Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Bengaluru Tech Summit, 2020 on 19th November
17 NOV 2020 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate Bengaluru Tech Summit, 2020 on 19th November at 11:00 AM via video conferencing.
The Bengaluru Tech Summit is scheduled from 19th to 21st November, 2020. The summit is organised by the Government of Karnataka along with Karnataka Innovation and Technology Society (KITS), Karnataka government’s Vision Group on Information Technology, Biotechnology & StartUp, Software Technology Parks of India (STPI) and MM Activ Sci-Tech Communications.
The Bengaluru Tech Summit will see participation of H.E. Mr. Scott Morrison, Prime Minister of Australia, H.E. Mr. Guy Parmelin, Vice President of the Swiss Confederation and many other prominent international figures. Apart from them, thought leaders, industry captains, technocrats, researchers, innovators, investors, policy makers and educators from India and the world will also be participating in the summit.
This year, the theme of the summit is "Next is Now". The summit will deliberate on the key challenges emerging in the post-pandemic world with focus on the impact of prominent technologies and innovations in the domains of ‘Information Technology & Electronics’ and ‘Biotechnology’.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆସନ୍ତା 19 ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁର ବୈଷୟିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀକୁ ଉଦ୍ଘାଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
17 NOV 2020 3:46PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆସନ୍ତା 19ରେ ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁର ବୈଷୟିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ମଧ୍ୟାହ୍ନ 12 ବେଳେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସ ଜରିଆରେ ଏହି ବୈଠକ ଉଦଘାଟିତ ହେବ ।
ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁର ବୈଷୟିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଆସନ୍ତା 19 ରୁ 21 ତାରିଖ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି । କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ସରକାର, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ ଓ ବୈଷୟିକ ସମାଜ (କେଆଇଟିଏସ), କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟା ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ଭିଜନ ଗ୍ରୁପ, ଜୈବ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟା ଓ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ, ସଫ୍ଟୱେର ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ପାର୍କ ଅଫ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ(ଏସଟିପିଆଇ) ଏବଂ ଏମଏମ ଆକ୍ଟିଭ ସାଇନ୍ସ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି କମ୍ୟୁନିକେସନ ଏହାକୁ ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ ଆୟୋଜନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁର ବୈଷୟିକ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସ୍କଟ ମୋରିସନ, ସ୍ଵିସ ମହାସଂଘର ଉପାଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଶ୍ରୀଯୁକ୍ତ ଗୟ ପର୍ମେଲିନ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଖ୍ୟାତିସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଯୋଗଦେବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଶିଳ୍ପଗୁରୁ, ଚିନ୍ତକ, ଟେକ୍ନୋକ୍ରାଫ୍ଟ, ଗବେଷକ, ଉଦ୍ଭାବକ, ନିବେଶକ, ନୀତିନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରକ ଓ ଶିକ୍ଷାବିତ ଭାରତ ଓ ଭାରତ ବାହାରୁ ଯୋଗଦେବେ । ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ନେକ୍ସଟ ଇଜ ନାଓ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ରଖାଯାଇଛି । ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ କରୋନା ମହାମାରୀ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ବିଶ୍ଵରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଆହ୍ୱାନ ତଥା ବୈଷୟିକ ଜ୍ଞାନ, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା, ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଓ ଜୈବ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ବିଶେଷ ଆଲୋଚନା ହେବ ।