மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
கல்வி அமைச்சகத்தின் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களை மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் ஆய்வு செய்தார்
26 NOV 2020 2:55PM by PIB Chennai
கல்வி அமைச்சகத்தின் பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள், செயல்பாடுகளை ஆய்வு செய்வதற்கான உயர்மட்டக் கூட்டம் ஒன்றுக்கு மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சர் திரு ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் 'நிஷாங்க்' இன்று தலைமை வகித்தார்.
அனைத்து உதவித் தொகைகளும் குறித்த நேரத்தில் வழங்கப்படுவதை உறுதி செய்யுமாறு பல்கலைக்கழக மானியக் குழுவை கேட்டுக் கொண்ட அமைச்சர், இதற்காக உதவி எண் ஒன்றையும் தொடங்குமாறு அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
மாணவர்களின் அனைத்து குறைகளையும் உடனடியாகத் தீர்க்க வேண்டும் என்று அவர் கூறினார். அமைச்சகத்தின் அலுவலர்கள் அனைவரும் தேசிய கல்வி கொள்கை சரியாக செயல்படுத்தப் படுவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காகப் பணியாற்றுவதாக அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
மாணவர்களின் ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சியும், நாட்டின் கல்வி அமைப்பில் மிகப் பெரிய மாற்றத்தை உருவாக்குவதும் தான் இதன் நோக்கம் என்று திரு ரமேஷ் பொக்ரியால் மேலும் கூறினார். பல்வேறு பாடத் திட்டங்களை ஆய்வு செய்து போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான பாடத் திட்டத்தை தேசிய தேர்வு முகமை உருவாக்கும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைப் படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1676031&RegID=3&LID=1
-----
(Release Id 1676031)

Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister chairs a high-level review meeting on various schemes and programmes of Education Ministry
26 NOV 2020 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' today chaired a high-level review meeting on various schemes and programmes of Education Ministry. Secretary, HE Shri Amit Khare, Secretary, SE, Smt Anita Karwal and senior officials of the Ministry attended the meeting.
Union Minister Shri Pokhriyal directed UGC to ensure all scholarships, fellowships are disbursed in time and to start a helpline for the same. He also directed that all the grievances of the students be redressed immediately.
A seminal decision was made to start technical education, especially Engineering courses imparting education in mother tongue will be opened from next academic year. A few IIT and NIT are being short listed for the same.
Minister said that all the officials of the Ministry are working on to ensure proper implementation of National Education Policy, with an aim to achieve holistic development of students and transformation of Education system in the country
It was decided that National Testing Agency will come out with the syllabus for competitive examinations after assessment of the existing scenario in various boards. It was also decided that a campaign would be launched by the Education Ministry to seek views from students, parents and teachers on how and when to conduct the exams next year.