President's Secretariat
President of India pays homage to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his Birth Anniversary
31 OCT 2020 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, paid homage to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel on his birth anniversary at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (October 31, 2020). The President and officials of Rashtrapati Bhavan paid floral tributes in front of a portrait of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.
Earlier this morning, the President visited Sardar Patel Chowk in New Delhi to pay homage before the statue of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद ने सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
31 OCT 2020 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद ने सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल की जयंती पर आज उन्हें राष्ट्रपति भवन में श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। राष्ट्रपति और राष्ट्रपति भवन के अधिकारियों ने सरदार पटेल के चित्र के समक्ष उन्हें पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की।
इससे पहले सुबह श्री कोविंद नई दिल्ली स्थित सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल की प्रतिमा के समक्ष श्रद्धांजलि देने के लिए सरदार पटेल चौक गए थे।