Ministry of Culture
A High Level Committee headed by the Prime Minister constituted to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose
09 JAN 2021 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
A High Level Committee, headed by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has been constituted to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose in a befitting manner. A gazette notification to this effect was issued today.
The High Level Committee will decide on the activities for a one year long commemoration, beginning 23rdJanuary 2021. The Members of the Committee include distinguished citizens, historians, authors, experts, family members of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, as well as eminent persons associated with Azad Hind Fauj (INA). The Committee will lend guidance to the commemoration activities in Delhi, Kolkata and other places associated with Netaji and Azad Hind Fauj, both in India as well as overseas.
Click here for gazette notification of High Level Committee
http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224300.pdf

ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਨੇਤਾਜੀ ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਚੰਦਰ ਬੋਸ ਦੀ 125ਵੀਂ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ
09 JAN 2021 11:39AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਨੇਤਾਜੀ ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਚੰਦਰ ਬੋਸ ਦੀ 125ਵੀਂ ਜਯੰਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਇੱਕ ਗਜ਼ਟ ਨੋਟੀਫਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਅੱਜ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀ 23 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2021 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਯਾਦਗਾਰੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕਰੇਗੀ। ਕਮੇਟੀ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਿਤ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ, ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕਾਰ, ਲੇਖਕ, ਮਾਹਿਰ, ਨੇਤਾਜੀ ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਚੰਦਰ ਬੋਸ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਕ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦ ਹਿੰਦ ਫੌਜ (ਆਈਐੱਨਏ) ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਿਤ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਕੋਲਕਾਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨੇਤਾਜੀ ਤੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦ ਹਿੰਦ ਫੌਜ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਯਾਦਗਾਰੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰੇਗੀ।
ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਦਾ ਗਜ਼ਟ ਨੋਟੀਫਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇਖਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ
http://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/224300.pdf