Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
24 DEC 2020 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to October, 2020 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.
A detailed note is annexed

পৰিসংখ্যা আৰু কাৰ্যসূচী ৰূপায়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভাৰতত পে’ৰুলৰ ৰিপ’ৰ্টিং- এটি আনুষ্ঠানিক এমপ্লইমেন্ট দৃষ্টিকোণ
24 DEC 2020 11:33AM by PIB Guwahati
পৰিসংখ্যা আৰু কাৰ্যক্ৰম ৰূপায়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নেশ্যনেল ষ্টেটিচটিকেল অ’ফিছ (NSO) এ নিৰ্দিষ্ট দিশেৰে অগ্ৰগতিৰ মূল্যায়নৰে নিৰ্বাচিত চৰকাৰী সংস্থাসমূহৰ সৈতে উপলব্ধ হোৱা প্ৰশাসনিক ৰেকৰ্ডৰ ভিত্তিত ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০১৭ ৰপৰা অক্টোবৰ, ২০২০ লৈ সময়ছোৱা সামৰি দেশখনৰ নিয়োগ দৃষ্টিকোণ সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰেছ টোকা মুকলি কৰিছে। এটা বিস্তৃত টোকা সংলগ্ন কৰা হৈছে।
বিস্তৃত টোকা