President's Secretariat
Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum to Re-Open for Public Viewing from January 5
01 JAN 2021 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex, which was closed for public viewing due to COVID-19 since March 13, 2020, will re-open from January 5, 2021. It will be open on all days (except on Monday and government holidays). Visitors can book their slots online by visiting websites - https://presidentofindia.nic.in or https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/ or https://rbmuseum.gov.in/. As earlier, a nominal registration charges of Rs 50/- per visitor will be levied. On the spot booking facility, which was previously available, is temporarily suspended.
To maintain the social distancing norms, four pre-booked time slots have been fixed between 9:30 am - 11:00 am, 11:30 am - 1:00 pm, 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm and 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm with a maximum limit of 25 visitors per slot. During the tour, visitors have to follow COVID protocols such as wearing of mask, maintaining social distance, install Aarogya Setu app. People vulnerable to the COVID-19 are discouraged for the tour.
Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex is an event based story telling Museum which showcases the exquisite and invaluable artifacts symbolizing art, culture, heritage and history. More details can be found on https://rbmuseum.gov.in/.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
راشٹرپتی بھون کا میوزیم عوام کے دیکھنے کے لیے 5 جنوری سے کھلے گا
01 JAN 2021 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،یکم جنوری ،2021 / راشٹرپتی بھون میوزیم کامپلیکس، جو کووڈ – 19 کی وجہ سے 13 مارچ ، 2020 سے بند تھا اب 5 جنوری ، 2021 سے دوبارہ کھولا جائے گا۔ یہ میوزیم پیر اور سرکاری چھٹیوں کو چھوڑ کر سبھی دنوں میں کھلے گا۔ سیاح ویب سائٹ کے ذریعے اپنی سیر کا وقت درج کرا سکتے ہیں https://presidentofindia.nic.in یا https://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/ یا https://rbmuseum.gov.in/۔ جیساکہ پہلے فی کس برائے نام 50 روپے رجسٹریشن چارجز لیے جاتے تھے اب بھی وہی چارجز لیے جائیں گے۔ موقعے پر بکنگ کی سہولت جو پہلے دستیاب تھی ، وہ عارضی طور پر معطل ہے۔
سماجی دوری کو برقرار رکھنے کے اصولوں پر عمل کرتے ہوئے پہلے سے بکنگ کے چار اوقات مقرر کیے گیے ہیں۔ صبح ساڑھے 9 سے صبح 11 بجے تک، صبح ساڑھے گیارہ سے 1 بجے دوپہر تک، دوپہر ڈیڑھ بجے سے دوپہر 3 بجے تک اور دوپہر ساڑھے تین بجے سے سہ پہر 5 بجے تک۔ ہر مقررہ وقت میں 25 افراد بکنگ کرا سکتے ہیں۔ سیر کے دوران لوگوں کو ماسک پہننے ، سماجی دوری برقرار رکھنے، آروگیہ سیتو ایپ انسٹال کرنے جیسے کووڈ پروٹوکول پر عمل کرنا ہوگا۔ کووڈ – 19 کے تئیں حساس لوگوں کی، اس سیر کے لیے حوصلہ شکنی کی جائے گی۔
راشٹرپتی بھون میوزیم کامپلیکس میں کہانی سنانے کا ایک میوزیم ہے جس میں آرٹ، کلچر، وراثت اور تاریخ کی عکاسی کرتے ہوئے نادر و نایاب فن پاروں کی نمائش کی گئی ہے۔ تفصیلات اس ویب سائٹ https://rbmuseum.gov.in/ پر دستیاب ہیں۔