Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on 75th Anniversary of tricolor hoisting at Port Blair
30 DEC 2020 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on 75th Anniversary of tricolor hoisting at Port Blair. In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"30th December 1943...a day etched in the memory of every Indian, when the brave Netaji Subhas Bose unfurled the Tricolour at Port Blair. To mark the 75th anniversary of this special day, I had gone to Port Blair and had the honour of hoisting the Tricolour. Sharing some memories."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨੇਤਾਜੀ ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਚੰਦਰ ਬੋਸ ਨੂੰ ਪੋਰਟ ਬਲੇਅਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਣ ਦੀ 75ਵੀਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ‘ਤੇ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ
30 DEC 2020 3:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨੇਤਾਜੀ ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਚੰਦਰ ਬੋਸ ਨੂੰ ਪੋਰਟ ਬਲੇਅਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਣ ਦੀ 75ਵੀਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ‘ਤੇ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ । ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ , ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ , “30 ਦਸੰਬਰ 1943 ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦੀ ਯਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਦਿਨ , ਜਦੋਂ ਵੀਰ ਨੇਤਾਜੀ ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਬੋਸ ਨੇ ਪੋਰਟ ਬਲੇਅਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਇਆ ਸੀ । ਇਸ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਦਿਨ ਦੀ 75ਵੀਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ , ਮੈਂ ਪੋਰਟ ਬਲੇਅਰ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ ।
<