நிதி ஆணையம்
நிதி ஆணையத்தின் முந்தைய தலைவர்களுடன் 15வது நிதி ஆணையம் உரையாடல்
28 OCT 2020 3:53PM by PIB Chennai
பதினைந்தாவது நிதி ஆணைய கூட்டத்தின் இறுதியில் அதன் தலைவர் திரு என் கே சிங் மற்றும் உறுப்பினர்கள், 12வது நிதி ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் டாக்டர் சி ரங்கராஜன், பதின்மூன்றாவது நிதி ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் டாக்டர் விஜய் கேல்கர் ஆகியோருடன் மெய்நிகர் வாயிலாக உரையாடினர்.
கூட்டத்தில் பேசிய திரு என் கே சிங், இந்த பதினைந்தாவது நிதி ஆணையத்தின் பரிந்துரை நமது கடந்த 20 ஆண்டு கால கூட்டாட்சி வரலாற்றின் வெளிப்பாடாக அமைகிறது என்று குறிப்பிட்டார்.
வரும் 30 ஆம் தேதி 2021- 26 ஆண்டுகளுக்கான இறுதி அறிக்கையை 15வது நிதி ஆணையம் சமர்ப்பிக்க உள்ள நிலையில், அதற்கான பணியில் இந்த ஆணையம் முழுவீச்சில் செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது.
நிதி ஆணையத்தின் முந்தைய தலைவர்கள் கொவிட்-19 பரவல் காலகட்டத்தில் கடுமையான சவால்களுக்கு இடையே சிறப்பாக பணியாற்றி வரும் 15வது நிதி ஆணையத்தின் உறுப்பினர்களைப் பாராட்டினர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1668124

Finance Commission
15th Finance Commission interacts with Chairmen of previous Finance Commissions
28 OCT 2020 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Towards the end of their deliberations, the Chairman Shri N.K Singh and Members of the 15th Finance Commission today held a virtual meeting with the Chairmen of previous Finance Commissions, Dr C. Rangarajan, Chairman 12th Finance Commission and Dr. Vijay Kelkar, Chairman 13th Finance Commission.
The Chairman Shri N K Singh began the meeting by calling it “A representation of our federal history over the past 20 years and over next five years given the award of the 15th Finance Commission”.
The Fifteenth Finance Commission (XVFC) is mandated to make their final report for 2021-26 available by 30th October, 2020. The Commission remains on course to complete their task.
The Chairmen of the previous Finance Commissions appreciated the tough challenge faced by the 15th Finance Commission, given the background of the Covid-19 pandemic, the resultant loss of economic activity and its impact on fiscal parameters of the general government. The Chairman and Members of the XVFC expressed their gratitude for the insights that they received from the thinking and framework of the previous Finance Commissions and from their deliberations with them.