சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கடந்த 13 நாட்களாக 30 ஆயிரத்துக்கும் குறைவான புதிய கொரோனா தொற்றுகளை இந்தியா தொடர்ந்து கண்டு வருகிறது
26 DEC 2020 10:44AM by PIB Chennai
கொரோனா நோய்த் தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைவோர் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்து வருவதும், புதிய கொரோனா பாதிப்புகளும், சிகிச்சையில் உள்ளவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கையையும்இறப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கையையும் குறைந்து வருவதும் நாட்டில் தொடர்ந்து நிகழ்ந்து வருகின்றன.
இதுவரை குணமடைந்துள்ளோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 97.5 இலட்சத்தை (97,40,108) நெருங்கி வருகிறது. இந்தியாவின் ஒட்டுமொத்த குணமடைதல்களின் எண்ணிக்கை உலகத்திலேயே அதிகமாகும்.
கடந்த 13 நாட்களாக 30 ஆயிரத்துக்கும் குறைவான புதிய கொரோனா தொற்றுகளை இந்தியா தொடர்ந்து கண்டு வருகிறது. தற்போது சிகிச்சையில் உள்ளவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 2,81,667 ஆகும். மொத்த பாதிப்புகளில் இது 2.77 சதவீதம் ஆகும்.
அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் குணமடைதல் விகிதம் 90 சதவீதத்திற்கும் அதிகமாக உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 22 ஆயிரத்து 273 புதிய பாதிப்புகள் கண்டறியப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கடந்த 29 நாட்களாக பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கையை விட குணமடைவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து அதிகமாக உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 22 ஆயிரத்து 274 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1683751

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports less than 30K Daily New Cases continuously for last 13 days
Daily Recoveries outnumber daily New Cases successively since last 29 days
26 DEC 2020 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The exponential rise in recoveries in tandem with lower daily new cases has resulted in consistent decline in the active cases and low mortality. Total recovered cases are nearing 97.5 lakh (97,40,108) today. India’s cumulative recoveries are highest in the world.
The rising recoveries have also improved the Recovery Rate to 95.78% today.
India’s present active caseload of 2,81,667 consists of 2.77% of India’s Total Positive Cases.
Following the national pursuit, All States/UTs have recovery Rate more than 90%.
The daily new cases have been less than 30,000 for last 13 days. 22,273 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours in the country.
The daily new recoveries recorded in the country have been more than the daily cases registered since the last 29 days. 22,274 cases recovered and were discharged in the last 24 hours.
73.56% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 4,506 newly recovered cases. 1,954 people recovered in West Bengal followed by 1,427 in Maharashtra.
79.16% of the new cases are from 10 States and UTs.
Kerala reported the highest daily new cases at 5,397. It is followed by Maharashtra with 3,431 new cases. West Bengal recorded 1,541 new cases.
251 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.
Ten States/UTs account for 85.26% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (71). West Bengal and Delhi follow with 31 and 30 daily deaths, respectively.