President's Secretariat
Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum to Re-Open for Public Viewing from January 5
01 JAN 2021 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex, which was closed for public viewing due to COVID-19 since March 13, 2020, will re-open from January 5, 2021. It will be open on all days (except on Monday and government holidays). Visitors can book their slots online by visiting websites - https://presidentofindia.nic.in or https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/ or https://rbmuseum.gov.in/. As earlier, a nominal registration charges of Rs 50/- per visitor will be levied. On the spot booking facility, which was previously available, is temporarily suspended.
To maintain the social distancing norms, four pre-booked time slots have been fixed between 9:30 am - 11:00 am, 11:30 am - 1:00 pm, 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm and 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm with a maximum limit of 25 visitors per slot. During the tour, visitors have to follow COVID protocols such as wearing of mask, maintaining social distance, install Aarogya Setu app. People vulnerable to the COVID-19 are discouraged for the tour.
Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex is an event based story telling Museum which showcases the exquisite and invaluable artifacts symbolizing art, culture, heritage and history. More details can be found on https://rbmuseum.gov.in/.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
आम जनता के लिए 5 जनवरी से फिर खुलेगा राष्ट्रपति भवन संग्रहालय
01 JAN 2021 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति भवन संग्रहालय परिसर, जो कोविड-19 के कारण आम जनता के भ्रमण के लिए 13 मार्च, 2020 से बंद था, 5 जनवरी, 2021 से पुनः खुलेगा। यह सभी दिन खुला रहेगा (सोमवार और सरकारी अवकाश को छोड़कर)। आगंतुक भ्रमण के लिए वेबसाइट्स- https://presidentofindia.nic.inया https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/या https://rbmuseum.gov.in/पर जाकर ऑनलाइन बुकिंग कर सकते हैं। पहले की तरह, प्रति आगंतुक 50/- रुपये का मामूली पंजीकरण शुल्क लिया जाएगा। स्पॉट बुकिंग जो पहले उपलब्ध थी, उसे अस्थायी रूप से निलंबित रखा गया है।
सामाजिक दूरी के मानदंडों को बनाए रखने के लिए, प्रात: 9:30 - 11:00, प्रात: 11:30 - 1:00 अपराह्न, 1:30 अपराह्न - 3:00 अपराह्न और 3:30 अपराह्न से शाम 5:00 बजे के बीच चार प्री-बुकिंग टाइम स्लॉटस तय किए गए हैं, साथ प्रति स्लॉट में 25 आगंतुकों की अधिकतम सीमा तय की गई है। भ्रमण के दौरान, आगंतुकों को मास्क पहनने, सामाजिक दूरी बनाए रखने, आरोग्य सेतु ऐप इंस्टॉल करने जैसे कोविड प्रोटोकॉल से जुड़े नियमों का पालन करना पड़ेगा। कोविड-19 के लिहाज से कमजोर व्यक्तियों को यात्राकरने से बचने को कहा जाता है।
राष्ट्रपति भवन संग्रहालय परिसर इतिहास को कहानी के रूप में दर्शाने वाला एक संग्रहालय है जिसमें कला, संस्कृति, विरासत और इतिहास के उत्तम प्रतीकों और अमूल्य कलाकृतियों को प्रदर्शित किया गया है।