President's Secretariat
Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum to Re-Open for Public Viewing from January 5
01 JAN 2021 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex, which was closed for public viewing due to COVID-19 since March 13, 2020, will re-open from January 5, 2021. It will be open on all days (except on Monday and government holidays). Visitors can book their slots online by visiting websites - https://presidentofindia.nic.in or https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/ or https://rbmuseum.gov.in/. As earlier, a nominal registration charges of Rs 50/- per visitor will be levied. On the spot booking facility, which was previously available, is temporarily suspended.
To maintain the social distancing norms, four pre-booked time slots have been fixed between 9:30 am - 11:00 am, 11:30 am - 1:00 pm, 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm and 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm with a maximum limit of 25 visitors per slot. During the tour, visitors have to follow COVID protocols such as wearing of mask, maintaining social distance, install Aarogya Setu app. People vulnerable to the COVID-19 are discouraged for the tour.
Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex is an event based story telling Museum which showcases the exquisite and invaluable artifacts symbolizing art, culture, heritage and history. More details can be found on https://rbmuseum.gov.in/.

రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
సందర్శకుల కోసం ఈనెల 5 నుంచి పునఃప్రారంభం కానున్న రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్‌ మ్యూజియం
01 JAN 2021 4:37PM by PIB Hyderabad
కరోనా కారణంగా గతేడాది మార్చి 13వ తేదీ నుంచి మూతబడిన రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్‌ మ్యూజియం కాంప్లెక్స్‌ను, సందర్శకుల కోసం ఈనెల 5 నుంచి మళ్లీ తెరవనున్నారు. సోమవారం, ప్రభుత్వ సెలవు దినాలు మినహా అన్ని రోజుల్లో ఇది తెరిచే ఉంటుంది. https://presidentofindia.nic.in లేదా https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/ లేదా https://rbmuseum.gov.in/ ద్వారా సందర్శన సమయాన్ని ఆన్‌లైన్‌లో బుక్‌ చేసుకోవచ్చు. గతంలోలాగే సందర్శకుడికి రూ.50 చొప్పున నమోదు రుసుము ఉంటుంది. ఇంతకుముందు ఉన్న స్పాట్ బుకింగ్ సౌకర్యాన్ని తాత్కాలికంగా రద్దు చేశారు.
సామాజిక దూరం నిబంధనలు అమలు కోసం, ఉదయం 9.30-11 గం.; ఉదయం 11.30-మధ్యాహ్నం 1 గం.; మధ్యాహ్నం 1.30-3 గం.; మధ్యాహ్నం 3.30-సాయంత్రం 5 గం. కాలవ్యవధితో నాలుగు ముందుస్తు బుకింగ్‌ స్లాట్లను అందుబాటులోకి తెచ్చారు. ఒక్కో స్లాట్‌లో గరిష్టంగా 25 మందిని మాత్రమే అనుమతిస్తారు. మాస్కులు, సామాజిక దూరం, ఆరోగ్య సేతు యాప్‌ వంటి కొవిడ్‌ ప్రొటోకాల్‌ను సందర్శకులు విధింగా పాటించాలి. కొవిడ్‌ సోకే అవకాశాలున్నవారిని ఈ పర్యటనకు అనుమతించరు.
రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్ మ్యూజియం కాంప్లెక్స్ అనేది అంశాల వారీగా చరిత్రను వివరించే ప్రదర్శనశాల. కళ, సంస్కృతి, వారసత్వం, చరిత్రకు చిహ్నాలైన వెలకట్టలేని కళాఖండాలు ఇక్కడ ఉన్నాయి. https://rbmuseum.gov.in/ లో మరిన్ని వివరాలను చూడవచ్చు.