PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
03 DEC 2020 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttp://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002PP7C.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
*بھارت نے گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران بھارت میں 40726 نئی بازیافتیں رجسٹر کیں
*اسی مدت کے دوران 35551 افراد کوویڈائڈ سے متاثرہ پائے گئے ، جس کے نتیجے میں 5701 فعال معاملات میں خالص کمی واقع ہوئی
* بازیافت کی شرح آج 94.11فیصد تک بہتر ہے
*پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 526 کیسوں کی ہلاکتوں کی اطلاع ملی
روزانہ نئی بازیافتوں سے روزانہ کینوس کی تعداد میں اضافہ ایکٹو کیسلوڈ میں مستقل کمی کو یقینی بناتا ہے ، ایکٹو کیسلوڈ کل کیسز کے 4.5 فیصد سے نیچے آتا ہے
ہندوستان میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران روزانہ نئے واقعات سے کہیں زیادہ روزانہ بازیافت ہونے کی اطلاع ہے، جبکہ ہندوستان میں 35551 افراد کووڈائڈ سے متاثر ہوئے تھے ، اسی عرصے کے دوران ، بھارت نے 40726 نئی بازیافتیں رجسٹر کیں۔ پچھلے چوبیس گھنٹوں کے دوران اس نے ایکٹو ایکٹو کیسلوڈ سے 701 کیسوں کی خالص کمی کا سبب بنی ہے۔ گزشتہ دنوں سے روزانہ نئے کیسز مستقل طور پر پیچھے ہورہے ہیں۔ ہندوستان کا فعال کیس لوڈ آج 4.5.٪ فیصد کے نیچے آ گیا ہے۔ روزانہ کی وصولیوں سے روزانہ کی بازیابی کا رجحان ہندوستان کے ایکٹو کیسلوڈ کی مسلسل کمی کے نتیجے میں ہے۔ اس نے یہ یقینی بنایا ہے کہ بھارت کے موجودہ 422943 فعال کیس بوجھ پر ہندوستان کے کل مثبت معاملات کا صرف 4.44فیصد ہے۔ روزانہ نئی صورتوں سے کہیں زیادہ نئی بازیافتوں نے بھی بازیافت کی شرح کو آج 94.11 فیصد کردیا ہے۔ کل بازیاب ہونے والے کیس 8973373 ہیں۔ بازیافت کیسوں اور ایکٹو کیسز کے مابین کا فاصلہ مستقل طور پر بڑھتا جارہا ہے اور فی الحال 8550430.77.64 پر کھڑا ہے، جس میں نو ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں کی طرف سے شراکت کی گئی ہے۔ COVID سے 5924 افراد بازیاب ہوئے ، کیرالہ میں زیادہ سے زیادہ بازیافت ریکارڈ کی گئیں۔ دہلی میں روزانہ 5329 بحالی ریکارڈ کی گئی، جبکہ مہاراشٹر میں 3796 نئی بازیافت ہوئی۔ دس ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں نے نئے کیسوں میں 75.5فیصد کا تعاون کیا ہے۔ کیرالہ میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 6316 کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ دہلی میں 3944 نئے کیسز ریکارڈ ہوئے، جبکہ مہاراشٹرا میں کل 3350 نئے کیس درج ہوئے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران رپورٹ ہونے والے 526 اموات میں سے 79.28فیصد دس ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں سے ہیں۔ 21.10فیصد نئی اموات کی اطلاع مہاراشٹرا سے ہے، جن میں 111 اموات ہوئی ہیں۔ دہلی میں بھی اموات کی تعداد 82 ہوگئی، جبکہ مغربی بنگال میں 51 اموات ہوئیں۔
معذور افراد کے عالمی دن پر وزیر اعظم کا پیغام
معذور افراد کے بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر ، وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے کہا ، "متحدہ قومی موومنٹ کے موضوع کی تعمیل" بیک اپ بیکٹر بہتر: ایک معذوری کو شامل کرنے ، قابل رسائی اور پائیدار پوسٹ عالی کووڈ-19 "کی طرف ، ہم اجتماعی طور پر چلتے رہیں ہمارے دیویانگ بہنوں اور بھائیوں کے لئے مواقع کو یقینی بنانے اور رسائی کو بہتر بنانے کی سمت کام کرنا۔ معذور افراد کی لچک اور تحمل ہمیں متاثر کرتا ہے۔ قابل رسائی ہندوستان اقدام کے تحت ، متعدد اقدامات اٹھائے گئے ہیں، جو یقینی بناتے ہیں کہ ہمارے دیویانگ بہنوں اور بھائیوں کی زندگی میں مثبت تبدیلی آسکتی ہے۔
نائب صدر نے نوجوانوں سے مطالبہ کیا کہ وہ ڈاکٹر کلام سے متاثر ہوں اور ایک مضبوط ، خود انحصاری اور جامع ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے لئے کام کریں
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب ایم وینکیا نائیڈو نے نوجوانوں سے سابق صدر ڈاکٹر اے پی جے عبد الکلام سے متاثر ہوکر ایک مضبوط ، خود انحصاری اور جامع ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے لئے کام کرنے کا مطالبہ کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ڈاکٹر کلام کی طرح نوجوانوں کو بھی مختلف معاشی اور معاشرتی چیلنجوں کے حل کی فراہمی کے لئے ٹکنالوجی کا استعمال کرنا چاہئے جو ہندوستان کی آبادی کے بڑے حصوں کو متاثر کرتی ہیں۔ کتاب کے مجازی اجراء کے موقع پر ، عبد الکلام کے ساتھ 40 سال۔ ڈاکٹر سیوتھانو پیلی کی تصنیف میں انٹوڈڈ کہانیاں ، آج ، جناب نائیڈو نے خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ اس کتاب نے ڈاکٹر کلام کی زندگی کا سب سے بڑا حساب فراہم کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ڈاکٹر کلام کی زندگی ایک طاقتور پیغام بھیجتی ہے کہ جب صحیح روح کے تحت ہمیں کس طرح کی مشکلات اور دھچکایاں آتی ہیں تو وہ ہمیں کردار اور ذہنیت میں مضبوط بنانے میں کلیدی جزو کے طور پر کام کرتی ہیں۔ ، نائب صدر نے دیہات اور چھوٹے شہروں میں روزگار اور معاشی مواقع پیدا کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہمیں غیر منسلک منصوبہ بندی ، بلدیاتی اداروں کی صلاحیت سازی اور کاٹیج صنعتوں کے بڑے پیمانے پر فروغ دینے پر توجہ دینی ہوگی، تاکہ ہمارے دیہات اور قصبے نمو کے مراکز کی حیثیت سے سامنے آئیں۔ اس کے لئے ، جناب نائیڈو چاہتے تھے کہ بلدیاتی اداروں کو مقامی ترقی کو فروغ دینے کے لئے حوصلہ افزائی کی جائے۔
آزمائشی اوقات میں بھی ، ہندوستان ان ممالک کی مدد کرنا نہیں بھولا جس کو مدد کی ضرورت تھی: نائب صدر
نائب صدر ، جناب ایم وینکیا نائیڈو نے کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کی وجہ سے اپنی آبادی کی دیکھ بھال کرنے میں بہت سارے چیلنجوں کا سامنا کرنے کے باوجود دوسرے ضرورت مند ممالک کے لئے ہندوستان کی مدد میں توسیع پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان مشکل وقتوں میں ، ہندوستان ان ممالک کی مدد کرنا نہیں بھولا جس کو ہماری صنعت کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ دواسازی کی مصنوعات جیسے سامان کی مدد کی ضرورت تھی۔ نائب صدر نے ہندوستان کی عالمی امور کی عالمی کونسل (آئی سی ڈبلیو اے) کی گورننگ کونسل کے 18 ویں اجلاس سے خطاب کیا ورچوئل وضع۔ آئی سی ڈبلیو اے کے صدر کی حیثیت سے اپنے ابتدائی ریمارکس میں ، مسٹر نائیڈو نے کہا کہ وبائی امراض کا مقابلہ کرنے کی عالمی کوششوں میں ہندوستان محاذ سے آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا ، "ہم بھی ایک ویکسین تیار کرنے اور جلد ہی خوشخبری کی توقع کرنے والی تحقیقی کوششوں کے مترادف ہیں۔" جناب نائیڈو نے خاص طور پر وندے بھارت مشن کا حوالہ دیا جس کی وجہ سے بیرون ملک مقیم ہندوستانی شہریوں کو اپنے وطن واپس جانا پڑا اور متعلقہ محکموں اور ایجنسیوں کی تعریف کی گئی کہ وہ اس بڑے کام کو مہارت سے سنبھال لیں۔ اس طرح کے افراد پر مبنی سرگرمیاں اور ملک بھر میں اب تک اچھے اچھے سامعین تک پہنچنا۔
نوجوان سائنس دان نے ایس سی او ینگ سائنٹسٹ کونکلیو میں مختلف شعبوں میں جدید نظریات شیئر کئے
پانچ روز تک شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم (ایس سی او) ینگ سائنسیسٹ کانفرنس میں نوجوان سائنس دانوں نے اپنے جدید نظریات مختلف موضوعی علاقوں میں شیئر کیے، جس کا اختتام حال ہی میں ہوا۔ ان علاقوں میں زراعت اور فوڈ پروسیسنگ شامل تھے۔ پائیدار توانائی اور توانائی کا ذخیرہ۔ بایو ٹکنالوجی اور بائیو انجینیئرنگ؛ کووڈ-19 کا مقابلہ کرنا اور تحقیق اور جدت طرازی کے ذریعے ابھرتی ہوئی وبائی امراض کا مقابلہ کرنا۔ ماحولیاتی تحفظ اور قدرتی وسائل کا انتظام۔ 22 نوجوان سائنس دانوں کو ان کے جدید تحقیقی کام اور نظریات کی تعریف کے سرٹیفکیٹ دیئے گئے، جس پر وہ ایس سی او ممالک کے ساتھ تعاون میں کام کرنا چاہیں گے۔ وزیر کانفرنس برائے سائنس و ٹکنالوجی ، ارتھ سائنسز ، صحت ، اور فیملی ویلفیئر ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے ، جنھوں نے اس کانفرنس کا افتتاح کیا ، ایس سی او کے ممبر ممالک کے تمام بیدار نوجوان ذہنوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ سائنس کو عام زندگی کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے ایک آلے کے طور پر استعمال کریں۔ انسان جو اس ہزاریہ کا سب سے بڑا چیلنج ہے۔ انہوں نے پہلی شنگھائی تعاون تنظیم کے ینگ سائنٹسٹ کونکلیو کے ماہر سائنسدانوں کو انوویٹ ، پیٹنٹ ، پروڈکشن اور خوشحالی کے لئے ہمارے ممالک کو تیز تر ترقی کی طرف لے جانے کی تلقین کی۔
ماہرین اس پر تبادلہ خیال کرتے ہیں کہ کس طرح STIP 2020 ملک کو مستقبل کے لئے تیار اور کووڈ-19 جیسے حالات کا سامنا کرنے میں مدد کرسکتا ہے
ڈاکٹر وی کے ساریسوت ، ممبر ، نیتی آیوگ نے روشنی ڈالی کہ کس طرح کووڈ-19 نے مواقع پیدا کیے اور اس کے طویل مدتی نتائج مرتب ہوں گے، جبکہ پروفیسر آشوتوش شرما ، سکریٹری ، محکمہ سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی (ڈی ایس ٹی) ، اس بات پر روشنی ڈالتے ہیں کہ نئی سائنس ، ٹکنالوجی اور انوویشن پالیسی (ایس ٹی آئی پی) 2020 ہمیں ایک ویبینار پر ، ایسے حالات کا سامنا کرنے کے لئے مستقبل کے لئے تیار کر دے گا۔ کووڈ-19 نے دنیا پر بہت اثر ڈالا ہے ، لیکن اس نے ہمیں آگے کا راستہ بھی دکھایا ہے ، ڈاکٹر سسوت نے ڈی ایس ٹی گولڈن جوبلی ڈسکورس سیریز - وبائی امور کے دوسری طرف - نیشنل کونسل برائے سائنس اینڈ ٹکنالوجی مواصلات کے زیر اہتمام ویبینیار میں کہا۔ اور وِگیان پرسا ، حال ہی میں۔
وائس چیف آف آرمی اسٹاف کا بنگلہ دیش نیشنل ڈیفنس کالج سیکیورٹی چیلینجز پوسٹ کووڈ-19 وبائی مرض سے خطاب
لیفٹیننٹ جنرل ایس کے سینی ، وائس چیف آف آرمی اسٹاف (وی سی او ایس) نے بنگلہ دیش کے قومی سلامتی کورس بنگلہ دیش کے شرکاءکو 02 دسمبر 2020 کو ورچوئل پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعہ "سیکیورٹی چیلینجز پوسٹ کووڈ- 19 وبائی امتیاز" سے خطاب کیا۔ 2011 میں نیشنل ڈیفنس کالج بنگلہ دیش۔ اس خطاب میں ابھرتی ہوئی دنیا پر کورونا وائرس کے اثرات کا احاطہ کیا گیا تھا اور اس سے نمٹنے کے طریقوں اور اسباب سے متعلق فوج ، سیکیورٹی چیلنجوں اور اس کے نظریات پر اس کے اثرات پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی تھی۔ وائرس کے اثرات پر ، وی سی او اے ایس نے کہا کہ "فوجی قابلیت کے لئے فنڈز میں کمی کی وجہ سے بیشتر ممالک کی اسٹریٹجک سیکیورٹی متاثر ہوئی ہے اور فوری طور پر صحت کی ضروریات کے لئے بہت زیادہ رقم موڑ دی گئی ہے۔" کووڈ-19 کے فوج پر ہونے والے اثرات پر ، VCOAS نے قوت تیاری ، تربیت ، آپریشنل لاجسٹکس اور HR کے امور پر اس کے اثرات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ "پیداوار میں رکاوٹوں اور افرادی قوت میں خلل پیدا ہونے کی وجہ سے فراہمی کے نظام الاوقات میں تاخیر کی وجہ سے فورس کو برقرار رکھنا ایک چیلنج ہے"۔ کورس میں شرکت کرنے والی آئندہ سینئر فوجی قیادت کی طرف ، COVID کے بعد کے دور کی سفارشات تجویز کرنے کی طرف ، VCOAS نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ "خطے کی عسکریت پسندوں کو دفاعی تعاون کا منصوبہ تیار کرنا ہوگا، کیونکہ وہ ایسی صحت کی آفات کے دوران پہلے جواب دہندگان بنیں گے"۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے سالانہ ڈی جی ایس پی / آئی جی ایس پی کانفرنس کے افتتاحی اجلاس سے خطاب کیا
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے گذشتہ روز مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کے ذریعہ پولیس ، انسپکٹر جنرل آف پولیس کانفرنسواس کے 55 ویں سالانہ ڈائریکٹر جرنلز کے افتتاحی اجلاس میں خطاب کیا ، جس میں مختلف سینٹرل پیرا ملٹری فورسز کے سربراہان اور پولیس آف ڈائریکٹر جنرلز اور ریاستوں کے پولیس انسپکٹر جنرل شریک ہوئے۔ ورچوئل وضع ان کی متعلقہ ریاستوں سے۔ انٹلیجنس بیورو کے ذریعہ یہ مجازی انداز میں منعقد کی جانے والی یہ پہلی کانفرنس ہے۔ پولیس شہدا کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتے ہوئے ، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے 50 ایوارڈز کو ہندوستانی پولیس میڈلز سے نوازا اور ان کی کامیابیوں پر مبارکباد دی۔ اپنے افتتاحی خطاب میں ، جناب امت شاہ ہائٹ لائٹ پالیسی کے امور کو قومی سلامتی کے معاملے پر سراہا اور بحران میں پولیس کے فرنٹ لائن واریروں کے کردار کو سراہا۔ اور ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ۔ کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کے دوران پولیس کے کردار اور پولیس کی جانب سے سیفٹی پروٹوکول کے نفاذ کے بارے میں بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ متعدد اقسام کے ہنگامی حالات کا نظم و نسق کرنے کے لئے پیروی کی کارروائیوں کو بھی ایک ایس او پی تیار کرنے کا مشورہ دیا گیا تھا۔
مارچ میں کورونا وائرس پھیلنے کے بعد پہلے بین الاقوامی مقابلے میں ، 12 دسمبر سے ریسلنگ ورلڈ کپ میں ہندوستان کی نمائندگی کرنے والے 24 پہلوانوں میں روی کمار ، دیپک پنیا شامل
12 ممبر (24 پہلوان ، 9 کوچ ، 3 معاون عملہ اور 3 ریفری) کا دستہ 12 دسمبر سے 18 دسمبر 2020 تک جاری رہنے والے سینئر انفرادی ورلڈ کپ میں ہندوستان کی نمائندگی کے لئے سربیا ، بیلجیڈ کا سفر کرے گا۔ مارچ میں کورونا وائرس وبائی امراض کی وجہ سے ملک گیر لاک ڈاون نافذ ہونے کے بعد ، پہلا بین الاقوامی مقابلہ جس میں ہندوستانی پہلوان حصہ لیں گے۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈدفاترسے ماخوذ
*مہاراشٹر: مہاراشٹر میں اکتوبر اور ستمبر کے مقابلے میں نومبر کے مہینے میں کووڈ-19 کے واقعات اور اموات کی تعداد میں 50 فیصد کے قریب نمایاں کمی واقع ہوئی ہے۔ اکتوبر میں ، مہاراشٹر میں 293960 کووڈ-19 واقعات ریکارڈ ہوئے ، جو نومبر میں 50.5 فیصد کم ہو کر 145490 رہ گئے۔ اکتوبر میں اموات کی اطلاع 7249 تھی جو نومبر میں 49.09 فیصد کمی سے 3690 ہوگئی۔ ریاست میں کیس کی مثبت کی شرح بھی کم ہوکر 7.7 فیصد رہ گئی ہے۔ ریاست میں سرگرم مقدمات کی تعداد 88537 ہے۔
* گجرات: ریاست میں بدھ کے روز 1511 نئے کووڈ کیس اور 1570 بازیافت کی اطلاع ملی ، جب کہ ریاست میں 14 مریض انفیکشن کا شکار ہوگئے۔ محکمہ صحت گجرات کے مطابق ، گجرات میں معاملات کی مثبت شرح اگست میں 16.15 فیصد سے کم ہوکر 1 دسمبر تک 2.98 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ فعال معاملات- 14813۔
* مدھیہ پردیش: مدھیہ پردیش میں کووڈ-19 کیسلوڈ بدھ کے روز 1439 نئے انفیکشن کے پائے جانے کے بعد 208924 تک جا پہنچا۔ دن میں 17 کے لگ بھگ مریض انفیکشن کا شکار ہوگئے ، جس سے ریاست کی اموات کی تعداد 3287 ہوگئی۔ دوسری طرف ، 1838 مریضوں کو 14019 پر فعال کیس چھوڑ کر فارغ کردیا گیا۔
* گوا: گوا میں ، ضلعی کلکٹرز کو ہدایت کی گئی ہے کہ وہ صحت عامہ سے متعلق عوامی اور نجی صحت سے متعلق سہولیات سے ڈیٹا اکٹھا کریں ، کیونکہ بدھ کے روز گوا انتظامیہ نے مجوزہ قومی کووڈ-19 کے حفاظتی ٹیکوں کے پروگرام سے پہلے ہی ابتدائی کوششوں کا آغاز کردیا۔
*آسام: آسام میں ، کووڈ-19 کے مزید 173 افراد کا مثبت تجربہ ہوا اور گزشتہ روز 138 مریضوں کو فارغ کیا گیا۔ کل معاملات 213171 ، کل خارج ہونے والے مریض 208666 ، فعال 3519 اور 983 کل اموات میں اضافہ ہوا۔
* کیرالہ: بوروی طوفان کے انتباہ کے بعد ریاست کے محکمہ صحت نے ہائی الرٹ جاری کیا ہے۔ وزیر صحت کے۔ شیلاجا نے کہا کہ کووڈ پروٹوکول کی پاسداری کرتے ہوئے ، تمام تر سہولیات کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ہدایات دی گئیں ہیں کہ شدید بارش اور طوفان کے نتیجے میں پیدا ہونے والے صحت سے متعلق مسائل کو حل کیا جاسکے۔ جنوبی ریاستوں کے مابین روزانہ کے معاملات میں کیرالا اب بھی آگے ہے۔ ریاست میں کل کووڈ-19 کے 6316 نئے کیسوں کی تصدیق ہوگئی اور اس کے ساتھ ہی 28 اموات بھی ہوئیں۔ ٹیسٹ مثبت ہونے کی شرح 11.08 فیصد ہے۔
* تمل ناڈو: طویل فاصلے کے بعد کالج دوبارہ کھلنے کے باوجود ، ریاست میں کووڈ کی اب بھی شدید خوف کی وجہ سے طلباءکی اکثریت نے کیمپس سے دور رہنے کا فیصلہ کیا۔ اس اعلان کے گھنٹوں گھنٹے کے بعد کہ وہ جنوری 2021 میں ایک سیاسی پارٹی کا آغاز کریں گے ، اداکار رجنی کانت نے بتایا کہ اس وبائی امراض نے ان کے سیاسی داخلے میں کس طرح تاخیر کی ہے۔
* کرناٹک: کرناٹک نے ویکسین کے ٹرائل ، کووڈ ٹریٹمنٹ کے لئے 300 کروڑ روپئے جاری کیے۔ ابتدائی طور پر ایک ہزار رضاکاروں کو یہ ویکسین پلانے کے لئے ، کلینٹریک انٹرنیشنل کے تعاون سے جاری ٹرائلز رضاکاروں کو دی جانے والی دو خوراکیں دیکھیں گے۔ حبولی ہوائی اڈے کووڈ اداسی سے واپس آگئے فی الحال انڈگو ہوبولی ممبئی پروازوں کے درمیان ہفتہ میں تین بار پروازیں چلارہی ہے۔ وہ 10 دسمبر سے اس روٹ پر روزانہ فلائٹ آپریشن شروع کردے گی۔
* آندھرا پردیش: مشرقی گوداوری ڈسٹرکٹ کلکٹر ڈی مرلی ریڈی نے کہا کہ مرکزی حکومت کی طرف سے جاری معیاری آپریٹنگ رہنما خطوط کے مطابق پہلے مرحلے میں ضلع میں تقریبا 35000 طبی اور صحت کے کارکنوں کو کووڈ-19 کی ویکسین تقسیم کرنے کے لئے ضروری انتظامات کیے گئے ہیں۔ . ٹاسک فورس قانونی کارروائی کرے گی اگر کسی کو بھی بددیانتی کے ساتھ ویکسین کے بارے میں افواہوں اور غلط معلومات پھیلانے کا الزام ثابت ہوا۔ کلکٹر نے بتایا کہ یکم دسمبر سے 19 جنوری تک 50 دن کے لئے بیداری پروگرام چلائے جارہے ہیں۔
*تلنگانہ: حالیہ اختتام پذیر جی ایچ ایم سی انتخابات کے لئے تیزرفتاری کی مہموں کے بعد تلنگانہ میں کووڈ-19 کی دوسری لہر کے خوف سے ، تلنگانہ میں ڈائریکٹر پبلک ہیلتھ نے انتخابی امیدواروں میں شامل تمام سیاسی رہنماؤں اور کیڈر کو ایک ہفتہ کی خودمختاری کا مشورہ دیا ہے۔ -علیحدگی. تلنگانہ میں بدھ کے روز 609 نئے کووڈ-19 انفیکشن اور 3 اموات ریکارڈ کی گئیں، جن کی مجموعی تعداد 1465 ہوگئی اور مثبت کیسوں کی مجموعی تعداد اب تک 271492 ہوگئی۔

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
03 DEC 2020 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
Daily Recoveries outnumbering daily New Cases ensures steady decline in the Active Caseload, Active Caseload falls below 4.5% of the Total Cases
India has reported more daily recoveries than the daily new cases during the past 24 hours. While 35,551 persons were found to be infected with COVID in India, during the same period, India has registered 40,726 new recoveries. It has led to a net decline of 5,701 cases from the total Active Caseload in the last 24 hours.The new recoveries continue to overtake the daily new cases continuously since the past 6 days.India’s active caseload has fallen under the 4.5% mark today.The trend of more daily recoveries than the daily cases has led to a continuous contraction of India’s Active Caseload. It has ensured that India’s present active caseload of 4,22,943 consists of just 4.44% of India’s Total Positive Cases. New Recoveries outnumbering the daily New Cases has also improved the Recovery Rate to 94.11% today. The total recovered cases stand at 89,73,373. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases is steadily increasing and presently stands at 85,50,430.77.64% of the new recovered cases are contributed by ten States/UTs. With 5,924 persons recovering from COVID, Kerala recorded maximum number of recoveries. Delhi registered another 5,329 daily recoveries while Maharashtra 3,796 new recoveries. Ten States/UTs have contributed 75.5% of the new cases. Kerala reported 6,316 cases in the last 24 hours. Delhi recorded 3,944 new cases while Maharashtra registered 3,350 new cases yesterday. 79.28% of the 526 case fatalities that have been reported in the past 24 hours are from Ten States/UTs. 21.10% of new fatalities reported are from Maharashtra which reported 111 deaths. Delhi also saw a fatality count of 82 while West Bengal reported 51 new deaths.
For details:
PM’s message on International Day of Persons with Disabilities
On the International Day of Persons with Disabilities, Prime Minister Narendra Modi said, “In line with the year’s United Nation’s theme of “Building Back Better: toward a disability-inclusive, accessible and sustainable post COVID-19 World”, let us collectively keep working towards ensuring opportunity and improving accessibility for our Divyang sisters and brothers. The resilience and fortitude of persons with disabilities inspires us. Under the Accessible India initiative, numerous measures have been taken that ensure there is a positive change in the lives of our Divyang sisters and brothers”.
For details:
Vice President calls upon youngsters to draw inspiration from Dr Kalam and work towards building a strong, self-reliant and inclusive India.
The Vice President Shri M Venkaiah Naidu called upon youngsters to draw inspiration from former President Dr APJ Abdul Kalam and work towards building a strong, self-reliant and inclusive India. He said that like Dr Kalam, the youth should think out of the box and use technology for providing solutions to the various economic and societal challenges that impact large sections of India’s population.Speaking at virtual release of the book, '40 Years with Abdul Kalam- Untold Stories' authored by Dr Sivathanu Pillai,today, Shri Naidu expressed his happiness that the book provided a gripping first-hand account of Dr Kalam’s life. "The life of Dr Kalam sends a powerful message about how difficulties and setbacks when taken in the right spirit, serve as the key ingredients in making us robust in character and mindset," he added.Referring to the impact of COVID-19 on the migrant workers, the Vice President stressed the need to create employment and economic opportunities in villages and small towns. "We will have to focus on decentralized planning, capacity building of local bodies and largescale promotion of cottage industries so that our villages and towns emerge as growth centres," he added. For this, Shri Naidu wanted that the local bodies should be motivated to give boost to local development.
For details:
Even in trying times like these, India has not forgotten to help countries who needed assistance – Vice President
The Vice President, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu expressed happiness over India’s extension of help to other needy countries despite facing enormous challenges in taking care of its own population due to Covid-19 pandemic. He said that in these trying times, India has not forgotten to help countries who needed assistance with items such as pharmaceutical products made by our industry.The Vice President addressed the 18th meeting of the Governing Council of Indian Council of World Affairs (ICWA) in virtual mode yesterday. In his opening remarks as the President of ICWA, Shri Naidu said that India has been leading from the front in the global effort to counter the pandemic. “We are also in the vanguard of research endeavours to develop a vaccine and expect good news soon”, he added.The Vice President was of the view that the role and relevance of international relations and foreign policy to the lives of ordinary Indians has been re-emphasized resoundingly during the pandemic period.Shri Naidu specifically referred to the Vande Bharat missions that enabled Indian nationals living and working abroad to return to their homeland and lauded concerned departments and agencies for skillfully managing this huge task.He wanted ICWA to undertake more such people-centric activities and reach out to hitherto untouched audiences around the country.
For details:
Young scientists share innovative ideas in a range of areas at the SCO Young Scientist Conclave
Young scientists shared their innovative ideas in a range of thematic areas in the five days Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) Young Scientist Conclave which concluded recently. The areas included agriculture and food processing; sustainable energy and energy storage; biotechnology and bioengineering; combating COVID-19 and emerging pandemics through research and innovation; environmental protection and natural resource management. 22 young scientists were given certificates of appreciation for their innovative research work and ideas on which they would like to work in collaboration with SCO countries. Minister for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, Health, and Family Welfare Dr. Harsh Vardhan, who inaugurated the conclave, called upon all the ignited young minds from SCO member states to use science as a tool to improve the quality of life of the common man which is the biggest challenge of this millennium. He exhorted the astute scientists at the 1st SCO Young Scientist Conclave to 'Innovate, Patent, Produce & Prosper' to lead our countries towards faster development.
For details:
Experts discuss how STIP 2020 can help country become future-ready & face situations like COVID 19
Dr. V.K. Saraswat, Member, Niti Aayog highlighted how COVID 19 created opportunities and will have profound long-term consequences while Prof Ashutosh Sharma, Secretary, Department of Science & Technology (DST), underlined how the new Science, Technology and Innovation Policy (STIP) 2020 would make us future-ready to face such situations, at a webinar. COVID-19 has hugely impacted the world, but it has also shown us the way forward, Dr. Saraswat said at the webinar on DST Golden Jubilee Discourse Series - On the other side of the Pandemic - organised by National Council for Science & Technology Communication and Vigyan Prasa, recently.
For details :
Vice Chief of the Army Staff Addresses Bangladesh National Defence College on Security Challenges Post COVID -19 Pandemic
Lt Gen SK Saini, the Vice Chief of Army Staff (VCOAS) addressed the participants of National Defence Course Bangladesh on “Security Challenges Post COVID – 19 Pandemic” via a virtual platform on 02 December 2020. Earlier in his career, the VCOAS had attended the National Defence College Bangladesh in 2011. The address covered the impact of Corona virus on the emerging world and focused on its impact on military, the security challenges and his views on ways and means to tackle them. On the impact of the virus, the VCOAS said that “strategic security of most nations have been impacted due to reduction in funds for military capability and projects since vast sums of money have been diverted for urgent health requirements”. On the impact of COVID-19 on military, the VCOAS spoke on its impact on force readiness, training, operational logistics and HR issues highlighting that “force sustainment is a challenge due to delays in delivery schedules owing to production halts and workforce disruptions”. Towards suggesting recommendations for post COVID era, to the future senior military leadership attending the course, the VCOAS emphasised that the “militaries of the region must evolve a defence cooperation plan since they will become the first responders during such health disasters”.
For details:
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah addressed inaugural session of Annual DGsP/IGsP Conference
The inaugural session of 55th Annual Director Generals of Police/Inspector Generals of Police Conferencewas addressed by the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah yesterday, in which Heads of various Central Para Military Forces and Director Generals of Police and Inspector Generals of Policeof the States participatedin virtual mode from their respective States. This is the first such Conference organised by the Intelligence Bureau in virtual mode. Paying homage to the Police martyrs, the Union Home Minister awarded Indian Police Medals to 50 awardees and congratulated them on their achievements.In his inaugural address, Shri Amit Shahhighlighted policy issues on national security and applauded the role of the police as frontline warriors in crisis and disaster management. Discussions on the role of police during the COVID-19 pandemic and implementation of safety protocol by the police was also discussed. Follow-up actions were also suggested to develop an SOP to manage various types of emergency situations.
For details:
Ravi Kumar, Deepak Punia among 24 wrestlers to represent India in Wrestling World Cup from December 12, in first international competition since coronavirus outbreak in March
A contingent of 42 members (24 wrestlers, 9 coaches, 3 support staff and 3 referees) will be travelling to Belgrade, Serbia to represent India at the Senior Individual World Cup to be held from December 12 to December 18, 2020. It will be the first international competition that Indian wrestlers will be participating in, after the nationwide lockdown was imposed in March due to the coronavirus pandemic.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Maharashtra: Maharashtra saw a significant drop of around 50 per cent in the number of Covid-19 cases and deaths in the month of November in comparison to October and September. In October, Maharashtra had recorded 293,960 Covid-19 cases, which dropped by 50.5 per cent in November to 145,490. Fatalities reported in October were 7,249, which dropped by 49.09 per cent to 3,690 in November. Case positivity rate in the state has also dropped to 7.7 per cent. The number of active cases in the state is 88,537.
• Gujarat: The state reported 1,511 new Covid cases and 1,570 recoveries on Wednesday, while 14 patients succumbed to the infection in the state. According to Gujarat Health Department, the case positivity rate in Gujarat has come down drastically from 16.15 % in August to 2.98% as of December 1. Active cases- 14,813
• Madhya Pradesh: The COVID-19 caseload in Madhya Pradesh reached 2,08,924 after 1,439 new infections were detected on Wednesday. As many as 17 patients succumbed to the infection during the day, raising the state's death toll to 3,287. On the other hand, 1,838 patients were discharged leaving active cases at 14,019.
• Goa: In Goa, District Collectors have been directed to collect data from public and private health facilities related to health workers, as the Goa administration on Wednesday kick-started preparatory efforts ahead of the proposed national Covid-19 vaccination programme roll out.
• Assam: In Assam, 173 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and 138 patients discharged yesterday. Total cases rise to 213171, total discharged patients 208666, active 3519 and 983 total death.
• Kerala: State Health department has issued a high alert following Burevi cyclone warning; Health Minister K.K. Shylaja said instructions have been given for ensuring all facilities, adhering to Covid protocols, to address health issues that may arise out of heavy rain and cyclone. Kerala is still ahead on daily case load among southern states. 6,316 new Covid-19 cases were confirmed in the state yesterday along with 28 deaths; the test positivity rate stands at 11.08 per cent.
• Tamil Nadu: Despite the colleges reopening after a long gap, a majority of students decided to stay away from campuses owing to the still serious Covid scare in the state. Hours after announcing that he would launch a political party in January 2021, actor Rajinikanth explained how the pandemic had delayed his political entry.
• Karnataka: Karnataka releases Rs 300 crore for vaccine trials, Covid treatment; with 1,000 volunteers to be administered the vaccine initially, the trials being carried out in collaboration with Clintrac International will see two doses being given to volunteers. Hubballi airport bounces back from Covid gloom, sees uptick in footfall; currently Indigo is operating flights between Hubballi-Mumbai flights thrice weekly; it will begin daily flight operations on this route from December 10.
• Andhra Pradesh: East Godavari District Collector D Muralidhar Reddy said that necessary arrangements have been made to distribute the Covid-19 vaccine to about 35,000 medical and health workers in the district in the first phase as per the standard operating guidelines issued by the Central government. The task force would take legal action if anyone was found guilty of spreading rumours and misinformation about the vaccine with malice. Awareness programmes are being conducted for 50 days from December 1 to January 19, the Collector said.
• Telangana: Fearing a second wave of Covid-19 in Telangana after high-intensity campaigns for the recently-concluded GHMC elections, the Director of Public Health in Telangana has advised all the political leaders and cadre involved in electioneering to go under a week’s self-isolation. Telangana has recorded 609 new Covid-19 infections and three fatalities on Wednesday taking the overall toll to 1,465 and the cumulative number of positive cases so far to 2,71,492.