சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
2021 ஹஜ் பயணத்துக்கான புதிய வழிமுறைகள்; திரு.முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி அறிவிப்பு
07 NOV 2020 3:57PM by PIB Chennai
2021-ம் ஆண்டு ஹஜ் புனிதப் பயணத்துக்கு விண்ணப்பம் செய்வதற்கான புதிய வழிகாட்டுதல்களை மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி அறிவித்துள்ளார். கொரோனா நோய் தொற்றைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு இந்த ஆண்டு பயணத்தில் முக்கியமான மாற்றங்கள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மும்பையில் உள்ள ஹஜ் இல்லத்தில் திரு நக்வி வெளியிட்ட அறிவிப்பில், 2021-ஆம் ஆண்டு ஹஜ் புனிதப் பயணத்தின்போது, கொரோனா பெருந்தொற்றுக்கான தேச-சர்வதேச வழிகாட்டும் நடைமுறைகள் கடுமையாக அமல்படுத்தப்படும் என்று கூறினார். 2021-ஆம் ஆண்டு ஹஜ் பயணத்துக்கு ஆன்லைன் வழியாகவும், தபால் வாயிலாகவும், ஹஜ் கைபேசி செயலி வழியாகவும் இன்று முதல் வரும் டிசம்பர் 10-ஆம் தேதிக்குள் விண்ணப்பங்களை அனுப்ப வேண்டும் என்று குறிப்பிட்டார்.
2021-ஆம் ஆண்டு ஹஜ் பயணம், அடுத்த ஆண்டு ஜூன்-ஜூலை மாதங்களில் நடைபெறும் என்று கூறிய அவர், கொரோனா பெருந்தொற்றை கருத்தில் கொண்டு இருநாட்டு மக்களின் உடல் நலனை உறுதி செய்யும் வகையில் மத்திய அரசும், சவூதி அரேபிய அரசும் ஒட்டுமொத்த ஹஜ் பயண நடைமுறைகளிலும் போதுமான மற்றும் தேவையான வழிகாட்டும் முறைகளை வெளியிடும் என்று தெரிவித்தார். மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் நல அமைச்சகம், மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகம், வெளியுறவுத்துறைவிமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம், ஹஜ் கமிட்டி, சவூதியில் உள்ள இந்திய தூதரகம், ஜெட்டாவில் உள்ள இந்திய தூதரகம் மற்றும் இதர முகமைகளுடன் பெருந்தொற்று சவால்களின் அனைத்து அம்சங்கள் குறித்தும் விரிவான ஆலோசனை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு இந்த முடிவுகள் எடுக்கப்பட்டதாக குறிப்பிட்டார்.
சவூதி அரேபிய அரசால் விதிக்கப்படும் நடைமுறைகளுக்கு ஏற்ப ஹஜ் 2021 புனிதப் பயணதுக்கான ஏற்பாடுகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளதாக கூறினார். சர்வதேச விமானப்பயண நெறிமுறைகளின்படி ஹஜ் பயணம் மேற்கொள்வதற்கு 72 மணி நேரத்துக்கு முன்பு பயணம் செய்பவர்கள் கொரோனா தொற்றுப் பரிசோதனை செய்யப்படுவார்கள் என்று கூறிய அவர், ஒவ்வொரு ஹஜ் பயணியும், அங்கீகாரம் பெற்ற ஆய்வகத்தில் இருந்து பிசிஆர் சோதனை சான்றிதழையும் சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும் என்றும் கூறினார்.
2021-ஆம் ஆண்டு ஹஜ் பயணத்துக்கான விமானங்கள் புறப்படுவதற்கான இடங்கள் 21-இல் இருந்து 10 ஆக குறைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது என்றும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். கொரோனா தொற்று காரணமாக ஏர் இந்தியா மற்றும் இதர முகமைகளிடம் இருந்து பெறப்பட்ட ஆலோசனைகளின் அடிப்படையில் இந்த நடவடிக்கை எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாக அவர் கூறினார். அடுத்த ஆண்டு ஹஜ் பயணத்துக்கான விமானங்கள் அகமதாபாத், பெங்களூரு, கொச்சின், தில்லி, கவுகாத்தி, ஐதராபாத், கொல்கத்தா, லக்னோ, மும்பை மற்றும் ஸ்ரீநகர் ஆகிய விமான நிலையங்களில் இருந்து புறப்படும் என்றும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார். தமிழகத்தைச் சேர்ந்த ஹஜ் பயணிகள் பெங்களூருவில் இருந்து செல்லும் விமானங்களில் பயணிக்க வேண்டும் என்றும் திரு நக்வி குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பை காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1670956

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi announces Haj 2021 guidelines
National-international Protocol Guidelines due to Pandemic Position will be implemented and followed strictly during the Haj 2021: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
Online application process for Haj 2021 starts from today
The last date of applying for Haj 2021 is 10th December, 2020
The application filled for Haj 2020 by women under without “Mehram” (male companion) category is valid for Haj 2021 also
The 10 embarkation points for Haj 2021 are- Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Cochin, Delhi, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mumbai and Srinagar
07 NOV 2020 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
Online application process for Haj 2021 starts today with Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi announcing Haj 2021 with significant changes keeping in view the Corona pandemic.
While announcing Haj 2021 at Haj House, Mumbai today, Shri Naqvi said that national-international Protocol Guidelines due to Pandemic Position will be implemented and followed strictly during the Haj 2021. The last date of applying for Haj 2021 is 10th December, 2020. The people can apply online, offline and through Haj Mobile App.
Shri Naqvi said that Haj 2021 is scheduled for June-July 2021, and the entire Haj process is being held according to the necessary guidelines issued by the Saudi Arabia Government and the Government of India in view of Corona Pandemic to ensure health and well-being of the people in India and Saudi Arabia. The Haj 2021 process has been chalked out after deliberations among Ministry of Minority Affairs, Ministry of Health, Ministry of External Affairs, Ministry of Civil Aviation, Haj Committee of India, Indian Embassy in Saudi Arabia and India’s Consul General in Jeddah and other agencies keeping in view all aspects of the pandemic challenges.
Shri Naqvi said that the arrangements for Haj 2021 have been made under special circumstances with special norms, rules and regulations, eligibility criteria, age restrictions, health and fitness requirements and other relevant conditions of the Saudi Arabia Government amid the Corona pandemic.
Shri Naqvi said that the entire Haj travel process has been done with significant changes in view of the pandemic. These include accommodation, period of stay of pilgrims, transportation, health and other facilities both in India and Saudi Arabia.
Shri Naqvi said that all the necessary guidelines for Haj 2021 amid Pandemic position from the Saudi Arabia Government will be implemented strictly. There may be changes in age criteria for performing Haj due to the Corona pandemic. Each pilgrim will have to undergo Corona test 72 hours before Haj journey as per prevailing international air travel protocol. Each pilgrim will have to submit a PCR test certificate issued by approved laboratory with a negative result before journey to Saudi Arabia.
Shri Naqvi said that keeping in view the Pandemic position and feedback received from Air India and other agencies, embarkation points for Haj 2021 have been reduced to 10. Earlier, there were 21 Haj embarkation points across the country. For Haj 2021, the 10 embarkation points are- Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Cochin, Delhi, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mumbai and Srinagar.
Ahmedabad embarkation point will cover entire Gujarat; Bengaluru will cover entire Karnataka; Cochin (Kerala, Lakshadweep, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu, Andaman & Nicobar); Delhi (Delhi, Punjab, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh; Chandigarh, Uttarakhand, Rajasthan, western districts of Uttar Pradesh); Guwahati (Assam, Meghalaya, Manipur, Arunachal Pradesh, Sikkim, Nagaland); Kolkata (West Bengal, Odisha, Tripura, Jharkhand, Bihar); Lucknow (all parts of Uttar Pradesh except western parts); Mumbai (Maharashtra, Goa, Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Daman & Diu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli) and Srinagar embarkation point will cover Jammu-Kashmir, Leh-Ladakh-Kargil.
The application filled for Haj 2020 by women under without “Mehram” (male companion) category is valid for Haj 2021 also. Besides new forms are also being accepted from the women, who wants to perform Haj 2021 without “Mehram”. All the women under “without Mehram” category will be exempted from the lottery system.
Royal Vice Consul General of Saudi Arabia in Mumbai, Mohammad Abdul Karim Al-Enazi; senior officials of Union Ministry of Minority Affairs; Haj Committee of India CEO Shri M. A. Khan and other dignitaries were present on the occasion.
Click here to see Guidelines