प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस को पोर्ट ब्लेयर में तिरंगा फहराने की 75वीं वर्षगांठ पर याद किया
30 DEC 2020 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस को पोर्ट ब्लेयर में तिरंगा फहराने की 75वीं वर्षगांठ पर याद किया। एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "30 दिसंबर 1943 हर भारतीय की याद में एक ऐसा दिन, जब वीर नेताजी सुभाष बोस ने पोर्ट ब्लेयर में तिरंगे को फहराया था। इस विशेष दिन की 75वीं वर्षगांठ के अवसर पर, मैं पोर्ट ब्लेयर गया था और तिरंगे को फहराने का सम्मान प्राप्त किया था।

Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on 75th Anniversary of tricolor hoisting at Port Blair
30 DEC 2020 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on 75th Anniversary of tricolor hoisting at Port Blair. In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"30th December 1943...a day etched in the memory of every Indian, when the brave Netaji Subhas Bose unfurled the Tricolour at Port Blair. To mark the 75th anniversary of this special day, I had gone to Port Blair and had the honour of hoisting the Tricolour. Sharing some memories."