President's Secretariat
President of India pays homage to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Birth Anniversary
31 OCT 2020 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, paid homage to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his birth anniversary at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (October 31, 2020). The President and officials of Rashtrapati Bhavan paid floral tributes in front of a portrait of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.
Earlier this morning, the President visited Sardar Patel Chowk in New Delhi to pay homage before the statue of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.

రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
సర్దార్‌ వల్లభాయ్‌ పటేల్‌ జయంతి సందర్భంగా నివాళులు అర్పించిన రాష్ట్రపతి
31 OCT 2020 12:37PM by PIB Hyderabad
సర్దార్‌ వల్లభాయ్‌ పటేల్‌ జయంతి సందర్భంగా, రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీ రామ్‌నాథ్‌ కోవింద్ నివాళులు అర్పించారు. రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్‌లో, వల్లభాయ్‌ పటేల్‌ చిత్రపటానికి శ్రీ కోవింద్‌ పూలు సమర్పించారు. రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్‌ సిబ్బంది కూడా ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొన్నారు.
ఈ ఉదయం దిల్లీలోని సర్దార్‌ పటేల్‌ చౌక్‌ను సందర్శించిన రాష్ట్రపతి, పటేల్‌ విగ్రహం వద్ద అంజలి ఘటించారు.