PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
09 NOV 2020 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India reports 37th Day of Recoveries outnumbering New Cases, Positivity Rate and Daily Fatalities continue with sustained Decline
For the second day, new cases reported in the last 24 hours did not cross the 50,000 mark. 45,903 persons have tested positive for COVID-19 in the last 24 hours. New daily cases continue to trend downwards with the success of Jan-Andolan promoting COVID appropriate behaviour. The trend of recoveries outnumbering new cases has continued for the 37th Day with 48,405 cases recovering in the last 24 hours. This trend has continued to shrink the active caseload of India which is presently 5.09 lakhs. With a manageable contribution of 5.95% of India’s total positive cases, India’s active caseload stands at 5,09,673. The Recovery Rate has also been boosted with the trend of recoveries exceeding new cases. It presently stands at 92.56%. Total Recoveries today stand at 79,17,373. The gap between Recovered cases and Active cases has steadily widened to 74,07,700. India’s Cumulative Positivity Rate has also dropped to 7.19% today. 79% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs. Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 8,232 newly recovered cases. 6,853 people recovered in Kerala followed by 6,069 in Delhi. 79% of the new cases are from 10 States and UTs. Delhi has reported the highest daily new cases, also its highest tally so far with 7,745 new cases. Delhi is followed by Maharashtra with 5,585 cases and Kerala with 5,440 cases. 490 case fatalities have been reported in the past 24 hours. Fatalities have continued to decrease with less than 500 fatalities reported in the last 24 hours. Of these 490 new deaths, ten States/UTs account for nearly 81%.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan reviews COVID and public health measures with Health Ministers and senior State officials of 9 States
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare today interacted with the State Health Ministers and Principal Secretaries/ Additional Chief Secretaries of 9 states. These states included Andhra Pradesh, Assam, West Bengal, Rajasthan, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Punjab, Haryana and Kerala. The States/ some districts in the States have been reporting a rise in the number of cases, high average daily cases on a seven day average, decline in testing, high rate of mortality within the first 24/48/72 hours of hospitalisation, high doubling rate, higher death among the vulnerable population groups. Dr. Harsh Vardhan started by reminding everyone that the country had stepped into the 11th month of the pandemic with the first meeting on COVID being held on 8th of January. Restating his concern that the coming winter and the long festive season pose a significant risk that could threaten the gains made collectively till now against COVID-19, he said, “We all need to bemore vigilant for the entire festive season that started with Dussehra and would continue onto Diwali, Chhat Puja, Christmas and then onto Makar Sankranti in the next year. Respiratory virus also spreads rapidly in the winter months.”
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan discusses implementation of Prime Minister’s Jan Andolan with Health and Medical Education Minister of Chhattisgarh
Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare on Saturday interacted withSh. Tribhuvaneshwar Saran Singh Deo,Health and Medical Education Minister of Chhattisgarh in the presence ofDistrict Magistrates and Municipal Commissioners of different districts of Chhattisgarh. Reiterating his concern that the coming winter and the long festive season pose a significant risk that could threaten the gains made against COVID-19, Dr. Harsh Vardhan said, “We all need to be more vigilant for the next three months.Hon’ble Prime Minister’s message of wearing mask, maintaining a physical distance and frequent handwashing should reach the last citizen.” Comparing the COVID trajectory of Chhattisgarh with that of the country, Dr. Harsh Vardhan said, “The recovery rate of Chhattisgarh stands at 87% against the National rate of 92%. The State actually has a lower CFR of 1.19% compared to 1.49% for the entire country.” He expressed concern that the State is still seeing a high positivity in the districts of Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh and Baloda-bazar while cases are increasing in tribal areas as well.
For details:
Dr. Harsh Vardhan holds first of its kind policy consultations with Indian Scientific Diaspora on STIP-2020 in a virtual meeting
Union Minister for Science Technology, Earth Sciences, and Health & Family Welfare, Dr.Harsh Vardhan chaired the first of its kind policy consultation with the highly-skilled Indian diaspora to facilitate channels for them to contribute to India’s Science Technology and Innovation Policy (STIP) 2020, on Sunday evening in New Delhi. Dr. Harsh Vardhan said that the landmark policy initiative has been started as India and the world reorient in the present context of the COVID-19 crisis and emphasised,“The consultation aims at generating and streamlining key ideas in the making of STIP 2020 and involving the Indian diaspora as one of major stakeholders in the policy formulation process.” He encouraged the Indian Scientific diaspora to share their suggestions on the policy adding that these suggestions would be collated and considered to be included in the draft STI policy.
For details:
Health Ministry’s telemedicine service eSanjeevani completes 7 lakh consultations
eSanjeevani, the national telemedicine service set up by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India, has completed 7 lakh consultations on Saturday. The last one lakh consultations have come up in 11 days. This novel digital modality to deliver OPD services virtually has been rapidly gaining popularity. With over 10,000 consultations being recorded on eSanjeevani per day, it is shaping into the largest OPD services set up in the country. An innovative intervention to deliver health services, eSanjeevani has started making impact in smaller towns and rural areas. While telemedicine is beneficial for the patients, it also is favourable for the doctors practicing telemedicine as it limits the contact with patients who are present virtually. Utilisation of eSanjeevani in States like Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat and Karnataka has gone up significantly in the recent past. In Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh, Kerala and Uttarakhand the utilisation of eSanjeevani has already been high and steady for past few months. The top ten States which have registered highest consultations through eSanjeevani and eSanjeevaniOPD platforms are Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh, Kerala, Himachal Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Uttarakhand, Karnataka and Maharashtra. Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India along with Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (Mohali) is consistently enhancing the capabilities and adding new functionalities in eSanjeevani in consultation with State Administrations.
For details:
PM inaugurates and lays foundation stone of various development projects in Varanasi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of various development projects in Varanasi today through video conference. The Prime Minister today launched 16 schemes worth Rs 220 crore and informed that the work has already begun on 14 schemes worth Rs 400 crore in Varanasi. The projects inaugurated today include Sarnath Light and Sound show, upgradation of Lal Bahadur Shastri Hospital Ramnagar, sewerage related works, infrastructure facilities for protection and conservation of cows, multipurpose seed storehouse, agriculture produce warehouse of 100 MT, IPDS phase 2, a housing complex for players in Sampurnanand Stadium, Varanasi city smart lighting work, along with 105 Anganwadi Kendras and 102 Gau Ashray Kendras.
For details:
Text of PM’s address at foundation stone laying ceremony of various development projects in Varanasi
For details:
PM addresses 51st convocation of IIT Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has asked the fresh IIT graduates to recognize the needs of the country and connect with the changes on the ground. He also asked them to identify with the aspirations of the common people in the context of Atamnirbanar Bharat. The Prime Minister was addressing the 51st Annual Convocation Ceremony of IIT Delhi as Chief Guest via video conferencing, on Saturday. Congratulating more than 2000 IITians on their convocation, the Prime Minister said AtmaNirbhar Campaign is a mission that gives opportunities to youth, technocrats and tech-enterprise leaders of the country. He said today a favorable environment has been created for implementation of the ideas and innovation of the technocrats freely and to scale them and market them easily. He said that today's India is committed to provide 'ease of doing business' to its youth so that they can bring changes in the life of crores of their countrymen through their innovation. "The country will give you 'ease of business' you just work for 'ease of living' of the people of this country," Shri Modi said. The Prime Minister said post-Covid world is going to be very different and technology will play the biggest role in it. He said Virtual Reality was never thought of but now Virtual Reality and Augmented Reality have become the Working Reality. He said the present batch of students has a first mover advantage to learn and adapt to the new norms emerging in the workplace and he urged them to make most use of this. He said Covid -19 has taught Globalization is important but Self-Reliance is equally important.
For details:
Text of PM’s address at the convocation ceremony of IIT Delhi
For details:
PM inaugurates Ro-Pax terminal at Hazira
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the Ro-Pax terminal at Hazira and flagged off the Ro-Pax ferry service between Hazira and Ghogha in Gujarat through video conferencing on Sunday. He also interacted with the local users. He renamed the Ministry of Shipping as the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways. Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister said that business will be boosted and connectivity will become faster. He further said RO-PAX service between Hazira and Ghogha has made dreams come true for the people of Saurashtra and South Gujarat, as the journey is shortened from 10-12 hours to 3-4 hours. He said this will save time and expenses will also be reduced. He said about 80000 passenger trains and 30000 trucks will be able to take advantage of this new service in a year. Shri Modi also said better connectivity between Saurashtra and Surat is going to change the life of the people in these regions. He added fruits, vegetables and milk can now easily be transported and pollution will also be reduced due to this service. He thanked all those engineers, workers, who remained courageous to develop the facility amidst a lot of challenges. He wished the people for this new maritime connectivity established between Bhavnagar and Surat.
For details:
English rendering of PM's address at inauguration of Ro-Pax terminal at Hazira
For details:
13th Urban Mobility India Conference on “Emerging Trends in Urban Mobility” Inaugurated
Shri Hardeep S. Puri, MoS (I/C), Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs has stated that “Future mobility is about striving towards environment-friendly, integrated, automated and personalized travel on-demand. New advancements like intelligent transportation systems, and traffic management applications are in the pipeline for enhanced mobility in major cities.” He was speaking at the 13th Urban Mobility India Conference on the theme of “Emerging Trends in Urban Mobility” today. Prof. Jan Gehl, Founder and Senior Advisor, M/s Gehl, Mr Jean-Baptiste Djebbari, Minister Delegate for Transport, Ministry for the Ecological Transition, Government of France, Dr. Claudia Warning, Director-General GIZ, Shri D S Mishra, Secretary, Housing and Urban Affairs attended the Conference. Addressing the Conference, the Minister said that in the aftermath of the ongoing Covid-19 pandemic, India is likely to experience a behavioral change in urban mobility. This crisis also presents an opportunity to guide the recovery of urban transport towards long-term development goals. As articualted by Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi that the present crisis should be turned into an opportunity to create an 'Atma Nirbhar Bharat', and the time being ripe enough to make bold decisions and investments. To my friends from abroad, Atma Nirbhar Bharat essentially means “self-reliant India”. Investment in infrastructure to address more effective circulation and interchange of people and goods will have an economic multiplier effect — both job-creation in the present and boosting growth and productivity in the future. During the Conference, Awards for innovations in Urban Transport during Covid-19 were also announced.
For details:
Arunachal Pradesh School Children to Wear Khadi Face Masks
Thousands of school children in Arunachal Pradesh will be sporting tri-color Khadi Face Masks as they return to their schools for the first time post Covid-19 lockdown. Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) has supplied 60,000 high quality Khadi Cotton Face Masks for school children as the Arunachal Pradesh government has decided to reopen schools from November 16. This purchase order assumes great significance as this is for the first time that a State Government in North East India has purchased such a huge quantity of Khadi face masks for its students. The purchase order was issued on November 3, and in just 6 days, KVIC has supplied the requisite masks to the government considering the urgency involved. In order to ensure timely delivery of masks, KVIC has dispatched the consignment by air.
For details:
Union Minister and renowned diabetologist Dr. Jitendra Singh says, right food regime plays an important role in disease control
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh, who is also a renowned Diabetologist, said that proper food regime prescribed for a diabetic patient can also be prescribed for healthy people so that they cannot catch the disease. Delivering the inaugural address, as chief guest on the topic “Digital Outreach for Knowledge Upgradation-Diabetes Specific Nutrition”, organized by Association of Physicians of Indiaon the eve of World Diabetes Week on Sunday, he said, COVID has prompted us to discover new norms in adversity and underlined the importance of Indian Traditional Medicine System.Dr Jitendra Singh said that ever since Narendra Modi took over as Prime Minister of India, he has brought to the centre stage the virtues of indigenous system of medical management. He said, it was Modi, who brought a unanimous resolution in the United Nations to observe International Day of Yoga, as a result of which Yoga has reached virtually every household across the world. While Corona has taught us to live with new norms, Dr Jitendra Singh said, it has also given the physicians a cue to emphasize on the non-pharmacological methods of management including hygiene etc which had somehow lost due importance in recent years. He noted, even after the COVID pandemic is over, the discipline of physical distancing and avoiding droplet infection will act as safeguard against many other infections as well.
For details:
Claims through Affidavit Form no longer required now under Atal Beemit Vyakti Kalyan Yojana (ABVKY) of ESIC
The ESI Corporation in its Meeting held on 20.08.2020 had extended the Scheme, ‘Atal Beemit Vyakti Kalyan Yojana’ from 01.07.2020 to 30.06.2021. It was also decided to enhance the rate of relief under the scheme from present 25% of the average daily earning to 50% of average daily earning and also relax the eligibility conditions for the period 24.03.2020 to 31.12.2020 to provide relief to the workers who have become unemployed during COVID-19 Pandemic.While analysing the response of the beneficiaries to the Scheme under relaxed conditions, it was found that the condition of submitting the claim in Affidavit Form is causing inconvenience to the claimants. Considering the difficulties faced by the beneficiaries, it has now been decided that the claimant who has submitted the claim under Atal Beemit Vyakti Kalyan Yojana online and uploaded the scanned copies of the required documents i.e. copies of Aadhar and Bank details need not submit the physical claim. If the documents are not uploaded at the time of online filing of the claim, claimant will submit the printout of the claim duly signed along with the required documents. Condition for submitting the claim in Affidavit Form has been dispensed with.
For details:
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi announces Haj 2021 guidelines
Online application process for Haj 2021 started, with Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi announcing Haj 2021 with significant changes keeping in view the Corona pandemic. While announcing Haj 2021 at Haj House on Saturday, Mumbai Shri Naqvi said that national-international Protocol Guidelines due to Pandemic Position will be implemented and followed strictly during the Haj 2021. The last date of applying for Haj 2021 is 10th December, 2020. The people can apply online, offline and through Haj Mobile App.Shri Naqvi said that Haj 2021 is scheduled for June-July 2021, and the entire Haj process is being held according to the necessary guidelines issued by the Saudi Arabia Government and the Government of India in view of Corona Pandemic to ensure health and well-being of the people in India and Saudi Arabia. The Haj 2021 process has been chalked out after deliberations among Ministry of Minority Affairs, Ministry of Health, Ministry of External Affairs, Ministry of Civil Aviation, Haj Committee of India, Indian Embassy in Saudi Arabia and India’s Consul General in Jeddah and other agencies keeping in view all aspects of the pandemic challenges.Shri Naqvi said that the entire Haj travel process has been done with significant changes in view of the pandemic. These include accommodation, period of stay of pilgrims, transportation, health and other facilities both in India and Saudi Arabia.Shri Naqvi said that all the necessary guidelines for Haj 2021 amid Pandemic position from the Saudi Arabia Government will be implemented strictly.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
· Maharashtra: Covid-19 case positivity ratio has been showing a declining trend in Maharashtra. In November, so far, the positivity rate has averaged 8.35%. This ratio was around 15% in October and 24% in September. Maharashtra, on Sunday, continued to record a dip in cases over the past few weeks, reporting 5,052 new cases. Mumbai reported 998 new cases.
· Gujarat: Gujarat recorded 1,020 fresh Covid-19 cases and seven deaths on Sunday, taking the state tally to 1,80,980 and total toll to 3,788. Though declined from the usual over 200 cases, Surat with 194 cases continues to top the state with the highest number of cases reported on a single day. Ahmedabad reported 195 new cases.
· Rajasthan: First week of November has remained slightly better in comparison to last week of October as number of Covid-19 cases and deaths have reduced marginally. October’s last week had reported 12,571 cases and 81 deaths, but in November’s first week, the state reported 12,445 cases and 72 deaths, 126 cases and nine deaths less than October’s last week.
· Madhya Pradesh: After a month-long lull, the number of active Covid-19 casesin the state have started increasing since the past two days. The overall number of Covid-19 cases reported per day have also started increasing steadily since November 2. On Sunday, 891 fresh cases were reported in the state taking the count of total Covid cases reported so far in the state to 1.77 lakhs.
· Chhattisgarh: Chhattisgarh on Sunday reported1,375 fresh COVID-19 cases, taking the total count of infections to 2,00,937, a health official said. The count of recoveries increased to 1.76 lakhs after 153 people were discharged from various hospitals while 1,940 patients completed their home isolation period during the day.
· Kerala: State Health Minister K.K. Shylaja has stated that Covid out- patient service will be made available through e-Sanjeevini, the telemedicine service which is implemented under Ayushman Bharat health initiative for tele-consultation. She said treatment for post-Covid issues will also be taken up under this platform. In an effort to analyse the impact of the reverse quarantine implemented in the state following the pandemic outbreak, Kerala has launched a comprehensive study by comparing similar measures adopted by other states. Meanwhile, to assist the increasing number of people seeking assistance of mental health specialists for Covid-induced psychiatric issues, the Health department is considering the recommendations of the Union Health Ministry and the Bengaluru-based NIMHANS for redesigning its intervention programmes.
· Tamil Nadu: State health officials concerned about over-reliance on CT scans to diagnose Covid-19; official say that patients are delaying treatment by skipping PCR tests and opting for scans and blood tests instead. Spread of Covid-19 higher in 3 Tamil Nadu districts, says Chief Secretary; on recent sero-surveys conducted to find people's exposure to virus, he said that only 30 per cent of participants were found to have antibodies. Four doctors and nurses at Madurai Govt. Hospital re-infected with coronavirus. The State government’s finances, especially the collections through the State Own Tax Revenue (SOTR), appear to be on the path of recovery, if the pattern of revenue generation in the last two months is any indication.
· Karnataka:Chitradurga to house Covid-19 vaccine centre; the storage centre will have a capacity to store 10 lakh doses of vaccines at a time and preparations have been made. Auto rickshaws and cab drivers in the state are caught between the Centre’s new Motor Vehicle Act 2019 and the state’s Motor Vehicle Act; though the Centre’s new act has come into force, the state government is yet to issue a gazette notification implementing this act across the state. As many have lowered their guard with Covid cases coming down, authorities in Mandya are reviving the village-level task force teams to monitor and create awareness on Covid restrictions.
· Andhra Pradesh: State has kicked off second serological surveillance to ascertain the prevalence of coronavirus among citizens, and form strategies to tackle the situation. While the first survey was conducted in two phases, all the 13 districts of the state are being surveyed at once in the second. As per the results of the first survey, 19.7 per cent of the population in the state has developed antibodies. State Government has taken a decision announcing that it will give top priority to save the lives of corona warriors who risk their lives in government and government-recognised private hospitals, by making available the vaccine as soon as it is launched for public use.
· Telangana: 857 new cases, 1504 recoveries & 4 deaths reported in the last 24 hours; out of 857 cases, 250 cases reported from GHMC. Total cases: 2,51,188; Active cases: 19,239; Deaths: 1381; Discharges: 2,30,568. State government launched its prestigious Telangana Diagnostics initiative aimed at addressing non-availability of diagnostic tests at the government hospitals not only in Hyderabad but across the State. Passenger rides continue to steadily escalate in Hyderabad Metro taking it to the second position, after Delhi Metro, in terms of patronage since commencement of operations post unlock in September.
· Assam: In Assam, 152 more people tested positive for COVID-19 and 395 patients discharged yesterday. Total cases rise to 208789, total discharged patients 201331, active 6512 and 943 deaths.

PIB Backgrounder
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ দৈনিক বুলেটিন
09 NOV 2020 5:56PM by PIB Guwahati
(বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্বন্ধীয় প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি আৰু পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট-চেকসমূহ ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
ভাৰতত ৩৭ দিনে নতুন ঘটনাতকৈ আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যা অধিক হৈ আছে; পজিটিভিটি হাৰ আৰু দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা একেৰাহে হ্ৰাস হৈছে
দ্বিতীয়টো দিনৰ বাবে, যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত চিনাক্ত নতুন ঘটনাই ৫০,০০০ ৰসীমা অতিক্ৰম নকৰাকৈ আছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৪৫,৯০৩ লোকৰ দেহত ক’ভিড-১৯ পজিটিভ ধৰা পৰিছে। ক’ভিডৰ যথোচিত আচৰণৰ প্ৰোৎসাহনৰ অৰ্থে জন-আন্দোলনৰ সফলতা অনুসৰিয়েই দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা হ্ৰাসৰ ধাৰা অব্যাহত আছে। ৩৭ দিনে নতুন ঘটনাতকৈ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যা অধিক হৈ আছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৪৮,৪০৫ টা। এই প্ৰৱণতাই ভাৰতৰ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ড একেৰাহে হ্ৰাস কৰি ৰখাত সহায় কৰিছে। বৰ্তমান ইয়াৰ পৰিমাণ হৈছে ৫.০৯ লাখ। যাৰ হাৰ হৈছে ভাৰতৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ ৫.৯৫%। ভাৰতৰ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ড হৈছে ৫,০৯,৬৭৩। নতুন ঘটনাতকৈ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধিৰে আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰো উৰ্ধ্বগামী হৈ পৰিছে। বৰ্তমানে ইয়াৰ হাৰ হৈছে ৯২.৫৬%। আজি আৰোগ্য লাভৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৭৯,১৭,৩৭৩। আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনা আৰু সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান ৭৪,০৭,৭০০ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। নতুন ঘটনা হ্ৰাস হোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ভাৰতৰ মুঠ পজিটিভিটি হাৰো হ্ৰাস হৈ পৰিছে। তথাপিতো কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ চৰকাৰৰ বাবে টেষ্টিং মূল অংগীকাৰেই হৈ আছে। আজি ভাৰতৰ মুঠ পজিটিভিটি হাৰ ৭.১৯%লৈ অৱনমিত হয়। নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ ৭৯% হৈছে ১০ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত এদিনতে সৰ্বাধিক ৮,২৩২ ৰোগীয়ে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে। কেৰালাত ৬,৮৫৩ লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰাৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে দিল্লীত আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰে ৬,০৬৯ জনে। নতুন ঘটনাৰ ৭৯% হৈছে ১০ ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ। সৰ্বাধিক দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায় দিল্লীত, ইয়াত নতুন ঘটনাৰ শেহতীয়া তথ্য হৈছে ৭,৭৪৫ টা। দিল্লীৰ পাছতে থকা মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নতুন ঘটনা ৫,৫৮৫ ৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে কেৰালাৰ এই পৰিমাণ হৈছে ৫,৪৪০ টা। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৪৯০ টা মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হৈছে। উল্লেখযোগ্য যে মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাও ক্ৰমান্বয়ে হ্ৰাস পাই আহিছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ৫০০ তকৈ কম হৈ পৰিল। শেহতীয়াভাৱে হোৱা ৪৯০ টা মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰায় ৮১% দহ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত সংঘটিত হৈছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ইয়াৰ ২৫.৫১% সংঘটিত হয় মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত। ৰাজ্যখনত উক্ত সময়ছোৱাত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা হৈছে ১২৫ টা। ইয়াৰ পাছতে থকা দিল্লী আৰু পশ্চিম বংগত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ক্ৰমে ৭৭ আৰু ৫৯ টা।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে ৯খন ৰাজ্যৰ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী আৰু জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াৰ সৈতে ক’ভিড আৰু ৰাজহুৱা স্বাস্থ্যৰ পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ খতিয়ান লয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে আজি অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ, অসম, পশ্চিমবংগ, ৰাজস্থান, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ, তেলেংগানা, পাঞ্জাৱ, হাৰিয়ানা আৰু কেৰালাসহিতে ৯ খন ৰাজ্যৰ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী আৰু জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰি ক’ভিড আৰু ৰাজহুৱা স্বাস্থ্যৰ পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ খতিয়ান লয়৷ এই ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ কিছুমান জিলাত ক্ৰমান্বয়ে বৰ্ধিত ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এই খতিয়ান লয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
চট্টিশগড়ৰ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু চিকিৎসা শিক্ষা মন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ জন আন্দোলনৰ প্ৰণয়নৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰিলে ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে শনিবাৰে চট্টিশগড়ৰ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু চিকিৎসা সেৱা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ত্ৰিভূৱনেশ্বৰ চৰণ সিঙ দেউৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়৷ এই বাৰ্তালাপত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে শীত তথা উৎসৱৰ সময়ছোৱাত বৰ্ধিত ক্ষতিশংকা সন্দৰ্ভত উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ভাৰতীয় প্ৰবাসী ভাৰতীয় বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ সৈতে এছটিআইপি-২০২০ সন্দৰ্ভত ভাৰ্চুৱেল বৈঠকত মিলিত হ’ল ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধন
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিজ্ঞান প্ৰযুক্তি, ভূ বিজ্ঞান আৰু স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ ৱৰ্ধনে প্ৰথমবাৰলৈ প্ৰবাসী ভাৰতীয় বিজ্ঞানীসকলৰ সৈতে ভাৰতৰ বিজ্ঞান প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু উদ্ভাৱন নীতি (এছটিআইপি) ২০২০ সন্দৰ্ভত দেওবাৰে নতুন দিল্লীত এক বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ টেলিমেডিচিন সেৱা ই সঞ্জীৱনীয়ে সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিলে ৭ লাখ কনচালটেছন
ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় টেলিমেডিচিন সেৱা ইসঞ্জীৱনীয়ে আজি ৭ লাখ কনচালটেশ্যন সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিলে। অন্তিম এক লাখ কনচালটেশ্যন ১১ দিনত সম্পন্ন হয়। ভাৰ্চুৱেলী অ’পিডি সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা এই বিশিষ্ট ডিজিটেল মডেলিটিটোৱে ক্ষীপ্ৰতাৰে জনপ্ৰিয়তা লাভ কৰিছে। প্ৰতি দিনে ১০,০০০ ৰোধিক কনচালটেশ্যনৰ অভিলেখৰে, ই দেশখনত প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰা সৰ্ববৃহৎ অ’পিডি সেৱালৈ পৰ্যবসিত হৈছে। স্বাস্থ্য সেৱালৈ এক উদ্ভাৱনীমূলক ব্যৱস্থা আগবঢ়াই, ইসঞ্জীৱনীয়ে সৰু চহৰ আৰু গ্ৰামাঞ্চলসমূহত প্ৰভাৱ বিস্তাৰ কৰিবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰিছিল। ৰোগীসকলৰ বাবে টেলিমেডিচিন উপকাৰী হৈ উঠাৰ ওপৰিও, ই চিকিৎসকসকলৰ বাবেও সুবিধাজনক হৈ উঠিছিল। যাৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰ্চুৱেলী উপস্থিত থকা ৰোগীসকলক তেওঁলোকে পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান কৰে। ইসঞ্জীৱনীয়ে সেৱা আগবঢ়াবলৈ চিকিৎসকসকল এটা নিৰ্দিষ্ট স্থানত থকাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা দূৰ কৰে, ই বিশেষতঃ বৃহৎ ভৌগলিক অঞ্চলৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহক তেওঁলোকৰ মানৱ সম্পদৰ শ্ৰেষ্ঠতৰ পৰিচালনাৰ অৰ্থে সুবিধা আগবঢ়ায়। ইসঞ্জীৱনীৰ জৰিয়তে, ৰোগীসকলে ভাৰ্চুৱেল কিউত উপস্থিত থাকি মেডিকেল কনচালটেশ্যনৰ আশা কৰিব পাৰে আৰু আন এখন চহৰত থাকিও ভাৰ্চুৱেলী উপলব্ধ হোৱা চিকিৎসকক প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিব পাৰে। প্ৰতিটো অনলাইন অ’পিডি কনচালটেশ্যনতে ইপ্ৰেচক্ৰিপশ্যন সৃষ্টি হয় যাক ঔষধ ক্ৰয়ত ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰি তথা ডায়েগনিষ্টিক অনুসন্ধানত ই ব্যৱহাৰযোগ্য হৈ উঠে। কেৰালা আৰু তামিল নাডুৰ দৰে ৰাজ্যসমূহে ইতিমধ্যে ইপ্ৰেচক্ৰিপশ্যনসমূহক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ প্ৰদান নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰী নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে। শেহতীয়াভাৱে মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, গুজৰাট আৰু কৰ্ণাটকৰ দৰে ৰাজ্যসমূহত ইসঞ্জীৱনীৰ ব্যৱহাৰ লক্ষ্যণীয়ভাৱে বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। তামিল নাডু, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, কেৰালা আৰু উত্তৰাখণ্ডত ইসঞ্জীৱনীৰ ব্যৱহাৰ ইতিমধ্যেই বেছি আৰু যোৱা কেইমাহমানত এয়া ক্ষীপ্ৰতাৰে বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। ইসঞ্জীৱনী আৰু ইসঞ্জীৱনী অ’পিডি প্লেটফৰ্মৰ জৰিয়তে সৰ্বাধিক কনচালটেশ্যন সম্পন্ন হোৱা শীৰ্ষ দহ ৰাজ্যৰ ভিতৰত আছেঃ তামিল নাডু, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, কেৰালা, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ, অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, গুজৰাট, উত্তৰাখণ্ড, কৰ্ণাটক আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ। ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে চেন্টাৰ ফৰ ডেভলপমেন্ট অৱ এডভান্সড কম্পিউটিং (ম’হালি)ৰ লগ-লাগি ৰাজ্য প্ৰশাসনসমূহৰ সৈতে আলোচনামৰ্মে ইসঞ্জীৱনীৰ সামৰ্থ্যৰ বৰ্ধন আৰু নতুন কাৰ্যব্যৱস্থা যোগ দিবলৈ অহৰহ প্ৰচেষ্টা অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বাৰাণসীত বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্পও মুকলি কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে বাৰাণসীত বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প মুকলি কৰাৰ লগতে বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজি ২২০ কোটি টকাৰ ১৬টা আঁচনি মুকলি কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
বাৰাণসীত বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰদান কৰা ভাষণৰ অসমীয়া অনুবাদ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আইআইটি দিল্লীৰ ৫১তম দীক্ষান্ত সমাৰোহত ভাষণ দিয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নতুন আইআইটি স্নাতকসকলক দশৰ আৱশ্যকতাক চিনাক্ত কৰা আৰু তৃণমূল স্তৰত হৈ থকা পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ সৈতে জড়িত হোৱাৰ আহ্বান জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ সৈতে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত সন্দৰ্ভত সাধাৰণ মানুহৰ আকাংক্ষাসমূহকো চিনাক্ত কৰাৰ আহ্বান জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেঞ্চিঙৰ মাধ্যমত আইআইটি দিল্লীৰ ৫১তম বাৰ্ষিক দীক্ষান্ত সমাৰোহত আজি মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে ভাষণ দিয়ে।
২০০০তকৈ অধিক আইআইটি ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীক তেওঁলোকৰ দীক্ষান্ত সমাৰোহত অভিনন্দন জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ অভিযান এটা মিছন যি দেশৰ যুৱক-যুৱতী, টেকন'ক্ৰেটছ আৰু টেকনিকেল-উদ্যম অধিনায়কসকলক সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে আজি টেকন'ক্ৰেটছৰ বিচাৰ আৰু নৱোন্মেষনক স্বতন্ত্ৰ ৰূপত বলৱৎ কৰা আৰু সিবিলাক সহজে বজাৰলৈ আনিবলৈ অনুকূল বাতাবৰণ সৃষ্টি কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে আজিৰ ভাৰত নিজৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক 'ব্যৱসায় কৰাত সুচলতা' প্ৰদান কৰিবৰ বাবে সংকল্পবদ্ধ যাতে তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ নৱোন্মেষনৰ মাধ্যমত দেশৰ কোটি কোটি মানুহৰ জীৱনলৈ পৰিৱৰ্তন আনিব পাৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে দেশে আপোনালোকক 'ব্যৱসায় কৰাত সুচলতা' প্ৰদান কৰিব আৰু আপোনালোকে এই দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণক 'জীৱন যাপনত সৰলতা' অনাৰ দিশত কাম কৰিব। তেওঁ কয় যে সাম্প্ৰতিক সময়ত প্ৰায় প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰত কৰা ব্যাপক সংস্কাৰৰ অন্তৰালতো এই বিচাৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াই আছে। তেওঁ সেই ক্ষেত্ৰবিলাককো তালিকাবদ্ধ কৰে য'ত সংস্কাৰৰ ফলত প্ৰথমবাৰ নৱোন্মেষন আৰু নতুন ষ্টাৰ্ট আপৰ বাবে সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে অন্য সেৱা প্ৰদানকাৰী (অ'এছপি) দিক-নিৰ্দেশনা সৰল কৰা হৈছে আৰু শেহতীয়াকৈ আঁতৰ কৰা প্ৰতিবন্ধকতাৰ ফলত বিপিঅ' ইণ্ডাষ্ট্ৰীজৰ অনুপালনৰ বোজা কম কৰিব পৰা যাব। তেওঁ কয় যে বিপিঅ' উদ্যোগক বেংক গেৰাণ্টীসহ বিভিন্ন আৱশ্যকতাৰ পৰা ৰেহাই দিয়া হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে টেকনিকেল উদ্যোগক ঘৰৰ পৰা কাম অথবা যিকোনো ঠাইৰ পৰা কাম কৰাৰ দৰে সুবিধাত বাধা দিয়া ব্যৱস্থাৱলীও আঁতৰাই দিয়া হৈছে। ই দেশৰ আইটি ক্ষেত্ৰক বৈশ্বিক স্তৰত প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক কৰিব আৰু যুৱ প্ৰতিভাক অধিক সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
আইআইটি দিল্লীৰ দীক্ষান্ত অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰদান কৰা ভাষণৰ অসমীয়া অনুবাদ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
হাজিৰাত ‘ৰো-পাক্স টাৰ্মিনেল’ মুকলি কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিং ব্যৱস্থাৰে গুজৰাটৰ হাজিৰাত এটা ‘ৰো-পাক্স টাৰ্মিনেল’ মুকলি কৰাৰ লগতে হাজিৰা আৰু ঘোঘাৰ মাজত পতাকা জোকাৰি ফেৰী সেৱাৰো শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে। তেওঁ স্থানীয় ব্যৱহাৰকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতেও বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়। ইফালে, তেওঁ কেন্দ্ৰীয় ‘জাহাজ পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰালয়’ক ‘বন্দৰ, জাহজ পৰিবহণ আৰু জলপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়’ হিচাপে পুনৰ-নামকৰণ কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্তৰ কথাও জানিবলৈ দিয়ে। এই উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠিত সভাত ভাষণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে গুজৰাটৰ জনতাই এয়া দীপাৱলীৰ উপহাৰ লাভ কৰিলে। উন্নত সংযোগৰ বাবে আৰম্ভ কৰা ব্যৱস্থাৰ দ্বাৰা সকলোৱেই উপকৃত হ’ব বুলি তেওঁ আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ কয়, ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা ব্যৱসায়-বাণিজ্যৰ উত্সাহ বঢ়াৰ লগতে যাতায়াত ব্যৱস্থা অধিক দ্ৰুত হ’ব। প্ৰসংগক্ৰমে তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে, হাজিৰা আৰু ঘোঘাৰ মাজৰ ‘ৰো-পেক্স সেৱা’ আৰম্ভ হোৱাটো সৌৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু দক্ষিণ গুজৰাটৰ জনতাৰ বাবে দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া সপোন দিঠক হোৱাৰ লেখীয়া হৈছে। ইয়াৰ সুবাদত এতিয়া দুয়োটা স্থানৰ মাজৰ যাতায়াতৰ সময় ১০-১২ ঘণ্টাৰ পৰা ৩-৪ ঘণ্টালৈ হ্ৰাস পালে। ইয়ে সময় আৰু ধন দুয়োটাকে ৰাহি কৰিব। নতুনকৈ আৰম্ভ হোৱা এই ব্যৱস্থাৰে প্ৰতি বছৰে প্ৰায় ৮০,০০০ যাত্ৰী আৰু ৩০,০০০খন মালবাহী ট্ৰাকে সেৱা গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পাৰিব বুলিও তেও প্ৰসংগক্ৰমে উল্লেখ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, সৌৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু চুৰাটৰ মাজত আৰম্ভ হোৱা এই উন্নত যাতায়তী ব্যৱস্থাই অঞ্চলসমূহৰ ৰাইজৰ জীৱন সলনি কৰি তুলিব। এই ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে ফলমূল, শাক-পাচলি আৰু গাখীৰ আদি সামগ্ৰী সহজে পৰিবহণ কৰিব পৰা যাব আৰু ই প্ৰদূষণৰ মাত্ৰাও বহু পৰিমাণে হ্ৰাস কৰাত সহায় আগবঢ়াব। তেওঁ বহু প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ মাজতো সাহসৰে কামত ব্ৰতী হৈ থাকি এই সেৱা আৰম্ভ কৰিব পৰাকৈ সকলো আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণ কৰি উলিওৱাৰ বাবে সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলো অভিযন্তা, শ্ৰমিক-কৰ্মচাৰীক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ ভাৱনগৰ আৰু চুৰাটৰ মাজত নতুন জলপথেৰে সংযোগ স্থাপন হোৱাৰ মুহূৰ্তত জনসাধাৰণক অভিনন্দন জনায়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
হাজিৰাত ৰ’-পেক্স টার্মিনেলৰ উদ্বোধন উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীৰ ভাষণৰ অসমীয়া অনুবাদ
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
‘‘ইমাৰ্জিং ট্ৰেণ্ডছ ইন আৰবান ম’বিলিটী’’ সন্দৰ্ভত ত্ৰয়োদশ আৰবান মবিলিটী ইণ্ডিয়া সমাৰোহ মুকলি
গৃহ নিৰ্মাণ আৰু নগৰ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হৰদ্বীপ সিং এচ পুৰীয়ে আজি ত্ৰয়োদশ আৰবান ম’বিলিটী ইণ্ডিয়া সমাৰোহ মুকলি কৰি ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ বিদ্যালয়ৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলে পৰিধান কৰিব খাদী ফে’চ মাস্ক
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ বিদ্যালয়ৰ সহস্ৰাধিক শিক্ষাৰ্থীয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ লকডাউনৰ পিছত বিদ্যালয়লৈ ঘূৰি অহাৰ সময়ছোৱাত পৰিধান কৰিব তিনিৰঙী খাদী ফে’চ মাস্ক৷ ইয়াৰ বাবে কেভিআইচিয়ে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ চৰকাৰলৈ উচ্চ গুণগতমানৰ ৬০,০০০ খন খাদী ফে’চ মাস্কৰ যোগান ধৰিছে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয় যে সুখাদ্যই ৰোগ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং যি এগৰাকী ডায়েবেট’ল’জিষ্টো, তেওঁ কয় যে উপযুক্ত খাদ্যই এজন ব্যক্তিক স্বাস্থ্যৱান কৰি তুলিব পাৰে৷ Digital Outreach for Knowledge Upgradation-Diabetes Specific Nutritionত মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উক্ত মন্তব্য কৰে৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
ইএছআইচিৰ অটল বীমিত ব্যক্তি কল্যাণ যোজনা(এবিভিকেৱাই)ৰ অধীনত এতিয়াৰে পৰা শপতনামা প্ৰ-পত্ৰৰ জৰিয়তে দাবী কৰাৰ প্ৰয়োজন নাই
ইএছআই কৰ্প’ৰেশ্যনৰ যোৱা ২০আগষ্টত অনুষ্ঠিত বৈঠকত অটল বীমিত ব্যক্তি কল্যাণ যোজনাৰ ম্যাদ এক জুলাই ২০২০ৰ পৰা বৃদ্ধি কৰি ৩০ জুন, ২০২১ পর্যন্ত কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱা হৈছে। নিগমৰ বৈঠকত এই সিদ্ধান্তও লোৱা হৈছে যে আঁচনিৰ অধীনত সাহায্যৰ বর্তমান হাৰ গড় দৈনিক আয়ৰ ২৫ শতাংশৰ পৰা বৃদ্ধি কৰি গড় দৈনিক আয়ৰ ৫০ শতাংশ কৰা হ’ব। ইয়াৰ উপৰি আঁচনিৰ যোগ্যতাৰ চর্তাৱলীৰ ম্যাদ শিথিল কৰি ২০২০ৰ ২৪ মার্চৰ পৰা ২০২০ৰ ৩১ ডিচেম্বৰ পর্যন্ত কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ফলত কভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত যিসকল শ্রমিক-কর্মচাৰী কর্মহীন হৈ পৰিছিল তেঁওলোকে সকাহ পাব। আঁচনিৰ সুযোগ সুবিধাৰ অধীনত হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ প্রতিক্রিয়া বিশ্লেষণ কৰি জানিব পৰা গৈছে যে, শপতনামা দাখিলৰ জৰিয়তে দাবী সংক্রান্তীয় কাগজপত্র জমা দিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্রত আৱেদনকাৰীসকলে সমস্যাৰ সন্মুখীন হৈছে। সেয়ে হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সমস্যাৰ বিষয়টি বিবেচনা কৰি সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱা হৈছে যে অটল বীমিত ব্যাক্তি কল্যাণ যোজনাৰ অধীনত কোনো হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে সোশৰীৰে গৈ প্রাপ্য দাবীৰ ক্ষেত্রত শপতনামা দাখিল কৰিব নালাগিব। অনলাইনৰ জৰিয়তে প্রয়োজনীয় নথিপত্রৰ স্কেন কপি আপলোড কৰিব লাগিব। আধাৰ আৰু বেংকৰ বিস্তাৰিত বিৱৰণো অনলাইনত উল্লখ কৰিব লাগিব। অৱশ্যে অনলাইনৰ জৰিয়তে দাবী দাখিলৰ সময়ত যদি নথিপত্র আপলোড কৰা নহয় সেইক্ষেত্রত শপতনামা দাখিলকাৰীয়ে নিজৰ স্বাক্ষৰ সম্বলিত প্রয়োজনীয় নথিপত্রসমূহৰ প্রিন্টআউট জমা কৰিব লাগিব। শপতনামা প্ৰ-পত্ৰত দাবী দাখিলৰ চৰ্ত পৰিহাৰ কৰা হৈছে। উল্লেখ্য যে, কর্মচাৰী ৰাজ্যিক বীমা যোজনা আঁচনি বর্তমান ৩৪খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্রীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ ৫৬৬খন জিলাত কাৰ্যকৰী হৈ আছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
২০২১ বৰ্ষৰ হজৰ বাবে নিৰ্দেশনা বিধি ঘোষণা কৰিলে মুখটাৰ আব্বাছ নাকভীয়ে
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত কেতবোৰ সাল-সলনিৰে ২০২১ বৰ্ষৰ হজৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় সংখ্যালঘূ পৰিক্ৰমা বিভাগৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মুখটাৰ আব্বাছ নাকভীয়ে নিৰ্দেশনা বিধি ঘোষণা কৰাৰ লগতে হজ ২০২১ৰ বাবে অনলাইন আবেদনৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া আজিৰে পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে।মুম্বাইৰ ‘হজ হাউছ’ত আজি ‘হজ ২০২১’ৰ ঘোষণা কৰি শ্ৰী নাকভীয়ে কয় যে মহামাৰীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰ্দেশনা বিধি ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হ’ব আৰু ২০২১ৰ হজৰ সময়ত ইয়াক কঠোৰ ভবে মানি চলিব লাগিব। ‘হজ ২০২১’ৰ বাবে আবেদনৰ অন্তিম দিন হ’ব ১০ ডিচেম্বৰ ২০২০। আগ্ৰহীসকলে ‘অফলাইন’, ‘অনলাইন’ আৰু ‘হজ মোবাইল এপ্’-ৰ জৰিয়তেও হজৰ বাবে আবেদন কৰিব পাৰিব। ২০২১ চনৰ জুন-জুলাই মাহত ‘হজ ২০২১’ৰ যাত্ৰাসূচী নিৰ্দ্ধাৰিত কৰা হৈছে আৰু ক’ৰোনা মহামাৰীৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ভাৰতীয় হজযাত্ৰীসকলৰ স্বাস্থ্য সুৰক্ষা নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে ছৌদী আৰবীয়া আৰু ভাৰত চৰকাৰে চৰকাৰে ঘোষণা কৰা প্ৰয়োজনীয় বিধি নিৰ্দেশনাৰ আধাৰত সামগ্ৰীক প্ৰক্ৰিয়া আগবঢ়াই নিয়া হব। সংখ্যালঘু পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়, স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয়, বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়, অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰালয়, ভাৰতৰ হজ সমিতি, ছৌদী আৰবত থকা ভাৰতীয় দূতাবাস আৰু জেদ্দাত থকা ভাৰতৰ কনছুল জেনেৰলৰ কাৰ্যালয় আৰু সংশ্লিষ্ট সংস্থাসমূহৰে কৰা বিস্তৃত আলোচনাৰ অন্তত হজ ২০২১ৰ সিদ্ধান্ত চূড়ান্ত কৰা হয়। এই সন্দৰ্ভত মন্তব্য কৰি শ্ৰী নাকভীয়ে কয় যে ক’ৰোনা মহামাৰী পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ছৌদী চৰকাৰে আৰোপ কৰা বিভিন্ন চৰ্তৰ ফলত হজ যাত্ৰাৰ বাবে, যোগ্যতা, বয়সৰ বাধা নিষেধ, স্বাস্থ্য আৰু সুস্থতা প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা আৰু অন্যান্য চৰ্তাৱলীৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিশেষ বিধি নিয়মৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়ৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুটসমূহ
· মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পজিটিভিটীৰ হাৰ ক্ৰমান্বয়ে হ্ৰাস পাবলৈ ধৰিছে৷ মুম্বাইত ৯৯৮ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
· গুজৰাটঃ দেওবাৰে ১০২০ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ১,৮০,৯৮০ জন আৰু মৃ্ত্যু হৈছে ৩৭৮৮ জনৰ৷
· ৰাজস্থানঃ অক্টোবৰত যোৱা সপ্তাহলৈ ১২,৫৭১ জন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে আৰু ৮১ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ নৱেম্বৰত প্ৰথম সপ্তাহত ১২,৪৪৫ জন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা প্ৰতিবেদিত হৈছে আৰু ৭২ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
· মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ দেওবাৰে ৮৯১ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা ১.৭৭ লাখৰ অধিক হৈছে৷
· চট্টিশগড়ঃ দেওবাৰে ১৩৭৫ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২,০০,৯৩৭ জন৷
· কেৰালাঃ ৰাজ্যিক স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী কে কে শৈলজাই কয় যে ক’ভিড- ৰোগীৰ বাবে ই-সঞ্জীৱনীৰ জৰিয়তে টেলিমেডিচিন সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
· তামিলনাডুঃ মুখ্য সচিবে কয় যে তামিলনাডুৰ ৩খন জিলাত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ অধিক হৈছে৷
· কেৰালাঃ বহু অঞ্চলত ক’ভিডৰ পৰিমাণ হ্ৰাস হোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত মাণ্ড্যাৰ কৰ্তৃপক্ষই ক’ভিডৰ নিষেধাজ্ঞাসমূহ নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিবলৈ গাঁও পৰ্যায়ৰ টাস্ক ফ’ৰ্চ গঠন কৰিছে৷
· অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্যখনৰ ১৩ খন জিলাত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সৰ্বেক্ষণ অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হৈছে৷ সৰ্বেক্ষণটোত ১৯.৭ শতাংশ লোকৰ দেহত এণ্টিবডীৰ সৃষ্টি হোৱাটো পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে৷
· তেলেংগানাঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৮৫৭ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ১৫০৪ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে আৰু ৪ জন লোকৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ২,৫১,১৮৮ জন৷ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১৯,২৩৯ জন৷ ১৩৮১ জনৰ মৃ্ত্যু হৈছে৷ ২,৩০,৫৬৮ জন লোকক মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷
· অসমঃ অসমত কালি ১৫২ জন লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ প্ৰতিবেদন দাখিল হোৱাৰ লগতে ৩৯৫ জন লোকক মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে৷ মুঠ ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ২০৮৭৮৯ জন৷ মুকলি কৰি দিয়া হৈছে ২০১৩৩১ জনক৷ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ৬৫২১ জন আৰু ৯৪৩ জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
ফেক্ট চেক