কেবিনেট
আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত ৰোজগাৰ যোজনা (এবিআৰৱাই)ক অনুমোদন জনালে কেবিনেটে
09 DEC 2020 3:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত পেকেজ ৩.০ৰ অধীনত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত ৰোজগাৰ যোজনাৰ বাবে অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷ কেবিনেটে চলিত বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষৰ বাবে ১৫৮৪ কোটি টকা ব্যয় আৰু ২০২০-২০২৩ সময়ছোৱাৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ আঁচনিটোৰ বাবে ২২,৮১০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়ৰ অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷
এই আঁচনিটোৰ বৈশিষ্টসমূহ হ’লঃ
১) ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২০ৰ পৰা ৩০ জুন ২০২১ তাৰিখলৈ নিয়োজিত হোৱা নতুন কৰ্মচাৰীৰ বাবে দুবছৰৰ সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰিব৷
২) ভাৰত চৰকাৰে কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু নিয়োজক দুয়োটা দলৰ বাবে ১২% অৰিহণা আগবঢ়াব অৰ্থাৎ ইপিএফলৈ দৰমহাৰ ২৪% দুবছৰৰ বাবে নতুন কৰ্মচাৰীৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ১০০০ গৰাকী পৰ্যন্ত কৰ্মচাৰীলৈ অৰিহণা আগবঢ়াব৷
৩) ভাৰত চৰকাৰে দুবছৰৰ বাবে ১০০০ত কৈও অধিক কৰ্মচাৰীৰ বাবে নতুন কৰ্মচাৰীৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দৰমহাৰ ১২% ইপিএফ অৰিহণা আগবঢ়াব৷
৪) যিসকল কৰ্মচাৰীৰ দৰমহা ১৫,০০০ টকাতকৈ কম আৰু ১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২০ৰ পূৰ্বে যি ইপিএফঅ’ পঞ্জীকৃত উদ্যোগত কাম কৰি থকা নাই আৰু যাৰ ইউএএন অথবা ইপিএফ একাউণ্ট নম্বৰ নাই, তেওঁলোকো এই আঁচনিৰ বাবে যোগ্য হ’ব৷
৫) ১৫,০০০ টকাতকৈ কম দৰমহা পোৱা তথা ইউএএন থকা এজন কৰ্মচাৰীয়ে যদি ক’ভিডৰ ফলত ০১.০৩.২০২০ তাৰিখৰ পৰা ৩০.০৯.২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ কৰ্মৰ পৰা অব্যাহতি লৈছে আৰু ৩০.০৯.২০২০ তাৰিখ পৰ্যন্ত ইপিএফ থকা কোনো স্থানত যোগদান কৰা নাই, তেওঁও এই আঁচনিৰ বাবে যোগ্য হ’ব৷
৬) আধাৰ থকা সদস্যৰ একাউণ্টত ইলেক্ট্ৰনিকভাৱে ইপিএফঅ’ জমা হ’ব৷
৭) ইপিএফঅ’য়ে এটা ছফ্টৱেৰ বিকশিত কৰিব য’ত স্বচ্ছতাৰে কৰ্মসমূহ সম্পাদন হ’ব৷
৮) ইপিএফঅ’ৰ অন্যান্য আঁচনিৰ সৈতে এবিআৰৱাইৰ অধীনত প্ৰদান কৰা সুবিধাসমূহ উপৰা-উপৰি নহয় তাৰবাবে ইপিএফঅ’ই নিশ্চিতি প্ৰদান কৰিব৷

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Atmanirbhar Bharat RojgarYojana (ABRY)
09 DEC 2020 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval for Atmanirbhar Bharat RojgarYojana (ABRY) to boost employment in formal sector and incentivize creation of new employment opportunities during the Covid recovery phase under Atmanirbhar Bharat Package 3.0.
Cabinet has approved an expenditure of Rs. 1,584 crore for the current financial yearand Rs.22,810 crore for the entire Scheme period i.e. 2020-2023.
The salient features of the Scheme are as under:
1. Government of India will provide subsidy for two years in respect of new employees engaged on or after 1st October, 2020 and upto 30th June, 2021
1. Government of India will pay both 12% employees' contribution and 12% employers' contribution i.e. 24% of wages towards EPF in respect of new employees in establishments employing upto 1000 employees for two years,
1. Government of India will pay only employees' share of EPF contribution i.e. 12% of wages in respect of new employees in establishments employing more than 1000 employee for two years.
1. An employee drawing monthly wage of less than Rs. 15000/- who was not working in any establishment registered with the Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO) before 1st October, 2020 and did not have a Universal Account Number or EPF Member account number prior to 1stOctober 2020 will be eligible for the benefit,
1. Any EPF member possessing Universal Account Number (UAN) drawing monthly wage of less than Rs. 15000/- who made exit from employment during Covid pandemic from 01.03.2020 to 30.09.2020 and did not join employment in any EPF covered establishment up to 30.09.2020 will also be eligible to avail benefit,
1. EPFO will credit the contribution in Aadhaar seeded account of members in electronic manner,
vii. EPFO shall develop a software for the scheme and also develop a procedure which is transparent and accountable at their end.
1. EPFO shall work out modality to ensure that there is no overlapping of benefits provided under ABRY with any other scheme implemented by EPFO.