Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Bengaluru Tech Summit, 2020 on 19th November
17 NOV 2020 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate Bengaluru Tech Summit, 2020 on 19th November at 11:00 AM via video conferencing.
The Bengaluru Tech Summit is scheduled from 19th to 21st November, 2020. The summit is organised by the Government of Karnataka along with Karnataka Innovation and Technology Society (KITS), Karnataka government’s Vision Group on Information Technology, Biotechnology & StartUp, Software Technology Parks of India (STPI) and MM Activ Sci-Tech Communications.
The Bengaluru Tech Summit will see participation of H.E. Mr. Scott Morrison, Prime Minister of Australia, H.E. Mr. Guy Parmelin, Vice President of the Swiss Confederation and many other prominent international figures. Apart from them, thought leaders, industry captains, technocrats, researchers, innovators, investors, policy makers and educators from India and the world will also be participating in the summit.
This year, the theme of the summit is "Next is Now". The summit will deliberate on the key challenges emerging in the post-pandemic world with focus on the impact of prominent technologies and innovations in the domains of ‘Information Technology & Electronics’ and ‘Biotechnology’.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ১৯ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২০ তাৰিখে বেঙ্গালুৰু টেক ছামিট উদ্বোধন কৰিব
17 NOV 2020 3:46PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংৰ মাধ্যমেৰে ১৯ নৱেম্বৰৰ দিনৰ ১২ বজাত ২০২০ বৰ্ষৰ বেঙ্গালুৰু টেক ছামিট উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
বেঙ্গালুৰু টেক ছামিট ১৯ নৱেম্বৰৰ পৰা ২১ নৱেম্বৰলৈ অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। কৰ্ণাটক ইনোভেশ্যন এণ্ড টেকন’লজি ছ’চাইটি (কেআইটিএছ), কৰ্ণাটক চৰকাৰৰ তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি, জৈৱ প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু নতুন উদ্যোগৰ ওপৰত পৰিকল্পনাকাৰী গোষ্ঠী, ছফ্টৱেৰ টেকন’লজী পাৰ্কছ অৱ ইণ্ডিয়া আৰু এম এম এক্টিভ ছায়েন্স-টেকন’লজী কমিউনিকেশ্যনছৰ সৈতে কৰ্ণাটক চৰকাৰে যৌথ উদ্যোগত এই শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজন কৰিব।
অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মিঃ স্কট মৰিছন, ছুইছ কনফেডাৰেশ্যনৰ উপাধ্যক্ষসহ আন্তৰ্জাতিক স্তৰত খ্যাতিসম্পন্ন ব্যক্তিত্বসকলে বেঙ্গালুৰু টেক ছামিটত উপস্থিত থাকিব। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও এই সন্মিলনত দেশ বিদেশৰ প্ৰযুক্তি বিশেষজ্ঞ, শিল্প সংস্থাৰ কৰ্ণধাৰ, উদ্ভাৱক, বিনিয়োগকাৰী, নীতি নিৰ্ধাৰক আৰু শিক্ষাবিদসকলেও সন্মিলনত যোগ দিব।
এই বছৰৰ সন্মিলনৰ মূল বিষয়বস্তু হৈছে “নেক্সট ইজ নিউ”পৰৱৰ্তীয়েই নতুন। ক’ভিডৰ পৰৱৰ্তী সময়ত যিবোৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বান দেখা দিব আৰু তাৰ ফলত তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু বৈদ্যুতিন ক্ষেত্ৰত যিবোৰ প্ৰভাৱ পৰিব, সন্মিলনত সেই বিষয়বোৰৰ ওপৰতো আলোচনা হ’ব।