President's Secretariat
Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum to Re-Open for Public Viewing from January 5
01 JAN 2021 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex, which was closed for public viewing due to COVID-19 since March 13, 2020, will re-open from January 5, 2021. It will be open on all days (except on Monday and government holidays). Visitors can book their slots online by visiting websites - https://presidentofindia.nic.in or https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/ or https://rbmuseum.gov.in/. As earlier, a nominal registration charges of Rs 50/- per visitor will be levied. On the spot booking facility, which was previously available, is temporarily suspended.
To maintain the social distancing norms, four pre-booked time slots have been fixed between 9:30 am - 11:00 am, 11:30 am - 1:00 pm, 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm and 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm with a maximum limit of 25 visitors per slot. During the tour, visitors have to follow COVID protocols such as wearing of mask, maintaining social distance, install Aarogya Setu app. People vulnerable to the COVID-19 are discouraged for the tour.
Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex is an event based story telling Museum which showcases the exquisite and invaluable artifacts symbolizing art, culture, heritage and history. More details can be found on https://rbmuseum.gov.in/.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
പൊതുജന സന്ദർശനത്തിനായി രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവൻ മ്യൂസിയം ഈ മാസം അഞ്ചിന് തുറന്നു നൽകും
01 JAN 2021 4:37PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കോവിഡ് 19 നെ തുടർന്ന് 2020 മാർച്ച് 13 ന് അടച്ചിട്ട ഡൽഹിയിലെ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവൻ മ്യൂസിയം ഈ മാസം അഞ്ച് മുതൽ പൊതുജനങ്ങൾക്കായി തുറന്നു നൽകും. എല്ലാദിവസവും സന്ദർശിക്കാനാകും. ( തിങ്കളും ഗവൺമെന്റ് അവധിദിനങ്ങളും ഒഴികെ).
https://presidentofindia.nic.in/, https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/,https://rbmuseum.gov.in/ എന്നി വെബ്സൈറ്റുകൾ വഴി പൊതുജനങ്ങൾക്ക് ഓൺലൈനായി സന്ദർശന സമയം ബുക്ക് ചെയ്യാം. മുൻപുണ്ടായിരുന്നത് പോലെ ഒരാൾക്ക് 50 രൂപ നിരക്കിൽ രജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ ചാർജ് ഈടാക്കും.നേരിട്ട് ടിക്കറ്റ് ബുക്ക് ചെയ്യാനുള്ള സംവിധാനം തത്ക്കാലം ലഭ്യമല്ല.
ഒരു സന്ദർശനവേളയിൽ 25 പേർക്കാണ് അനുമതി. സാമൂഹ്യ അകലം പാലിക്കുന്നതിന്, 9:30 am - 11:00 am, 11:30 am - 1:00 pm, 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm, 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm എന്നീ നാല് സന്ദർശന സമയങ്ങൾ നിജപ്പെടുത്തിയിരിക്കുന്നു. സന്ദർശന സമയത്ത് മാസ്ക് ധരിക്കൽ, ആരോഗ്യ സേതു ആപ്പ് ഡൗൺലോഡ് ചെയ്യൽ തുടങ്ങി കോവിഡ് പ്രോട്ടോക്കോൾ കർശനമായി പാലിക്കണം. കല, ചരിത്രം, സംസ്കാരം എന്നിവയിലെ സംഭവങ്ങളെ ആസ്പദമാക്കിയുള്ള പ്രദർശനങ്ങളാണ് രാഷ്ട്രപതിഭവൻ മ്യൂസിയത്തിന്റെ പ്രത്യേകത.കൂടുതൽ വിവരങ്ങൾക്ക് https://rbmuseum.gov.in/എന്ന ലിങ്ക് സന്ദർശിക്കുക.