Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture issues SOPs for “Re-opening of Museums,Art Galleries and Exhibitions” on preventive measures to contain spread of COVID-19
Museums, Art Galleries and Exhibitions allowed to re-open from 10th November 2020 as per SoPs
05 NOV 2020 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the Unlock 5.0 Guidelines of MHA, and after taking into consideration suggestions received from various stakeholders in the culture and creative industry, Ministry of Culture now issues detailed SOPs for “Re-opening of Museums, Art Galleries and Exhibitions ” on preventive measures to contain spread of COVID-19.
These guidelines contain Standard Operating Procedures to be followed by the management of museums, art galleries and exhibitions (both temporary and permanent), as well as the visitors to these spaces. Comprehensive guidelines have been issued for adequate cleaning, purchase of tickets and for ensuring safety of visitors and staff at museums, exhibitions and art galleries.
It is clarified that no museums and/or art galleries shall re-open inside containment zones. Further, State/UT Governments may consider proposing additional measures as per their field assessment.
The National Directives for COVID-19 Management and the relevant guidelines issued by the Ministry of Home Affairs, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, State/UT Governments, etc. shall be strictly complied with during all activities and operations.
These guidelines shall come into effect immediately, and shall continue to be in effect until further orders. While the museums, exhibitions and art galleries under Ministry of Culture would be reopened from 10 November, 2020 onwards, others can be reopened as per convenience and in tune with relevant State/city /local laws, rules and regulations/unlock guidelines in force.
Kindly Click here for SOPs for “Re-opening of Museums, Art Galleries and Exhibitions” on preventive measures to contain spread of COVID-19
COVID -19 pandemic has hit the museum and art sector across the world. However, as museums and art galleries are slowly resuming their operations and re-opening their premises, it is imperative that comprehensive guidelines are laid down to prevent transmission of COVID-19 and ensure safety of visitors and staff.
All museums and art galleries under administrative control of M/o Culture were closed vide order dated 17 March, 2020 and have been closed since.Since the festive season is here, it has been decided to reopen all museums, art galleries and exhibitions with effect from 10 November, 2020 so that the public can once again enjoy exploring rich cultural heritage of India.
Unlock guidelines have been issued by MHA from time to time and apply to all Central Government and other institutions, subject to notification of Containment Zones in the respective cities/States. Unlock 4.0 guidelines dated 30 August2020 had allowed social/academic/sports/entertainment /cultural/sports and religious functions and other congregations with a ceiling of 100 persons outside containment zones with effect from 21st September, 2020, subject to following of all Covid-19 protocols such as social distancing, sanitization etc.
Unlock guidelines 5.0 have been issued by MHA on 30 September,2020and are currently in force(extended up to 30 November,2020). Relevant portion of these guidelines with respect to cultural institutionsare reproduced below-
(iv) Cinemas/ theatres/ multiplexes win be permitted to open with upto 50% of their seating capacity, in areas outside the Containment Zones only, with effect from 15the October 2020, for which, SOP will be issued by Ministry of Information & Broadcasting.
(v) Entertainment parks and similar places will be permitted to open with effect from 15th October, 2020, for which the SOP will be issued by Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MoHFW).
(vi) Business to Business (B2B) Exhibitions will be permitted to open, in areas outside the Containment Zones only, with effect from 15th October 2020, for which, SOP will be issued by the Department of Commerce.
(vii) Social/ academic/ sports/ entertainment/ cultural/ religious/ political functions and other congregations have already been permitted with a ceiling of 100 persons, outside Containment Zones only. Such gatherings beyond the limit of 100 persons may be permitted, outside Containment Zones, by State/UT governments after 15th October,2020 only and subject to the following conditions:
a.In closed spaces, a maximum of 50% of the hall capacity will be allowed, with a ceiling of 200 persons. Wearing of face masks, maintaining social distancing, provision for thermal scanning and use of hand wash or sanitizer will be mandatory.
b. In open spaces, keeping the size of the space/ground in view,and with strict observance of social distancing, mandatory wearing of face masks, provision for thermal scanning and hand wash or sanitizer.
State/UT Governments will issue detailed SOPs, to regulate such gatherings and strictly enforce the same.”

ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ "ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰਾਂ , ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ" ਨੂੰ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਬਾਅਦ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਦੇ ਫੈਲਾਅ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣ ਲਈ ਬਚਾਅ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਪੀਜ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ
ਐੱਸ ਓ ਪੀਜ਼ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰਾਂ , ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 10 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਤੋਂ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ
05 NOV 2020 4:39PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਅਨਲਾਕ—5.0 ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਤੇ ਕਲਾ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਮਿਲੇ ਸੁਝਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਦਿਆਂ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ "ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰਾਂ , ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ" ਲਈ ਵਿਸਥਾਰਿਤ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਪੀਜ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਨੇ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਦੇ ਫੈਲਾਅ ਲਈ ਬਚਾਅ ਉਪਾਵ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਸਕਣ ।
ਇਹਨਾਂ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਿਹਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਟੈਂਡਰਡ ਆਪ੍ਰੇਟਿੰਗ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੀਜ਼ਰਸ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ , ਨੂੰ ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰਾਂ , ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ (ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਤੇ ਸਥਾਈ) ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਇਹਨਾਂ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਤੇ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਪਾਲਣ ਕਰਨਾ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ । ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰਾਂ , ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ ਤੇ ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਟਾਫ਼ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਲੋੜੀਂਦੀ ਸਫਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਲਈ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ।
ਇਹ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਨ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਅੰਦਰ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰ ਤੇ ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀ ਮੁੜ ਤੋਂ ਨਹੀਂ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੇਗੀ । ਸੂਬਾ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦਾ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਉਪਾਅ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ । ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ , ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ , ਸੂਬਾ ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਜਾਰੀ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਲਈ ਕੌਮੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਹਨਾਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨਸ ਲਈ ਸਖ਼ਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰਨੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ । ਇਹ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਫੌਰੀ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਅਮਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਆ ਜਾਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਅਗਲੇ ਹੁਕਮਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਜਾਰੀ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ । ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਆਉਂਦੇ ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰ , ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ ਤੇ ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ 10 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ । ਬਾਕੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸੂਬਾ / ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ / ਸਥਾਨਕ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ , ਨਿਯਮ ਅਤੇ ਰੈਗੂਲੇਸ਼ਨਸ , ਜਾਰੀ ਅਨਲਾਕ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਖੋਲ੍ਹੇ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ।
ਕਿਰਪਾ ਕਰਕੇ "ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰਾਂ , ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ" ਲਈ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਦੇ ਫੈਲਾਅ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣ ਲਈ ਬਚਾਅ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਪੀਜ਼ ਲਈ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ ।
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/SOPsMuseums&ArtGalleries5112020.pdf
19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰਾਂ ਤੇ ਕਲਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਇਆ ਹੈ , ਫਿਰ ਵੀ ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰ , ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ ਹੌਲੀ ਹੌਲੀ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨਸ ਨੂੰ ਚਲਾ ਕੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਰਿਸਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਖੋਲ੍ਹ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ । ਇਹ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੋ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਦੀ ਟਰਾਂਸਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਟਾਫ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ।
ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਤਹਿਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰਾਂ ਤੇ ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 17 ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਦੇ ਹੁਕਮਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਬੰਦ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਦੋਂ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਬੰਦ ਹਨ । ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਤਿਉਹਾਰੀ ਮੌਸਮ ਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ , ਇਸ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੇ ਅਜਾਇਬ ਘਰਾਂ , ਆਰਟ ਗੈਲਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ 10 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਮੁੜ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਲੋਕ ਇੱਕ ਵਾਰ ਫਿਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਅਮੀਰ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਵਿਰਸੇ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਣ ਕੇ ਆਨੰਦ ਲੈ ਸਕਣ ।
ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੇ ਅਨਲਾਕ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਸਾਰੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਤੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ । ਬਸ਼ਰਤ ਇਹ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਸੂਬਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਨੋਟੀਫਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਨਾ ਹੋਣ । ਅਨਲਾਕ—4.0 ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜੋ 30 ਅਗਸਤ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ , ਨੇ 21 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਪੈਂਦੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ / ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ / ਸਪੋਰਟਸ / ਮਨੋਰੰਜਨ / ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ / ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਅਤੇ ਧਾਰਮਿਕ ਸਮਾਗਮਾਂ ਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਇਕੱਠਾਂ ਲਈ 100 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਸੀਮਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ ਸੀ । ਬਸ਼ਰਤ ਇਹ ਕਿ ਸਾਰੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਪ੍ਰੋਟੋਕੋਲ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਦੂਰੀ ਤੇ ਸੈਨੇਟਾਈਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਆਦਿ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇ ।
ਅਨਲਾਕ 5.0 ਦੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਗ੍ਰਿਹ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵੱਲੋਂ 30 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ , ਜੋ ਇਸ ਵੇਲੇ ਵੀ ਲਾਗੂ ਹਨ (ਇਹਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ 30 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ) । ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹਨਾਂ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ।
(4) 15 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰਲੇ ਇਲਾਕਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਨੇਮਾ ਹਾਲ / ਥਿਏਟਰਜ਼ / ਮਲਟੀ ਪਲੈਕਸੇਸ 50% ਸੀਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਾਲ ਖੋਲ੍ਹੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ , ਜਿਸ ਲਈ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਪੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ ।
(5) 15 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਹੀ ਇੰਟਰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਪਾਰਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਇਹੋ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਹੋਰ ਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਲਈ ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਪੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
(6) 15 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨ ਦੇ ਬਾਹਰਵਾਰ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ (ਬੀ 2 ਬੀ) ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ , ਜਿਸ ਲਈ ਵਣਜ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਪੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰੇਗਾ ।
(7) ਸਮਾਜਿਕ / ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ / ਸਪੋਰਟਸ / ਮਨੋਰੰਜਨ / ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰ / ਧਾਰਮਿਕ / ਸਿਆਸੀ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਇਕੱਠਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ 100 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਸੀਮਤ ਕਰਕੇ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ ਪਰ ਇਹ ਸਭ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਹੋਣ । ਅਜਿਹੇ ਇਕੱਠ ਜੋ 100 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੀਮਾ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਹੋਣ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਹਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਸੂਬਾ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ 15 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦੇ ਸਕਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਰਤਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੀ ਖੋਲ੍ਹੇ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ।
(ਕ) ਬੰਦ ਜਗ੍ਹਾਵਾਂ ਤੇ ਹਾਲ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਦੀ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ 50% ਤੱਕ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ 200 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਸੀਮਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ , ਮੂੰਹ ਤੇ ਮਾਸਕ ਪਾਉਣਾ , ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਦੂਰੀ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ , ਥਰਮਲ ਸਕਰੀਨਿੰਗ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਹੱਥ ਧੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੈਨੇਟਾਈਜ਼ਰ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਹੋਣਗੇ ।
(ਖ) ਖੁੱਲੀਆਂ ਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ , ਖੁੱਲੀ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ / ਗਰਾਉਂਡ ਦੇ ਆਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਸਖ਼ਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਦੂਰੀ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਮਾਸਕ ਪਾ ਕੇ , ਥਰਮਲ ਸਕੈਨਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਵੀਜ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਹੱਥ ਧੋਣ ਤੇ ਸੈਨੇਟਾਈਜ਼ਰ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਹੋਣਗੇ ।
ਸੂਬਾ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਇਕੱਠਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੈਗੂਲੇਟ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਖ਼ਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਿਸਥਾਰਿਤ ਐੱਸ ਓ ਪੀਸ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ ।