Ministry of Culture
A High Level Committee headed by the Prime Minister constituted to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose
09 JAN 2021 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
A High Level Committee, headed by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has been constituted to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in a befitting manner. A gazette notification to this effect was issued today.
The High Level Committee will decide on the activities for a one year long commemoration, beginning 23rdJanuary 2021. The Members of the Committee include distinguished citizens, historians, authors, experts, family members of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, as well as eminent persons associated with Azad Hind Fauj (INA). The Committee will lend guidance to the commemoration activities in Delhi, Kolkata and other places associated with Netaji and Azad Hind Fauj, both in India as well as overseas.
Click here for gazette notification of High Level Committee
http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224300.pdf

সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰালয়
নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুৰ ১২৫ সংখ্যক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী পালনৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত উচ্চ স্তৰীয় কমিটি গঠন
09 JAN 2021 11:39AM by PIB Guwahati
নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুৰ ১২৫ সংখ্যক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী যথোচিতভাৱে পালনৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত এখন উচ্চ স্তৰীয় কমিটি গঠন কৰা হৈছে। এই সন্দৰ্ভত আজি এখনি গেজেট অধিসূচনা প্ৰকাশ কৰা হয়।
এই উচ্চ স্তৰীয় কমিটিখনে ২৩ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২১ ৰপৰা আৰম্ভ হ’বলগীয়া বছৰজোৰা উদযাপনৰ অৰ্থে অনুষ্ঠানৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিব। এই কমিটিখনৰ সদস্যসকলৰ ভিতৰত আছে বিশিষ্ট নাগৰিক, বুৰঞ্জীবিদ, লেখক, বিশেষজ্ঞ, নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্য তথা আজাদ হিন্দ ফৌজ (INA) ৰে জড়িত বিশিষ্ট লোকসকল। কমিটিখনে নেতাজী আৰু আজাদ হিন্দ ফৌজৰে জড়িত দিল্লী, কলকাতা আৰু ভাৰত আৰু বিদেশৰ আন স্থানসমূহত কাৰ্যসূচী গ্ৰহণৰ অৰ্থে পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান কৰিব।
উচ্চ স্তৰীয় কমিটিৰ গেজেট অধিসূচনাৰ অৰ্থে ইয়াত ক্লিক কৰক
http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224300.pdf