Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on 75th Anniversary of tricolor hoisting at Port Blair
30 DEC 2020 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on 75th Anniversary of tricolor hoisting at Port Blair. In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"30th December 1943...a day etched in the memory of every Indian, when the brave Netaji Subhas Bose unfurled the Tricolour at Port Blair. To mark the 75th anniversary of this special day, I had gone to Port Blair and had the honour of hoisting the Tricolour. Sharing some memories."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প’ৰ্ট ব্লেয়াৰত ত্ৰিৰংগ পতাকা উত্তোলনৰ ৭৫ তম বাৰ্ষিকীত নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুক স্মৰণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
30 DEC 2020 3:20PM by PIB Guwahati
প’ৰ্ট ব্লেয়াৰত ত্ৰিৰংগ পতাকা উত্তোলনৰ ৭৫তম বাৰ্ষিকীত নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুক স্মৰণ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
’৩০ ডিচেম্বৰ ১৯৪৩...প্ৰতিগৰাকী ভাৰতীয়ৰ বাবে এটা স্মৰণীয় দিন, যিটো দিনত বীৰ নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্ৰ বসুৱে প’ৰ্ট ব্লেয়াৰত ত্ৰিৰংগ পতাকা উত্তোলন কৰিছিল। এই বিশেষ দিনটোৰ ৭৫তম বাৰ্ষিকীত মই প’ৰ্ট ব্লেয়াৰলৈ গৈছিলোঁ আৰু ত্ৰিৰংগ পতাকা উত্তোলন কৰি তেখেতৰ প্ৰতি সন্মান জনাইছিলোঁ। তাৰেই কিছু স্মৃতি সকলোৰে মাজত ভাগ বতৰা কৰিছোঁ।’