Ministry of Culture
A High Level Committee headed by the Prime Minister constituted to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose
09 JAN 2021 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
A High Level Committee, headed by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has been constituted to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in a befitting manner. A gazette notification to this effect was issued today.
The High Level Committee will decide on the activities for a one year long commemoration, beginning 23rdJanuary 2021. The Members of the Committee include distinguished citizens, historians, authors, experts, family members of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, as well as eminent persons associated with Azad Hind Fauj (INA). The Committee will lend guidance to the commemoration activities in Delhi, Kolkata and other places associated with Netaji and Azad Hind Fauj, both in India as well as overseas.
Click here for gazette notification of High Level Committee
http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224300.pdf

কল্চর মন্ত্রালয়
১২৫শুবা নেতাজি সুবাশ চন্দ্র বোসকী মপোক কুম্মোন পাংথোক্নবা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লুচিংবা অৱাংবা থাক্কী কম্মিতি অমা শেমখ্রে
09 JAN 2021 11:39AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লুচিংবা, ১২৫শুবা নেতাজি সুবাশ চন্দ্র বোসকী মপোক কুম্মোন পাংথোক্নবা অৱাংবা থাক্কী কম্মিতি অমা শেমখ্রে। হিরম অসিদা গেজেতেৎ নোতিফিকেসন অমা ঙসি থোকখ্রে।
অৱাংবা থাক্কী কম্মিতি অসিনা ২০২১গী জানুৱারীগী ২৩দগী হৌগদবা চহি অমা শাংনা পাংথোক্কদবা থৌরম অসিগী ফিরেপ লৌগনি। কম্মিতি অসিগী মেম্বরশিং অসিদা য়াওরিবা অসি মশক নাইরবা নাগরিক, হিস্তোরিয়ান, অইবা, এক্সপার্ত, নেতাজি সুবাশ চন্দ্র বোসকী ইমুংগী মীওই, লোয়ন-লোয়ননা অজাদ হিন্দ ফৌজ (আই.এন.এ.)গা মরী লৈনবা মশক নাইরবা মীওইশিং অসিনি। কম্মিতি অসিনা দিল্লী,কোলকাতা অমসুং নেতাজী অমসুং অজাদ হিন্দ ফৌজগা মরী লৈনবা মফমশিং হায়বদি ইন্দিয়া অমসুং মপাল লমগী মফমশিংদা থৌরমশিং অসি পাংথোকপদা লমজিং লমতাক তৌগনি।
মফম অসিদা হায় লেবেল কম্মিতিগী গেজেতেৎ নোতিফিকেসনগীদমক নম্বিয়ু
http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224300.pdf