Ministry of Labour & Employment
EPFO extends time limit for Pensioners upto 28th February 2021 for submission of Jeevan Pramaan Patra; 35 Lakh pensioners with EPFO to benefit
28 NOV 2020 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic and the vulnerability of elderly population to Corona Virus, EPFO has extended the time limit up to 28th February 2021 for submission of Life Certificate (Jeevan Pramaan Patra-JPP) in respect of the Pensioners drawing pension under EPS 1995 and whose Life certificate is due in any month till February 28, 2021. Presently a Pensioner can submit JPP anytime during the year upto 30th November, which is valid for a period of one year from the date of issue.
All such pensioners can submit Life Certificate till February 28, 2021. Multiple modes for submission of JPPs including 3.65 lakh Common Service Centres (CSCs), Branches of Pension Disbursing Banks 1.36 lakh post offices, Postal Network of 1.90 lakh Postmen and Grameen Dak Sevaks under the Department of Post can be availed by pensioners.
Pensioners can use link for locating the nearest CSCs (https://locator.csccloud.in/) and link for placing online request to Post Offices for submission of JPPs from comfort of their Home or elsewhere (http://ccc.cept.gov.in/covid/request.aspx).
Santosh Gangwar, Union Minister of Labour & Employment while lauding the efforts of EPFO said that organisation has done a commendable work in helping pensioners by way of simplifying procedures and giving Big Push to Digital india drive and has also extended time limit upto 28th February 2021, for submission of Jeevan Pramaan Patra by EPFO to benefit 35 Lakh pensioners.
Shri Gangwar also said, during this extended period, pensions will not be stopped in respect of such 35 Lakh Pensioners who could not submit JPP during November, 2020.

লেবর অমসুং ইম্প্লোইমেন্ত মন্ত্রালয়
ই.পি.এফ.ও.না পেন্সন্নরশিংগী জিবন প্রামান পাত্রা পীশিনবগী অরোইবা মতম ২০২১গী ফেব্রুৱারীগী ২৮ ফাওবা শাংদোকখ্রে; ই.পি.এফ.ও.গী কান্নবা ফংলিবা পেন্সন্নর লাখ ৩৫ লৈরি
28 NOV 2020 3:26PM by PIB Imphal
হৌজিক চৎলিবা কোবিদ-১৯গী লায়চৎ অমসুং কোরোনা ভাইরস মরক অসিদা অহল ওইরবশিং অসিনা খুদোংথীনিঙাই ওইরিবা অসি য়েংলগা, ই.পি.এফ.ও.না লাইফ সর্তিফিকেৎ (জিবন প্রামান পাত্রা-জে.পি.পি.) অসিগী পীশিনবা অরোইবা মতম ২০২১গী ফেব্রুৱারীগী ২৮ ফাওবা শাংদোকখ্রে হায়রিবা অসি ই.পি.এস. ১৯৯৫কী পেন্সন্নরগী পেন্সন লৌথোকপা অমসুং কনাগুম্বা লাইফ সর্তিফিকেৎ পীশিনহৌদবা অসি ২০২১গী ফেব্রুৱারীগী ২৮ ফাওবা শাংদোকখ্রে। হৌজিক্কী ওইনা পেন্সন্নর অমনা জে.পি.পি. অসি নবেম্বরগী ৩০ ফাওবদা মতম অমদা হেক্তা থাজিনবা য়ারি, হায়রিবা অসি পীখিবা নুমিৎ অদুদগী চহি অমগী মতম চৎনগনি।
হায়রিবা অসিগুম্বা পেন্সন্নর পুন্বা লাইফ সর্তিফিকেৎ অসি ২০২১গী ফেব্রুৱারীগী ২৮ ফাওবা পীশিনবা য়াগনি। জে.পি.পি. পীশিনবগী মখল কয়াগী মওংশিং কমন সর্বিস সেন্তর (সি.এস.সি.শিং) লাখ ৩.৬৫ , পেন্সন য়েনবা বেঙ্ক লাখ ১.৩৬ পোস্ত ওফিসশিং, পোস্তমেন লাখ ১.৯০ পোস্তেল নেতৱার্ক অমসুং পোস্ত দিপার্তমেন্তগী মখাদা গ্রামীন দাক সেবক্স অসিদা পেন্সন্নরশিংনা ফংবা য়াই।
পেন্সন্নরশিংনা মনাক নকপা সি.এস.সি.শিংদা লিঙ্ক (https://locator.csccloud.in/) শিজিন্নদুনা অমসুং পোস্ত ওফিসদা জে.পি.পি. পীশিনবা অসি য়ুমগী নুঙাইবা মফম অমসুং অতোপ্পা মফম অমদগী ওইবা লিঙ্কনা (http://ccc.cept.gov.in/covid/request.aspx)নি।
মতম শাংদোক্লিঙৈ মনুং অসিদা, পেন্সনশিং ২০২০গী নবেম্বর ফাওবদা জে.পি.পি. পীশিনবা ঙমহৌদবা পেন্সন্নর লাখ ৩৫গী পেন্সন থীংলোই।