உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மறுதிறப்புக்கான வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் அடுத்த மாதம் இறுதிவரை நீட்டிப்பு
உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் உத்தரவு
27 OCT 2020 3:38PM by PIB Chennai
மறுதிறப்புக்காக கடந்த செப்டம்பர் மாதம் 30ம் தேதி பிறப்பித்த வழிகாட்டுதல்களை, அடுத்த மாதம் இறுதி வரை நீட்டித்து மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் உத்தரவு பிறப்பித்துள்ளது.
கட்டுப்பாடு மண்டலங்களுக்கு வெளியே மறுதிறப்புக்கான நடவடிக்கைகள்:
கொரோனா பரவலை முன்னிட்டு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் கடந்த மார்ச் 24ம் தேதி பிறப்பித்த உத்தரவுகள், தளர்த்தப்பட்டு வருவதால், கட்டுப்பாடு மண்டலங்களுக்கு வெளியே கிட்டதட்ட அனைத்து நடவடிக்கைகளும், படிப்படியாக தொடங்கியுள்ளன. பெரும்பாலான நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள நிலையில், மக்கள் அதிகளவில் கூடும் சில நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு, சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு முன்னெச்சரிக்கை தொடர்பாக சில கட்டுப்பாடுகள் மற்றும் நிலையான செயல்பாட்டு நெறிமுறைகளுடன் அனுமதி அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. மெட்ரோ ரயில், வணிக வளாகம், ஹோட்டல், உணவு விடுதிகள் , வழிபாட்டு தலங்கள், யோகா மற்றும் உடற்பயிற்சி மையங்கள், சினிமா அரங்குகள், பொழுது போக்கு பூங்காக்கள் ஆகியவை இதில் அடங்கும்.
கொவிட் பாதிப்பு வாய்ப்பு அதிகம் உள்ள சில நடவடிக்கைகளில், நிலைமைக்கேற்ப மறுதிறப்பு குறித்து மாநில / யூனியன் பிரதேச அரசுகளே முடிவு எடுக்க அனுமதி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. பள்ளிகள் மற்றும் பயிற்சி மையங்கள், பல்கலைக்கழகங்கள், ஆராய்ச்சி மையங்கள் 100க்கும் மேற்பட்டவர்களை அனுபதிப்பது போன்றவை இதில் அடங்கும்.
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் கடந்த செப்டம்பர் 30ம் தேதி பிறப்பித்த உத்தரவுக்குப்பின், கீழ்கண்ட நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு கட்டுப்பாடுகளுடன் அனுமதி வழங்கப்பட்டன.
1. மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் அனுமதி வழங்கிய சர்வதேச பயணிகளின் விமான போக்குவரத்து.
2. விளையாட்டு வீரர்களின் பயிற்சிக்கு நீச்சல் குளங்களை திறப்பது.
3. வர்த்தக நிறுவனங்களுக்கான கண்காட்சிகள்.
4. 50% பார்வையாளர்களுடன் திரையரங்குகளை திறப்பது.
5. சமூக/கல்வி/விளையாட்டு/ பொழுதுபோக்கு/கலாச்சார/ மத நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் அரங்கத்தின் கொள்ளவில் 50 சதவீதம் மற்றும் 200 பேர் உச்சவரம்புடன் கலந்து கொள்ள அனுமதி.
மேற்கண்ட நடவடிக்கைகளில், கூடுதல் நடவடிக்கைகளை நிலைமைக்கேற்ப எடுக்கலாம்.
கொவிட் சரியான நடத்தைமுறை:
பொருளாதார முன்னேற்ற நடவடிக்கைகளை மீண்டும் தொடங்குவதற்காகத்தான், படிப்படியான மறுதிறப்பு அனுமதிக்கப்படுகிறது. ஆனால், இதன் மூலம் தொற்று முடிந்து விட்டதாக அர்த்தம் அல்ல. கொவிடுக்கு ஏற்ற நடவடிக்கைகளை மக்கள் தங்கள் அன்றாட வாழ்வில் பின்பற்ற வேண்டியது அவசியம். இதற்காகத்தான் முறையாக முக கவசம் அணியுங்கள்; அடிக்கடி கை கழுவுங்கள்; 6 அடி தூரத்தை பராமரியுங்கள்; என்ற 3 மந்திரங்களுடன் மக்கள் இயக்கத்தை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கடந்த 8ம் தேதி தொடங்கினார்.
பணிகளை வெற்றிகரமாக மீண்டும் தொடங்க வேண்டும், அதே நேரத்தில் கொவிட் மேலாண்மை நெறிமுறைகள் நீர்த்து போகக் கூடாது என்ற உணர்வை மக்கள் இடையே ஏற்படுத்துவது அவசியம்.
முக கவசம் அணிய வேண்டும், கை கழுவ வேண்டும், சமூக இடைவெளியை கடைப்பிடிக்க வேண்டும் என்ற கொவிட்-19-க்கு ஏற்ற நடவடிக்கைகளை மக்களிடம் ஊக்குவிக்க முயற்சிக்க வேண்டும் என மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேச அரசுகளுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் ஏற்கனவே அறிவுறுத்தியுள்ளது.
கொவிட்-19 மேலாண்மைக்கான தேசியளவிலான உத்தரவுகள்
கோவிட்-19 மேலாண்மைக்கான தேசியளவிலான உத்தரவுகள், நாடு முழுவதும் பின்பற்றப்பட வேண்டும்.
கட்டுப்பாடு மண்டலங்களில், நவம்பர் 30ம் தேதி வரை, முடக்க கால விதிமுறைகளை கடுமையாக அமல்படுத்த வேண்டும்.
கட்டுப்பாடு மண்டலங்களில் நவம்பர் 30ம் தேதி வரை முடக்கம் தொடர்ந்து இருக்கும்.
கட்டுப்பாட்டு மண்டலங்களை அந்தந்த மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர்கள் மற்றும் மாநிலங்கள் தங்கள் இணையதளங்களில் தெரிவித்து, அதை மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறையுடன் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ள வேண்டும்.
கட்டுப்பாடு மண்டலங்களுக்கு வெளியே மாநிலங்கள் எந்த உள்ளூர் முடக்கத்தையும் அமல்படுத்தக் கூடாது.
மாநிலங்களுக்கு இடையேயான போக்குவரத்துக்கு எந்த கட்டுப்பாடும் இல்லை.
ஆரோக்ய சேது செயலி பயன்பாடு:
ஆரோக்ய சேது செயலியை பதிவிறக்கம் செய்து பயன்படுத்துவதை ஊக்குவிக்க வேண்டும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1667821

Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA extends the Guidelines for Re-opening
Moving ahead with caution (सतर्कता के साथ अग्रसर)
States/ UTs advised to enforce COVID-Appropriate behavior
27 OCT 2020 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
• Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) issued an Order today to extend the Guidelinesfor Re-opening, issued on 30.09.2020, to remain in force upto 30.11.2020
• Re-opening of activities outside the Containment Zones
• Since the issuance of the first Order on lockdown measures by MHA on 24th March 2020, almost all activities have been gradually opened up in areas outside the Containment Zones. While most of the activities have been permitted, some activities involving large number of people, have been allowed with some restrictions and subject to SOPs being followed regarding health and safety precautions. These activities include - metro rail; shopping malls; hotel, restaurants and hospitality services; religious places; yoga and training institutes; gymnasiums; cinemas; entertainment park etc.
• In respect of certain activities, having relatively higher degree of risk of COVID infection, State/ UT Governments have been permitted to take decisions for their re-opening, based on the assessment of the situation and subject to SOPs. These activities include – schools and coaching institutes; State and private universities for research scholars; allowing gatherings above the limit of 100 etc.
• After the last guidelines issued by MHA on 30.09.2020, the following activities are also permitted but with certain restrictions:
1. International air travel of passengers as permitted by MHA.
2. Swimming poolsbeing used for training of sportspersons.
3. Exhibitions halls for Business to Business (B2B) purposes.
4. Cinemas/ theatres/ multiplexes upto 50% of their seating capacity.
5. Social/ academic/ sports/ entertainment/ cultural/ religious/ politicalfunctions and other congregations, in closed spaces with a maximum of 50% of the hall capacity and subject to ceiling of 200 persons.
Further decision regarding the above activities will be taken based on the assessment of the situation
• COVID-Appropriate behavior
• The essence behind graded re-opening and progressive resumption of activities is to move ahead. However, it does not mean the end of the pandemic. There is a need to exercise abundant caution by adopting COVID-19 appropriate behavior by every citizen in their daily routine. A ‘Jan Andolan’ was launched by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi on 8th October 2020 on COVID-19 appropriate behavior to follow three mantras, namely:
1. wear your mask properly;
2. wash your hands frequently; and
3. maintain safe distance of 6 feet.
• There is an urgent need to instill a sense of discipline and ownership amongst citizens in order that the resumption of activities is successful and gains made in the management of the pandemic are not diluted.
• MHA has already advised Chief Secretaries/ Administrators of all States/ UTs that they should endeavour to promote COVID-19 appropriate behavior extensively at the grass root level and take measures to enforce the wearing of masks, hand hygiene and social distancing.
National Directives for COVID-19 management
• National Directives for COVID-19 management shall continue to be followed throughout the country, so as to enforce COVID-19 appropriate behavior.
Strict enforcement of lockdown in Containment Zones till 30th November 2020
• Lockdown shall continue to be implemented strictly in the Containment Zones till 30th November, 2020.
• Containment Zones shall be demarcated by the District authorities at micro level after taking into consideration the guidelines of MoHFW with the objective of effectively breaking the chain of transmission. Strict containment measures will be enforced in these containment zones and only essential activities will be allowed.
• Within the containment zones, strict perimeter control shall be maintained and only essential activities allowed.
• These Containment Zones will be notified on the websites of the respective District Collectors and by the States/ UTs and information will also be shared with MOHFW.
States not to impose any local lockdown outside Containment Zones
• State/ UT Governments shall not impose any local lockdown (State/ District/ sub-division/City/ village level), outside the containment zones, without prior consultation with the Central Government.
No restriction on Inter-State and intra-State movement
• There shall be no restriction on inter-State and intra-State movement of persons and goods.No separate permission/ approval/ e-permit will be required for such movements.
Protection for vulnerable persons
• Vulnerable persons, i.e., persons above 65 years of age, persons with co-morbidities, pregnant women, and children below the age of 10 years, are advised to stay at home, except for meeting essential requirements and for health purposes.
Use of AarogyaSetu
• The use of AarogyaSetu mobile application will continue to be encouraged.