں سے متعلقہ محکموں کو پابندی نہ لگانے اور اے آئی سے پاک علاقوں / ریاستوں سے آئی پولٹری اور پولٹری اشیا کو فروخت کرنے کی اجازت دینے کی درخواست کی ہے۔

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Status of Avian Influenza in the country
15 JAN 2021 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
As of 15 January, 2021, Avian Influenza (AI) has been confirmed in wild birds in Burhanpur, Rajgarh, Dindori, Chhindwara, Mandla, Harda, Dhar, Sagar and Satna districts of Madhya Pradesh (crows and pigeons).; Dehradun district of Uttarakhand (Crows and Kite); Rohini in Delhi (crow) and Jaipur Zoo in Rajasthan (Duck and Black Stork).
Moreover, cases of AI in poultry has been confirmed from Anand/ Bhagirath Kalosiya in Harda district of Madhya Pradesh and G.S. Poultry farm Balod district of Chhattisgarh. Altogether, 11 states in the country have been affected by AI.
Steps to make the general public aware about the disease is being undertaken. Also, efforts to remove misinformation about avian influenza among the people is underway.
In pursuance of the VC meeting with the Animal Husbandry Departments of the States / UTs, Secretary (DAHD) has also written to the Chief Secretaries / Administrators of states / UTs AI is not new to the country but has been reported every year since 2006. The country has been effectively controlling the disease. It was reiterated that the virus gets destroyed easily at 70 degrees Centigrade and therefore, properly cooked poultry and poultry products are safe for human consumption. Accordingly, states have been requested to instruct the authorities concerned not to impose ban and allow selling of poultry and poultry products sourced from AI-free areas / states.