Ministry of Culture
A High Level Committee headed by the Prime Minister constituted to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose
09 JAN 2021 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
A High Level Committee, headed by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has been constituted to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in a befitting manner. A gazette notification to this effect was issued today.
The High Level Committee will decide on the activities for a one year long commemoration, beginning 23rdJanuary 2021. The Members of the Committee include distinguished citizens, historians, authors, experts, family members of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, as well as eminent persons associated with Azad Hind Fauj (INA). The Committee will lend guidance to the commemoration activities in Delhi, Kolkata and other places associated with Netaji and Azad Hind Fauj, both in India as well as overseas.
Click here for gazette notification of High Level Committee
http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224300.pdf

ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ನೇತಾಜಿ ಸುಭಾಸ್ ಚಂದ್ರ ಬೋಸ್ ಅವರ 125 ನೇ ಜಯಂತಿ ಆಚರಣೆಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಸಮಿತಿ ರಚನೆ
09 JAN 2021 11:39AM by PIB Bengaluru
ನೇತಾಜಿ ಸುಭಾಸ್ ಚಂದ್ರ ಬೋಸ್ ಅವರ 125 ನೇ ಜಯಂತಿಯ ಆಚರಣೆಗಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ನೇತೃತ್ವದಲ್ಲಿ ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಸಮಿತಿಯನ್ನು ರಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಇಂದು ಗೆಜೆಟ್ ಪ್ರಕಟಣೆಯನ್ನು ಹೊರಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
23 ನೇ ಜನವರಿ 2021 ರಿಂದ ಒಂದು ವರ್ಷ ಕಾಲ ನೇತಾಜಿಯವರ ಸ್ಮರಣಾರ್ಥ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಉನ್ನತ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಸಮಿತಿಯು ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಖ್ಯಾತನಾಮರು, ಇತಿಹಾಸಕಾರರು, ಲೇಖಕರು, ತಜ್ಞರು, ನೇತಾಜಿ ಸುಭಾಸ್ ಚಂದ್ರ ಬೋಸ್ ಅವರ ಕುಟುಂಬ ಸದಸ್ಯರು ಮತ್ತು ಆಜಾದ್ ಹಿಂದ್ ಫೌಜ್ (ಐಎನ್‌ಎ) ನೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧ ಇದ್ದ ಗಣ್ಯ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳು ಸಮಿತಿಯ ಸದಸ್ಯರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ದೆಹಲಿ, ಕೋಲ್ಕತಾ ಹಾಗೂ ನೇತಾಜಿ ಮತ್ತು ಆಜಾದ್ ಹಿಂದ್ ಫೌಜ್‌ಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದಂತೆ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ವಿದೇಶಗಳ ಇತರ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯುವ ಸ್ಮರಣಾರ್ಥ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಈ ಸಮಿತಿ ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶನ ನೀಡಲಿದೆ.
http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224300.pdf