الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی کی وزارت: سال 2020 کے آخر تک کا جائزہ
آروگیہ سیتو ایپ کو لگ بھگ 17 کروڑ بار ڈاؤن لوڈ کیاگیا، ممکنہ کووڈ-19 ہاٹ اسپاٹ کی بڑی تعداد کا پیشگی اندازہ
ڈیجی لاکر پر 5.19 کروڑ یوزرس نے خود کا رجسٹریشن کرایا۔ 722 جاری کرنے والی تنظیموں کے ذریعے 426 کروڑ سے زیادہ دستاویز جاری کیے گئے
الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی کی وزارت اور نیسکوم کے ذریعے ابھرتی ٹکنالوجیوں میں ڈیجیٹل اسکلنگ پہل کی شروعات کی گئی۔ اس پہل کا مقصد اگلے 5 سالوں میں 7 لاکھ آئی ٹی پروفیشنل افراد کو تیار کرنا ہے
ای-اسپتال کی سہولت تقریباً 17.5 کروڑ کے لین دین کے ساتھ 418 اداروں میں شروع کی گئی
جیون پرمانٹر کے ذریعے نومبر 2020 تک آن لائن 4.31 کروڑ ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ (ڈی ایل سی) جاری کیے گئے
02 JAN 2021 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی13،جنوری2021
الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی کی وزارت (ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی) کے ذریعے سال 2020 کے دوران ہوئے بڑے ای-گورننس پروگرامز اور سرگرمیاں جن میں کووڈ عالمی وبا کے دوران فراہم کی گئی مدد بھی شامل ہے۔وہ اس طرح سے ہے۔
· رابطوں کا پتہ لگانے والے آروگیہ سیتو ایپ کو 16.71 کروڑ مرتبہ (اینڈو رائیڈ، آئی او ایس اور کائی او ایس) پر ڈاؤن لوڈ کیاگیا ہے اور کامیابی کے ساتھ ممکنہ کووڈ-19 ہاٹ اسپاٹ کی بڑی تعداد میں پیش گوئی کی گئی ہے۔
· سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ ارم پر 10 کروڑ سے زیادہ یوزرس (استعمال کرنے والوں) کے ساتھ مائی گوو پلیٹ فارم 1.45 کروڑ رجسٹرڈ یوزرس تک پہنچ گیا ہے۔ اہم پہل میں ساتھی چیٹ بوٹ، پازیٹو ہارنیز، مائی گوو، پوڈ کاسٹ، فیکٹ چیکر، واٹس ایپ چیٹ بوٹ، ٹیلی گرام آؤٹ ریچ وغیرہ اور مختلف اختراعی چیلنجز مثلاً شری شکتی چیلنج ، ڈرگ ڈسکوری چیلنج، اے آئی چیلنج شامل ہیں۔
· ڈیجی لاکر، سرکاری اور نجی محکموں کے ذریعے جاری ہونے والے دستاویزات کو تیار کرنے اور ان کے ویری فیکشن کے لئے ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم پر 5.19 کروڑ رجسٹرڈ یوزرس خود اندراج کراتے ہیں۔ 722 جاری کرنے والی تنظیموں کے ذریعے 426 کروڑ سے زیادہ دستاویزات جاری کئے گئے ہیں۔
· جیوانفارمیٹکس کے لئے نیشنل سینٹر (این سی او جی) نے جو ایک جغرافیائی انفارمیشن سسٹم (جی آئی ایس) پلیٹ فارم ہے۔ 29 سینٹرل وزارتوں، محکموں اور ایجنسیوں اور 19 ریاستی سرکاروں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے 550 سے زیادہ پروجیکٹس مکمل کرلیے۔
· لرننگ منیجمنٹ سسٹم (ایل ایم ایس) نے 2337 ای کلاسز اور 5540 ای کنٹینٹ کا انعقاد کیا جو 73 تنظیموں کی طرف سے 15 لاکھ سے زیادہ لرنرس کے لئے فراہم کیے گئے۔
· الیکٹرانکس اور آئی ٹی کی وزارت اور نیسکوم کے ذریعے ابھرتی ٹکنالوجیوں میں ڈیجیٹل اسکلینگ پہل کی شروعات کی گئی۔ اس پہل کا مقصد اگلے 5 سالوں میں 7 لاکھ آئی ٹی پروفیشنل افراد تیار کرنا ہے۔
· آتم نربھر بھارت ایپ اختراعی چیلنج 9 زمروں کے لئے شروع کیاگیا تھا۔(بزنس ای لرننگ، تفریح گیمز صحت) 6900 سے زیادہ انٹریاں وصول ہوئیں۔ ان میں سے مختلف زمروں میں 24 ایپس کو ایوارڈ دیے گئے اور دیگر 20 ایپس کو اسپیشل مینشن دیاگیا۔
· جن دھن یوجنا کے 41.49 کروڑ مستفدین ہیں جن کی باقی رقم تقریباً 1.32 لاکھ کروڑ روپے ہے۔1.26 لاکھ بینک متروں کے ذریعے گھر گھر بینک کی خدمات فراہم کی جارہی ہیں۔
· ای-اسپتال کی سہولت تقریباً 17.5 کروڑ کے لین دین کے ساتھ 418 اداروں میں شروع کی گئی۔
· جیون پر مانٹر کے ذریعے نومبر 2020 تک آن لائن 4.31 کروڑ ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ جاری کئے گئے۔
· وزیر اعظم کی جانب سے مصنوعی ذہانت (اے آئی) پر ہندوستان کی پہلی عالمی سربراہ کانفرنس کا افتتاح کیاگیا۔ ورچوئل سمٹ میں 147 ملکوں کے 79000 سے زیادہ رجسٹرڈ یوزرس نے حصہ لیا۔ ساتھ ہی اس میں مکوں کے 320 سے زیادہ مقررین بھی شامل ہوئے۔ مصنوعی ذہانت اسٹارٹ اپ چیلنج میں 299 اسٹارٹ اپس کی حصہ داری دیکھی گئی جس میں سے 21 اسٹارٹ اپ (15 جیتنے والے اور 6 خصوصی طور سے اعزاز پانے والے)ہوئے ہیں۔
...............................................................
ش ح، ح ا، ع ر
U-364

Ministry of Electronics & IT
MEITY: YEAR END REVIEW 2020
Aarogya Setu was downloaded nearly 17 Crore times; Predicted large number of potential COVID-19 hotspots
DigiLocker achieved 5.19 crore registered users; over 426 crore documents have been issued from 722 Issuer organisations
Digital Skilling initiative launched by MeitY and NASSCOM in emerging technologies; The initiative aims to cover 7 lakh IT professionals in the next 5 years
eHospital implemented in 418 establishments with about 17.5 crore transactions
Jeevan Pramaan, processes 4.31 crore Digital Life Certificates (DLC) online till November 2020
02 JAN 2021 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
Major e-Governance programmes and activities undertaken by MeitY ( Ministry of Electronics & IT) during 2020, including the support given during the pandemic, are as follows:
• Aarogya Setu, contact tracing app, has been downloaded 16.71 crore times (Android, iOS and KaiOS) and has successfully predicted a large number of potential COVID-19 hotspots.
• MyGov platform reached over 1.45 crore registered users, with more than 10 crore users across social media platforms; key initiatives include Saathi Chat Bot, Positive Harmonies, MyGov Podcast Fact Checker, Whatsapp Chatbot, Telegram outreach etc. and various innovative challenges such as Shri Shakti Challenge, Drug Discovery challenge, AI challenge etc.
• DigiLocker, the digital platform for issuance and verification of documents issued by Government and private departments, achieved 5.19 crore registered users; over 426 crore documents have been issued from 722 Issuer organisations.
• National Center for Geo-Informatics (NCoG), a Geographical Information System (GIS) platform, has completed over 550 projects for 29 Central Ministries, Departments & Agencies and, 19 State Governments and UTs.
• Learning Management System (LMS) has conducted 2,337 e-classes and 5,540 e-content provided for over 15 lakh learners from 73 organisations.
• UMANG, a mobile app (Android, iOS and KaiOS), is a unified platform aggregating major govt services (center, state and local bodies); 2084 services are available and the app is integrated with Aadhaar, DigiLocker, Payment Gateway etc.
• Open Forge, a software repository and collaborative platform for software developers for managing project lifecycle, has 1,625 registered projects, 3,163 repositories, 7,524 developers and 1.86 lakh commits on the platform.
• India’s first global summit on Artificial Intelligence (AI), RAISE 2020, was inaugurated by Prime Minister and featured 320+ keynote speakers from 21 countries with over 79,000+ registered users from 147 countries for the virtual summit; AI Startup Challenge saw participation from 299 startups, out of which 21 startups (15 winners and 6 special mentions).
• Aatmanirbhar Bharat App Innovation Challenge was launched for 9 categories (Business, eLearning, Entertainment, Games, Health etc.); over 6,900 entries were received, out of which 24 apps in various categories were awarded and 20 other apps were given Special Mention.
• Digital Skilling initiative launched by MeitY and NASSCOM in emerging technologies; the initiative aims to cover 7 lakh IT professionals in the next 5 years.
• Jan Dhan Yojana – 41.49 crore beneficiaries with about Rs 1.32 lakh crore balance; 1.26 lakh bank mitras delivering doorstep banking services.
• Aadhaar – 127 crore enrollments, with 4,947 e-Authentication and 879 crore e-KYC done.
• Electronic Transaction Aggregation & Analysis Layer (eTaal) dashboard (iOS and Android app available) for aggregated view of online transactions through e-Governance projects across Central, State and Local level.
• GeM has 1.8 million products and 60,000 services on its platform, offered by 9 lakh sellers and procured by 18,904 registered buyer organisations; transactions worth 74,229 crores have been facilitated with over 57.88% of the order value from MSEs.
• Open Government Data (OGD) platform has over 4.57 lakh datasets available to citizens for download; data maintained by 354 Chief Data Officers from 174 Ministry/Departments.
• National Language Translation Mission platform has 4 startups undergoing incubation to develop and deploy innovative solutions in Indian languages and stimulate massive public participation.
• eHospital, a one stop solution for connecting patients, hospitals and doctors, has been implemented in 418 establishments with about 17.5 crore transactions.
• Common Service Centres (CSCs) – about 3.72 lakh operational supported 12 lakh direct and indirect jobs, with over 37,000 women Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs).
• Jeevan Pramaan, a biometric-enabled digital service for pensioners to submit their Digital Life Certificates (DLC) online, processed 4.31 crore DLCs till November 2020.