சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் கொரோனா பாதிப்பு 2.83 லட்சம்
24 DEC 2020 11:03AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் கொரோனா நோய் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து குறைந்து, தற்போது 2,83,849 ஆக உள்ளது. நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் இது 2.80 சதவீதமாகும்.
ஒரு நாளில் ஏற்படும் புதிய பதிப்புகளை விட குணமடைவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து தொடர்ந்து 27 நாட்களாக அதிகரித்து வருகிறது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 24,712 பேருக்கு நோய் பாதிப்பு ஏற்பட்டுள்ள நிலையில், 29,791 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளனர். தொடர்ந்து 12 நாட்களாக ஒரு நாளின் பாதிப்பு 30000-கும் கீழ் பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
நாட்டில் மொத்தம் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 97 லட்சத்தை நெருங்கிக் கொண்டிருக்கிறது (96,93,173). இதன் மூலம் குணமடைந்தோரின் வீதம் 95.75 சதவீதமாக உள்ளதுகுணமடைந்தவர்களில் 79.56 சதவீதத்தினர், 10 மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள். அதிகபட்சமாக மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 7,620 பேரும், கேரளாவில் 4,808 பேரும், மேற்கு வங்காளத்தில் 2,153 பேரும் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் ஏற்பட்ட புதிய பாதிப்பில் 76.48 சதவீதம், 10 மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து கேரளாவில் அதிகபட்சமாக 6,169 பேரும், மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 3,913 பேரும், மேற்கு வங்காளத்தில் 1,628 பேரும் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
தொடர்ந்து 13-ஆவது நாளாக உயிரிழந்தோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 400க்கும் குறைவாகப் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 312 பேர் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர். இதில் 79.81 சதவீதத்தினர், 10 மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள். அதிகபட்சமாக மகாராஷ்டிராவில் 93 பேரும், மேற்கு வங்காளத்தில் 34 பேரும், கேரளாவில் 22 பேரும் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1683241

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Active Caseload continues to decline, stands at 2.83 lakh today
Less than 30K daily cases continuously since past 11 days
Daily Fatalities less than 400 for the past 12 days
24 DEC 2020 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
The ongoing trend of contraction of India’s total active cases continues. The active caseload of the country stands at 2,83,849 today. The share of Active Cases in the total Positive Cases has further shrunk to 2.80%.
A net decline of 5,391 cases from the total active caseload was registered in the last 24 hours.
Daily recoveries have outnumbered the daily new cases since nearly a month (27 days). In the last 24 hours, only 24,712 persons were found to be COVID positive in the country. During the same period, 29,791 new recoveries were registered ensuring drop in the Active Caseload.
India has recorded less than 30,000 daily new cases continuously since the last 11 days.
Total Recoveries are nearing 97 lakhs (96,93,173). The Recovery Rate has also increased to 95.75%.
79.56% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 7,620 newly recovered cases. 4,808 people recovered in Kerala in the past 24 hours followed by 2,153 inWest Bengal.
76.48% of the new cases are from 10 States and UTs.
Kerala continues to report the highest daily new cases at 6,169. It is followed by Maharashtra and West Bengal with 3,913 and 1,628 new cases, respectively.
312case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours.
Ten States/UTs account for 79.81% of new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (93).West Bengal and Kerala follow with 34 and 22 daily deaths, respectively.
Daily deaths in India are on a sustained decline. Less than 400 daily deaths have been registered for the last 12 days.