Ministry of Culture
A High Level Committee headed by the Prime Minister constituted to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose
09 JAN 2021 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
A High Level Committee, headed by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has been constituted to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in a befitting manner. A gazette notification to this effect was issued today.
The High Level Committee will decide on the activities for a one year long commemoration, beginning 23rdJanuary 2021. The Members of the Committee include distinguished citizens, historians, authors, experts, family members of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, as well as eminent persons associated with Azad Hind Fauj (INA). The Committee will lend guidance to the commemoration activities in Delhi, Kolkata and other places associated with Netaji and Azad Hind Fauj, both in India as well as overseas.
Click here for gazette notification of High Level Committee
http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224300.pdf

സാംസ്‌കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയം
നേതാജി സുഭാഷ് ചന്ദ്ര ബോസിന്റെ 125 ആം ജന്മ വാർഷിക ആഘോഷങ്ങൾക്കായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നേതൃത്വം നൽകുന്ന ഉന്നതതല സമിതിക്ക് രൂപം നൽകി
09 JAN 2021 11:39AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
നേതാജി സുഭാഷ് ചന്ദ്ര ബോസിന്റെ 125 ആം ജന്മ വാർഷികം സമുചിതമായി ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നതിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി നേതൃത്വം നൽകുന്ന ഉന്നതതല സമിതിക്ക് രൂപം നൽകി. ഇത് സംബന്ധിച്ച ഗസറ്റ് വിജ്ഞാപനം ഇന്ന് പുറത്തിറക്കി.
2021 ജനുവരി 23ന് ആരംഭിക്കുന്ന ഒരു വർഷം നീളുന്ന ആഘോഷ പരിപാടികൾക്ക് ഉന്നതതല സമിതി രൂപം നൽകും. പൗര പ്രമുഖർ, ചരിത്രകാരന്മാർ, ഗ്രന്ഥകർത്താക്കൾ, വിദഗ്ധർ, നേതാജി സുഭാഷ് ചന്ദ്രബോസിന്റെ കുടുംബാംഗങ്ങൾ, ആസാദ് ഹിന്ദ് ഫൗജ് (INA)-യുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട പ്രമുഖർ എന്നിവരടങ്ങുന്നതാണ് സമിതിനേതാജിയും ആസാദ് ഹിന്ദ് ഫൗജ്-മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട് ന്യൂഡൽഹി, കൽക്കട്ട തുടങ്ങി, ഇന്ത്യക്ക് അകത്തും പുറത്തും ഉള്ള സ്ഥലങ്ങളിലെ ആഘോഷപരിപാടികൾക്ക് സമിതി വേണ്ട നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ നൽകും.
ഉന്നതതലസമിതിയുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ഗസറ്റ് വിജ്ഞാപനത്തിനായി ഇവിടെ ക്ലിക് ചെയ്യുക:
http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224300.pdf