Ministry of Culture
A High Level Committee headed by the Prime Minister constituted to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose
09 JAN 2021 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
A High Level Committee, headed by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has been constituted to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in a befitting manner. A gazette notification to this effect was issued today.
The High Level Committee will decide on the activities for a one year long commemoration, beginning 23rdJanuary 2021. The Members of the Committee include distinguished citizens, historians, authors, experts, family members of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, as well as eminent persons associated with Azad Hind Fauj (INA). The Committee will lend guidance to the commemoration activities in Delhi, Kolkata and other places associated with Netaji and Azad Hind Fauj, both in India as well as overseas.
Click here for gazette notification of High Level Committee
http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224300.pdf

సాంస్కృతిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
నేతాజీ సుభాష్‌ చంద్రబోస్ 125వ జయంతిని పురస్కరించుకుని ప్రధాని నేతృత్వంలోని ఉన్నత స్థాయి కమిటీ ఏర్పాటు
09 JAN 2021 11:39AM by PIB Hyderabad
శ్రీ నేతాజీ సుభాష్‌ చంద్రబోస్ 125వ జయంతిని ఘ‌నంగా నిర్వ‌హించేందుకు గాను ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీ నేతృత్వంలో ఉన్నత స్థాయి కమిటీ ఏర్పాటు చేశారు. దీనికి సంబంధించి గెజిట్ నోటిఫికేషన్ ఈ రోజు జారీ చేడ‌మైంది. ఈ
నెల 23వ తేదీ నుంచి సంవ‌త్స‌రం పాటు జరిగే సంస్మరణ కార్యక్రమాలపై ఈ ఉన్నత స్థాయి కమిటీ నిర్ణయం తీసుకుంటుంది. ఈ ఉన్న‌త స్థాయి క‌మిటీలో విశిష్ట పౌరులు, చరిత్రకారులు, రచయితలు, నిపుణులు, శ్రీ నేతాజీ సుభాష్‌ చంద్రబోష్‌ కుటుంబ సభ్యుల‌తో పాటుగా నేతాజీ ఆజాద్ హింద్ ఫౌజ్ (ఐఎన్ఎ) తో సంబంధం ఉన్న ప్రముఖ వ్యక్తులు స‌భ్యులుగా ఉండ‌నున్నారు. న్యూఢిల్లీతో పాటు కోల్‌కతా మరియు నేతాజీ, ఆజాద్ హింద్ ఫౌజ్‌తో సంబంధం ఉన్న ఇతర ప్రదేశాలలోను, భారతదేశంతో పాటు విదేశాలలో కూడా ఈ నేతాజీ సంస్మరణ కార్యక్రమాలను గురించి ఈ కమిటీ మార్గదర్శకత్వం చేయ‌నుంది.
హై లెవల్ కమిటీ గెజిట్ నోటిఫికేషన్ కోసం ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి
http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224300.pdf