রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেলের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানালেন রাষ্ট্রপতি
31 OCT 2020 12:37PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ অক্টোবর, ২০২০
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ আজ রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে এক অনুষ্ঠানে সর্দার প্যাটেলকে তাঁর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন। রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেলের প্রতিকৃতিতে পুষ্পার্ঘ্য অর্পণ করে শ্রদ্ধা জানান রাষ্ট্রপতি এবং রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনের আধিকারিকরা।
এদিকে আজ সকালে নতুন দিল্লির সর্দার প্যাটেলচক – এ গিয়ে সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেলের মূর্তিতে শ্রদ্ধা জানান রাষ্ট্রপতি।

President's Secretariat
President of India pays homage to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Birth Anniversary
31 OCT 2020 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, paid homage to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his birth anniversary at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (October 31, 2020). The President and officials of Rashtrapati Bhavan paid floral tributes in front of a portrait of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.
Earlier this morning, the President visited Sardar Patel Chowk in New Delhi to pay homage before the statue of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.