Ministry of Railways
Ministry of Railways releases a booklet of Year End Achievements titled “Building an Aatmanirbhar Bharat”
The booklet contains significant achievements and initiatives of Indian Railways in the year 2020
The booklet is available in the Ministry of Railways’ website
30 DEC 2020 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Railways has released a booklet of achievements of Ministry of Railways in the year 2020 with the title “Building an Aatmanirbhar Bharat”. The bookletcontains significant achievements and initiatives of Indian Railways in the year 2020.
The booklet is having Ministry of Railways’significant achievements and initiatives with many specific titles like Lifeline of the Nation in the times of COVID-19, Railways spreading goodwill during COVID-19, Rail Suraksha, Infrastructure for a better tomorrow, Northeast connecting the Seven Sisters, Aatmanirbhar Bharat, Swachh Rail Swachh Bharat, Green Railways, Skilling India, Dedicated Freight Corridor on Track, Fast-track Freight, Freight on Front-foot, Prosperity in farms with Kisan Rail, Continue to Making Passenger Smile, Platforms of Progress, Public Private Partnership in Operations, Vikaski Rail, Nimble Railways Fast Railways, Transparency & Accountability etc.
The Hindi & English version of the booklet is available in Ministry of Railways’ website https://indianrailways.gov.in.
Link of English version of the booklet:-
https://indianrailways.gov.in/English Achievement Booklet RAILWAY__25.12.20.pdf
Link of Hindi version of the booklet:-
https://indianrailways.gov.in/HINDI%20Achievement%20Booklet%20RAILWAY__25.12.20.pdf

ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ “ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ” ਸਿਰਲੇਖ ਤੋਂ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਉਪਲੱਬਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਪੁਸਤਕ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ
ਇਸ ਪੁਸਤਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਲ 2020 ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਉਪਲੱਬਧੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ
ਪੁਸਤਕ ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ‘ਤੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹੈ
30 DEC 2020 1:03PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸਾਲ 2020 ਵਿੱਚ ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਪਲੱਬਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਬੁੱਕਲੇਟ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਸਿਰਲੇਖ ਹੈ “ਇੱਕ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ” । ਇਸ ਪੁਸਤਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਲ 2020 ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਰੇਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਉਪਲੱਬਧੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪਹਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਪੁਸਤਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਿਰਲੇਖਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਉਪਲੱਬਧੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪਹਲਾਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ , ਜਿਵੇਂ - ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਜੀਵਨ ਰੇਖਾ - ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਕੋਵਿਡ- 19 ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਵਧਾਦੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ , ਰੇਲ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ , ਇੰਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ - ਇੱਕ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਦੇ ਲਈ , ਉੱਤਰ ਪੂਰਬ: ਸੱਤਾਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਕਨੈਕਟਿਵਿਟੀ , ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ , ਸਵੱਛ ਰੇਲ ਸਵੱਛ ਭਾਰਤ , ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਰੇਲਵੇ , ਸਕਿਲਿੰਗ ਭਾਰਤ , ਡੇਡਿਕੇਟੇਡ ਫ੍ਰੇਟ ਕਾਰਿਡੋਰ (ਡੀਐੱਫਸੀ) ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ , ਮਾਲ- ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ , ਮਾਲ ਢੁਲਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਗੂ, ਕਿਸਾਨ ਰੇਲ ਤੋਂ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ , ਮੁਸਾਫਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੁਸਕਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼, ਤਰੱਕੀ ਦਾ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ, ਪਰਿਚਾਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਬਲਿਕ - ਪ੍ਰਾਇਵੇਟ- ਪਾਰਟਨਰਸ਼ਿਪ , ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਰੇਲ , ਤੇਜ ਰੇਲ ਗਤੀਮਾਨ ਰੇਲ , ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਜਵਾਬਦੇਹੀ ਆਦਿ।
ਪੁਸਤਕ ਦਾ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਗ੍ਰੇਜੀ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੀ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ https://indianrailways.gov.in. ‘ਤੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹੈ।
Link of English version of the booklet:-
https://indianrailways.gov.in/English Achievement Booklet RAILWAY__25.12.20.pdf
Link of Hindi version of the booklet:-
https://indianrailways.gov.in/HINDI%20Achievement%20Booklet%20RAILWAY__25.12.20.pdf