ইলেক্ট্ৰ’নিক্স আৰু তথ্য-প্ৰযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়
মেইটীঃ বৰ্ষান্ত সমীক্ষা
02 JAN 2021 3:45PM by PIB Guwahati
বৈদ্যুতিন আৰু তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ২০২০ বৰ্ষৰ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত সহায় আগবঢ়োৱাৰ লগতে কেতবোৰ প্ৰধান ই-প্ৰশাসনিক আঁচনি আৰু কাম-কাজ হাতত লয়৷ সেইবোৰৰ ভিতৰতঃ
• আৰোগ্য সেতু, সংস্পৰ্শলৈ অহা লোকক চিনাক্তকৰণ এপটো ইতিমধ্যে ১৬,৭১ কোটিবাৰ ডাউনলোড কৰা হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ হটস্পট চিনাক্তকৰণত সফল হৈছে৷
• মাইগভ প্লেটফৰ্মত ১.৪৫ কোটিতকৈ অধিক লোকে পঞ্জীয়ন কৰিছে৷ তদুপৰি, সামাজিক মাধ্যমযোগেও সাথী চাট ব’ট, ইতিবাচক দৃষ্টিভংগী, মাইগভ পডকাষ্ট ফেক্ট চেকাৰ, হোৱাটএপ চাটবট, টেলিগ্ৰাম আউটৰীচ্চ আদিৰ লগতে শ্ৰী শক্তি চেলেঞ্জ, ড্ৰাগ ডিছক’ভাৰী চেলেঞ্জ, কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা চেলেঞ্জৰ দৰে উদ্ভাৱনী পদক্ষেপ হাতত লোৱা হয়৷
• ডিজি লকাৰ চৰকাৰ আৰু ব্যক্তিগত বিভাগে জাৰি কৰা আৰু পৰীক্ষা কৰা বিভিন্ন নথিৰ জিডিটেল প্লেটফৰ্মত ইতিমধ্যে ৫.১৯ কোটি লোকে নিজৰ নাম পঞ্জীয়ন কৰিছে৷ ৭২২টা সংস্থাৰ পৰা ৪২৫ কোটি নথি ইছ্যু কৰা হৈছে৷
• ভৌগোলিক তথ্য পদ্ধতি(জিআইএছ)ৰ নেচনেল চেণ্টাৰ ফৰ জিঅ’ ইনফৰমেটিকৰ জৰিয়তে ২৯টা কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰালয়, বিভাগ, অভিকৰণ আৰু ১৯খন ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ বাবে ৫৫০টাতকৈ অধিক প্ৰকল্প সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হৈছে৷
• ৭৩টা সংস্থাৰ পৰা ১৫লাখতকৈ অধিক কৃষকক ২,৩৩৭টা ই-শ্ৰেণী আৰু ৫.৫৪০টা ই-সামগ্ৰীৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
• উংমগ এপৰ জৰিয়তে আধাৰ, ডিজিলকাৰ, পেমেণ্ট গেটৱেকে ধৰি ২,০৮৪টা সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
• অ’পেন ফৰ্জ শীৰ্ষক ছফটৱেৰ ৰিপ’জিটৰী আৰু ক’লাবৰেটিভ প্লেটফৰ্মৰ অধীনত ছফটৱেৰ ডেভেলপাৰৰ বাবে ১,৬২৫টা পঞ্জীয়নভুক্ত প্ৰকল্প, ৩,১৬৩টা ৰিপ’জেটৰী, ৭,৫২৪টা ডেভেলপাৰ আৰু ১.৮৬লাখ কমিট পোৱা গৈছে৷
• ভাৰতৰ প্ৰথম বিশ্ব কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা সন্মিলন-ৰেইজ, ২০২০ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উদ্বোধন কৰে৷ এই সন্মিলনত ২১খন ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৩২০তকৈ অধিক মুখ্য বক্তা আৰু ১৪৭খন দেশৰ ৭৯,০০০তকৈ অধিক পঞ্জীয়কে এই অনুষ্ঠান উপভোগ কৰে৷ সন্মিলনত মুঠ ২৯৯টা ষ্টাৰ্ট আপে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷
• আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত এপ ইন’ভেচন চেলেঞ্জ ৯টা শাখাত শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা হয়৷ ইয়াত ৬৯০০তকৈ অধিক অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীয়ে ভাগ লয়৷ ইয়াৰে ২৪টা এপে পুৰষ্কাৰ লাভ কৰে আৰু ২০টা এপে গুৰুত্ব লাভ কৰে৷
• মেইটি আৰু নাছকমে ডিজিটেল স্কিলিং প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে অহা পাঁচ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত ই ৭লাখ আইটি বৃত্তিধাৰীক সামৰি ল’ব৷
• জন ধন যোজনা-৪১.৪৯ কোটি হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে এই বেংক একাউম্ট খুলিছে, য’ত ১.৩২লাখ কোটি টকা জমা হৈছে; ১.২৬লাখ বেংক মিত্ৰই ঘৰে ঘৰে বেংকিং সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
• আধাৰ-১২৭কোটিৰ নাম পঞ্জীয়ন-৪,৯৪৭জন ই-চিনাক্তকৰণ আৰু ৮৭৯কোটি ই-কেৱাইচি জমা কৰা হৈছে৷
• জিইএমত ১.৮ মিলিয়ন সামগ্ৰী সংযোজন ঘটোৱাৰ লগতে ৬০,০০০ সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে৷ ইয়াত ৯লাখ বিক্ৰেতা আৰু ১৮,৯০৪গৰাকী পঞ্জীয়নভুক্ত ক্ৰেতা আছে, ইতিমধ্যে ৭৪,২২৯কোটি লেনদেন হৈছে৷
• মুক্ত চৰকাৰী ডাটা মঞ্চত ১৭৪টা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৪.৭৫লাখ ডাটাছেট উপলব্ধ হৈছে৷
• ই-হাস্পতালৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে ৰোগী, হাস্পতাল আৰু চিকিৎসকক একেটা স্থানতে সংযোগ কৰা হৈছে, য’ত ৪১৮টা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানত ১৭.৫ কোটি লেনদেন হৈছে৷
• কমন ছাৰ্ভিচ চেণ্টাৰ-প্ৰায় ৩.৭২লাখ কেন্দ্ৰত ৩৭,০০০ মহিলা ভিএলইকে ধৰি ১২লাখ লোকে প্ৰত্যক্ষ আৰু পৰোক্ষভাৱে সংস্থাপন লাভ কৰিছে৷
• জীৱন প্ৰমাণ শীৰ্ষক পেন্সনাৰৰ বায়’মেট্ৰিক ডিজিটেল সেৱাৰ জৰিয়তে ২০২০ৰ নৱেম্বৰলৈকে ৪.৩১ কোটি প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ দাখিল কৰা হৈছে৷

Ministry of Electronics & IT
MEITY: YEAR END REVIEW 2020
Aarogya Setu was downloaded nearly 17 Crore times; Predicted large number of potential COVID-19 hotspots
DigiLocker achieved 5.19 crore registered users; over 426 crore documents have been issued from 722 Issuer organisations
Digital Skilling initiative launched by MeitY and NASSCOM in emerging technologies; The initiative aims to cover 7 lakh IT professionals in the next 5 years
eHospital implemented in 418 establishments with about 17.5 crore transactions
Jeevan Pramaan, processes 4.31 crore Digital Life Certificates (DLC) online till November 2020
02 JAN 2021 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
Major e-Governance programmes and activities undertaken by MeitY ( Ministry of Electronics & IT) during 2020, including the support given during the pandemic, are as follows:
• Aarogya Setu, contact tracing app, has been downloaded 16.71 crore times (Android, iOS and KaiOS) and has successfully predicted a large number of potential COVID-19 hotspots.
• MyGov platform reached over 1.45 crore registered users, with more than 10 crore users across social media platforms; key initiatives include Saathi Chat Bot, Positive Harmonies, MyGov Podcast Fact Checker, Whatsapp Chatbot, Telegram outreach etc. and various innovative challenges such as Shri Shakti Challenge, Drug Discovery challenge, AI challenge etc.
• DigiLocker, the digital platform for issuance and verification of documents issued by Government and private departments, achieved 5.19 crore registered users; over 426 crore documents have been issued from 722 Issuer organisations.
• National Center for Geo-Informatics (NCoG), a Geographical Information System (GIS) platform, has completed over 550 projects for 29 Central Ministries, Departments & Agencies and, 19 State Governments and UTs.
• Learning Management System (LMS) has conducted 2,337 e-classes and 5,540 e-content provided for over 15 lakh learners from 73 organisations.
• UMANG, a mobile app (Android, iOS and KaiOS), is a unified platform aggregating major govt services (center, state and local bodies); 2084 services are available and the app is integrated with Aadhaar, DigiLocker, Payment Gateway etc.
• Open Forge, a software repository and collaborative platform for software developers for managing project lifecycle, has 1,625 registered projects, 3,163 repositories, 7,524 developers and 1.86 lakh commits on the platform.
• India’s first global summit on Artificial Intelligence (AI), RAISE 2020, was inaugurated by Prime Minister and featured 320+ keynote speakers from 21 countries with over 79,000+ registered users from 147 countries for the virtual summit; AI Startup Challenge saw participation from 299 startups, out of which 21 startups (15 winners and 6 special mentions).
• Aatmanirbhar Bharat App Innovation Challenge was launched for 9 categories (Business, eLearning, Entertainment, Games, Health etc.); over 6,900 entries were received, out of which 24 apps in various categories were awarded and 20 other apps were given Special Mention.
• Digital Skilling initiative launched by MeitY and NASSCOM in emerging technologies; the initiative aims to cover 7 lakh IT professionals in the next 5 years.
• Jan Dhan Yojana – 41.49 crore beneficiaries with about Rs 1.32 lakh crore balance; 1.26 lakh bank mitras delivering doorstep banking services.
• Aadhaar – 127 crore enrollments, with 4,947 e-Authentication and 879 crore e-KYC done.
• Electronic Transaction Aggregation & Analysis Layer (eTaal) dashboard (iOS and Android app available) for aggregated view of online transactions through e-Governance projects across Central, State and Local level.
• GeM has 1.8 million products and 60,000 services on its platform, offered by 9 lakh sellers and procured by 18,904 registered buyer organisations; transactions worth 74,229 crores have been facilitated with over 57.88% of the order value from MSEs.
• Open Government Data (OGD) platform has over 4.57 lakh datasets available to citizens for download; data maintained by 354 Chief Data Officers from 174 Ministry/Departments.
• National Language Translation Mission platform has 4 startups undergoing incubation to develop and deploy innovative solutions in Indian languages and stimulate massive public participation.
• eHospital, a one stop solution for connecting patients, hospitals and doctors, has been implemented in 418 establishments with about 17.5 crore transactions.
• Common Service Centres (CSCs) – about 3.72 lakh operational supported 12 lakh direct and indirect jobs, with over 37,000 women Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs).
• Jeevan Pramaan, a biometric-enabled digital service for pensioners to submit their Digital Life Certificates (DLC) online, processed 4.31 crore DLCs till November 2020.