Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on 75th Anniversary of tricolor hoisting at Port Blair
30 DEC 2020 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on 75th Anniversary of tricolor hoisting at Port Blair. In a tweet, the Prime Minister said,
"30th December 1943...a day etched in the memory of every Indian, when the brave Netaji Subhas Bose unfurled the Tricolour at Port Blair. To mark the 75th anniversary of this special day, I had gone to Port Blair and had the honour of hoisting the Tricolour. Sharing some memories."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী পোর্ট ব্লেয়ারে নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসুর ত্রিবর্ণ রঞ্জিত পতাকা উত্তোলনের ৭৫তম বার্ষিকীকে স্মরণ করেছেন
30 DEC 2020 3:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৩০শে ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পোর্ট ব্লেয়ারে নেতাজী সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসুর ত্রিবর্ণ রঞ্জিত পতাকা উত্তোলনের ৭৫তম বার্ষিকীকে স্মরণ করেছেন ।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ ১৯৪৩ সালের ৩০শে ডিসেম্বর... প্রত্যেক ভারতবাসীর কাছে একটি স্মরণীয় দিন, ওই দিন বীর নেতাজী সুভাষ বসু পোর্ট ব্লেয়ারে ত্রিবর্ণ রঞ্জিত পতাকা উত্তোলন করেছিলেন। এই বিশেষ দিনের ৭৫তম বার্ষিকীতে , আমি পোর্ট ব্লেয়ারে গিয়েছিলাম এবং ত্রিবর্ণ রঞ্জিত পতাকা উত্তোলন করার মধ্য দিয়ে সম্মান জানিয়েছিলাম। সেই স্মৃতি সবার মধ্যে ভাগ করে নিচ্ছি। “