Ministry of Culture
A High Level Committee headed by the Prime Minister constituted to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose
09 JAN 2021 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
A High Level Committee, headed by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has been constituted to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in a befitting manner. A gazette notification to this effect was issued today.
The High Level Committee will decide on the activities for a one year long commemoration, beginning 23rdJanuary 2021. The Members of the Committee include distinguished citizens, historians, authors, experts, family members of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, as well as eminent persons associated with Azad Hind Fauj (INA). The Committee will lend guidance to the commemoration activities in Delhi, Kolkata and other places associated with Netaji and Azad Hind Fauj, both in India as well as overseas.
Click here for gazette notification of High Level Committee
http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224300.pdf

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की 125वीं जयंती को मनाने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री की अध्यक्षता में एक उच्च स्तरीय समिति का गठन
09 JAN 2021 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस की 125वीं जयंती को भव्‍य रूप से मनाने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी की अध्यक्षता में एक उच्च स्तरीय समिति का गठन किया गया है। इस आशय की एक राजपत्र-अधिसूचना आज जारी की गई।
उच्च स्तरीय समिति 23 जनवरी, 2021 से प्रारंभ होने वाले एक वर्षीय स्मरणोत्सव गतिविधियों पर निर्णय लेगी। समिति के सदस्यों में प्रतिष्ठित नागरिक, इतिहासकार, लेखक, विशेषज्ञ, नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस के पारिवारिक सदस्य और साथ ही आजाद हिंद फौज (आईएनए) से जुड़े प्रतिष्ठित गणमान्‍य शामिल हैं। यह समिति दिल्ली, कोलकाता और नेताजी एवं आजाद हिंद फौज से जुड़े अन्य स्थानों, भारत के साथ-साथ विदेशों में भी संचालित होने वाली स्मरणोत्सव गतिविधियों का मार्गदर्शन करेगी।
उच्‍च स्‍तरीय समिति की राजप‍त्र अधिसूचना के लिए यहां क्लिक करें
http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224300.pdf