பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய மாணவர் படை தலைமை இயக்குநரக மின்னணு மன்றத்தைப் பாதுகாப்புச் செயலாளர் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
24 DEC 2020 3:02PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய மாணவர் படைத் தலைமை இயக்குநரக மின்னணு மன்றத்தைப் பாதுகாப்புச் செயலாளர் டாக்டர். அஜய் குமார் இன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
தேசிய மாணவர் படை தலைமை இயக்குநரகத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் இடம் பெற்றுள்ள இந்த மின்னணு மன்றத்தின் மூலம் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள தேசிய மாணவர் படையினர், தேசிய மாணவர் படை குறித்த தங்களது பல்வேறு அனுபவங்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளலாம்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய பாதுகாப்புச் செயலாளர், தேசிய மாணவர் படையின் பயிற்சி, சமூக சேவை, சமுதாய மேம்பாடு, விளையாட்டு மற்றும் சாகச நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்த தங்களது அனுபவங்கள், ஆலோசனைகள் மற்றும் கருத்துகளைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ள தேசிய மாணவர் படை தலைமை இயக்குநரக மின்னணு மன்றம் உதவும் என்றார்.
தேசப்பாதுகாப்பு, தேசிய ஒருமைப்பாடு மற்றும் நாட்டைக் கட்டமைத்தல் உள்ளிட்டவற்றைக் குறித்தும் தங்களது கருத்துக்களை இந்தத் தளத்தின் மூலம் தேசிய மாணவர் படையினர் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளலாம் என்று அவர் மேலும் கூறினார்.
கொரோனா தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான நாட்டின் போரில் முன்கள வீரர்களாக பெரும்பங்கு ஆற்றியதற்காக ஒரு லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான தேசிய மாணவர் படையினரை பாதுகாப்புச் செயலாளர் பாராட்டினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைப் படிக்கவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1683305

Ministry of Defence
Defence Secretary Launches DGNCC Digital Forum
24 DEC 2020 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Defence Secretary Dr Ajay Kumar launched the DGNCC Digital Forum, here today. This Digital Forum hosted on the DGNCC website, will provide a platform to National Cadet Corps cadets all over the country to share their experiences of various NCC activities.
Speaking at this event, Defence Secretary said that this forum will help NCC cadets to share their experiences, opinions and suggestions on NCC training, Social Service and Community Development and Sports & Adventure activities and host of other issues related to National Security, National Integration and National Building.
Dr Ajay Kumar also praised the contribution of more than one lakh NCC Cadets as the frontline Corona Warriors by executing various tasks in the fight against the pandemic during Exercise Yogdan. He further added that NCC imbibes the cadets with self-discipline, secular ideas, camaraderie and selfless service which motivate the cadets to excel in all spheres of life.
BFCV.JPG)
This NCC Digital Forum is a positive step towards digitization of NCC, in line with Digital India vision of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, and will go a long way in providing a digital platform to the NCC cadets to share and disseminate their experiences and suggestions to other cadets and general public.
Director General NCC Lt General Rajeev Chopra and other senior civil and military officials of the HQ DGNCC were also present on the occasion.