பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இ-நிர்வாக செயல்பாட்டுக்காக பழங்குடியினர் விவாகர அமைச்சகத்துக்கு ‘ஸ்காட்ச் சேலஞ்சர் விருது’: காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் பெறுகிறார் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜூன் முண்டா
15 JAN 2021 3:49PM by PIB Chennai
இ-நிர்வாக செயல்பாட்டுக்காக பழங்குடியினர் விவாகர அமைச்சகத்துக்கு வழங்கப்பட்ட ‘ஸ்காச் சேலஞ்சர் விருதை’’ அத்துறையின் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜூன் முண்டா காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் நாளை பெறுகிறார்.
பழங்குடியினர் விவாகரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் மாற்றங்களுக்கான பல நடவடிக்கைகளை சமீபத்தில் மேற்கொண்டது. காகித பயன்பாட்டை குறைக்கும் வகையில், அலுவலகத்தின் அனைத்து பணிகளும், டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கப்பட்டன. கண்காணிப்பு நடவடிக்கைகள் தரவுகள் மூலம் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. மாநிலங்களுக்கு இடையேயான தகவல் தொடர்புகள் ஆன்லைன் மூலம் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. நிகழ் நேர தரவுகளை அவ்வப்போது புதுப்பிப்பதற்கான வசதிகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. பழங்குடியினர் தொடர்பான தகவல்கள், செயல்திறன் டேஷ்போர்டு, நிதி ஆயோக், நேரடி பண பரிமாற்ற திட்டம் போன்றவை எல்லாம் பொது தளத்தில் வெளிப்படையாக உள்ளன.
இது குறித்து திரு அர்ஜூன் முண்டா கூறுகையில், ‘‘ கொள்கை வகுத்தல் மற்றும் நடவடிக்கை தொடர்பான எங்கள் அணுகுமுறையில் வியக்கத்தக்க மாற்றம் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது. ஆதாரங்களை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்ட கொள்கை உருவாக்கத்தை நாங்கள் விரும்புகிறோம். இது யதார்த்தமானதாக இருக்கும் மற்றும் பழங்குடியினரின் பிரச்சினைகளை தீர்க்கும். மேலும், மாற்றங்களுக்காக, டிஜிட்டல் வழியை நாங்கள் பின்பற்றுகிறோம். இது வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையையும், விநியோக வேகத்தையும் உறுதி செய்கிறது’’ என்றார்.
பழங்குடியினர் அமைச்சகத்தின் கல்வி உதவித் தொகை நடவடிக்கைகள் முழுவதும் டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. பயனாளிகளின் விவரங்கள், இணையதளத்தில் உள்ளது. 19 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் இணைய சேவைகள் மூலம் தகவல்களை அனுப்புகின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1688800

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Shri Arjun Munda to Virtually Receive SKOCH Challenger Award Conferred to Ministry of Tribal Affairs For E-Governance
15 JAN 2021 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Arjun Munda, Union Minister of Tribal Affairs will virtually receive “SKOCH Challenger Award” conferred to Ministry of Tribal Affairs for e-Governance tomorrow for its IT-led initiatives and other transformational initiatives leading to outcome-based performance improvement. Shri Deepak Khandekar, Secretary, Ministry of Tribal Affairs will be present.
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs (MoTA) has taken up several transformational initiatives recently. It has digitalised all the processes leading to paperless office, monitoring is data driven, communication to states is online report system and is analytics based and a performance dashboard is updated on a real time basis. There is transparency with tribal related data available in public domain across the following: Performances Dashboard, Prayas-PMO Dashboard, NITI Aayog and DBT Mission.
Shri Arjun Munda said, “ There is a dramatic change in our approach to policy making and action. We want evidence-based policy making which will be realistic and address the problems of tribals at the grass root. Also, for transformational changes, we are adopting the digital route which ensures transparency and ensures speed of delivery”.
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs has digitalised the entire scholarship release process. Beneficiary data is available online and 19 States/UTs are sending data using web services and 12 on National Scholarship Portal (NSP). All 5 scholarship schemes have been digitalised as per DBT Mission mandate. 13 schemes are on Ministry dashboard, 6 initiatives are on Prayas PMO dashboard. Making the entire scholarship release process online has enabled 64 lakh beneficiaries to receive scholarships directly into their accounts through DBT. The availability of data on PM Dashboard, MoTA and DBT dashboard adds to the transparency.
Ice-Stupa is a unique project to solve water problem in Ladakh region which faces shortage due to climate change. It is a way to store frozen melt water in the winter which can be used during the spring sowing season. The structure is built comprising of locally found material with large water retention capacity, which looks like Stupa. “26 such Ice-Stupas were establish in 2019-20, which stored about 60 million litre of water. More than 35 villages have been benefitted from this already. The projects is owned by the community and is scaling up to include another 25 Stupas”.
Also Swasthya portal is one -stop solution presenting health and nutrition status of the tribal population in India. This is facilitating evidence-based policy making.