Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over increasing population of Leopard
22 DEC 2020 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over the increasing population of Leopards in India and congratulated all those who are working towards animal conservation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Great news!
After lions and tigers, the leopard population increases.
Congratulations to all those who are working towards animal conservation. We have to keep up these efforts and ensure our animals live in safe habitats."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଦେଶରେ ଚିତାବାଘ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଥିବାରୁ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
22 DEC 2020 11:29AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତରେ ଚିତାବାଘ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ପଶୁ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ବଡ ଖବର!
ସିଂହ ଏବଂ ବାଘ ପରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଦେଶରେ ଚିତାବାଘଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି।
ପଶୁ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ | ଆମକୁ ଏହି ପ୍ରୟାସ ଜାରି ରଖିବାକୁ ହେବ ଏବଂ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାକୁ ହେବ ଯେ ଆମର ପଶୁମାନେ ନିରାପଦରେ ବସବାସ କରୁଛନ୍ତି।"