Ministry of Culture
A High Level Committee headed by the Prime Minister constituted to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose
09 JAN 2021 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
A High Level Committee, headed by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has been constituted to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in a befitting manner. A gazette notification to this effect was issued today.
The High Level Committee will decide on the activities for a one year long commemoration, beginning 23rdJanuary 2021. The Members of the Committee include distinguished citizens, historians, authors, experts, family members of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, as well as eminent persons associated with Azad Hind Fauj (INA). The Committee will lend guidance to the commemoration activities in Delhi, Kolkata and other places associated with Netaji and Azad Hind Fauj, both in India as well as overseas.
Click here for gazette notification of High Level Committee
http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224300.pdf

ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ନେତାଜୀ ସୁଭାଷ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ବୋଷଙ୍କ 125 ତମ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏକ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ କମିଟି ଗଠିତ
09 JAN 2021 11:39AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନେତାଜୀ ସୁଭାଷ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ବୋଷଙ୍କ 125ତମ ଜୟନ୍ତୀକୁ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏକ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ କମିଟି ଗଠନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏଥିପାଇଁ ଆଜି ଏକ ଗେଜେଟ ବିଜ୍ଞପ୍ତି ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଛି ।
2021 ଜାନୁଆରୀ 23ରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବାକୁ ଯାଉଥିବା ଏକବର୍ଷ ବ୍ୟାପୀ ଉକ୍ତ ସ୍ମାରକୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ବାବଦରେ ଏହି ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ କମିଟି ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବ । ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ନାଗରିକ, ଐତିହାସିକ, ଲେଖକ, ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞ, ନେତାଜୀ ସୁଭାଷ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର ବୋଷଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ସଦସ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଆଜାଦ ହିନ୍ଦ ଫୌଜ (ଆଇଏନଏ) ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନେ ଏହି କମିଟିର ସଦସ୍ୟ ରହିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି କମିଟି ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ, କୋଲକାତା ଓ ନେତାଜୀ ଏବଂ ଆଜାଦ ହିନ୍ଦ ଫୌଜ ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ଅନ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାନଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ, ଉଭୟ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ବିଦେଶରେ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପାଇଁ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ କରିବ।
ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରୀୟ କମିଟିର ଗେଜେଟ ବିଜ୍ଞପ୍ତି ପାଇଁ ଏଠାରେ କ୍ଲିକ କରନ୍ତୁ ।