امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
خریف مارکٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 کے دوران ایم ایس پی آپریشن
خریف 21-2020 کیلئے دھان کی سرکاری خرید پنجاب، ہریانہ، اترپردیش، تمل ناڈو، اتراکھنڈ، چنڈی گڑھ، جموں و کشمیر اور کیرالہ میں کامیابی کے ساتھ جاری، اب تک 10.09 لاکھ کسان پہلے ہی مستفید ہو چکے ہیں
22 OCT 2020 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلی، 22؍ اکتوبر،اپنے ایم ایس پی کی موجودہ اسکیم کے مطابق حکومت کی طرف سے خریف 21-2020 فصلوں کی ایم ایس پی پر سرکاری خرید جاری ہے۔
پنجاب، ہریانہ، اترپردیش، تمل ناڈو، اتراکھنڈ، چنڈی گڑھ، جموں و کشمیر اور کیرالہ جیسی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں خریف 21-2020 کےلئے دھان کی سرکاری خرید تیزی سے جاری ہے۔ پچھلے سالکے 90.76 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کے مقابلے اس سال 21.10.2020 تک 116.66 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ دھان کی خرید ہو چکی ہے، جو گزشتہ سال کے مقابلے 28.55 فیصد زیادہ ہے۔ مجموعی خرید 116.66 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن میں تنہا پنجاب کی شراکت داری 75.11 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن ہے، جو سرکاری خرید کا 64.38 فیصد ہوتا ہے۔ 18880 فی میٹرک ٹن ایم ایس پی شرح پر اب تک 22026.26 کروڑ مالیت کی خرید سے تقریبا ً 10.09 لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچایا جا چکاہے۔
ریاستوں کی تجاویز کی بنیاد پر خریف مارکٹنگ سیزن2020 میں تمل ناڈو، کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، تلنگانہ، گجرات، ہریانہ، اترپردیش، اڈیشہ، راجستھان اور آندھرا پردیش جیسی ریاستوں سے سپورٹ پرائس اسکیم کے تحت 43.24 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دالوں اور تلہن کی سرکاری خرید کومنظوری دی جا چکی ہے۔ آندھراپردیش، کرناٹک، تمل ناڈو اور کیرالہ سے 1.23 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کھوپرے کی سرکاری خرید کو پہلے ہی منظوری دی جا چکی ہے۔ پرائس سپورت اسکیم کے تحت دالوں ، کھوپرے اور تلہن کی ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے سرکاری خرید کو منظوری ان ریاستوں کی تجویز کی بنیاد پر ہوگی تاکہ 21-2020 کے لئے منظورشدہ کسانوں سے براہ راست ان کی خرید کی جا سکے۔ اگر مقررہ کٹائی سیزن کی مدت کے دوران بازار ی قیمت ایم ایس پی سے کم ہو جاتی ہے، تو متعلق ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے ریاستی سطح پر مقرر شدہ ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے سنٹرل نوڈل ایجنسیاں خرید کا کام پورا کریں گی۔
21.10.2020 تک حکومت اپنی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے 883.34 میٹرک ٹن مونگ اور اڑد کی خرید مکمل کر چکی ہے، جس کی ایم ایس پی قیمت 6.36 کروڑ ہے۔ اس سے ہریانہ، مہاراشٹر اور تمل ناڈو کے 862 کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔ اسی طرح 52.40 کروڑ ایم ایس پی قیمت پر 5089 میٹر ک ٹن کھوپرے کی خرید بھی مکمل ہو چکی ہے۔ اس سے کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو کے 3961 کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔ کھوپرااور اڑد کا جہاں تک تعلق ہے، انہیں پیدا کرنے والی زیادہ تر ریاستوں میں قیمتیں ایم ایس پی سے زیادہ ہیں۔ متعلقہ ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتیں اس سلسلے میں ضروری انتظامات کر رہی ہیں تاکہ خریف کے موسم میں دالوں اور تلہن کی خرید کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
پنجاب، ہریانہ، راجستھان اور مدھیہ پردیش جیسی ریاستوں میں ایم ایس پی کے تحت کپاس کی سرکاری خرید تیزی سے جاری ہے۔ 21.10.2020 تک 76821.02لاکھ روپے کی مالیت کی 272136 کپاس کی گانٹھیں خریدی جا چکی ہیں۔ اس سے 53181 کسان مستفید ہوئے۔

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
MSP operation during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 continuing smoothly in Punjab, Haryana, UP, TN, Uttarakhand, Chandigarh, J&K and Kerala; About 10.09 lakh farmers have already been benefitted
22 OCT 2020 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes as was done in previous seasons.
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States & UTs of Punjab, Haryana, UP, TN, Uttarakhand, Chandigarh, J&K and Kerala with purchase of over 116.66 LMTs of paddy upto 21.10.2020 against the last year corresponding purchase of 90.76 lacMT showing an increase of 28.55 % over last year. Out of the total purchase of 116.66 Lac MT, Punjab alone has contributed 75.11 Lac MT which is 64.38 % of total procurement. About 10.09 Lac farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 22026.26 crore at MSP rate of Rs 18880 per MT.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 43.24 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS). Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 21.10.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 883.34 MT of Moong and Urad having MSP value of Rs.6.36 Crores benefitting 862 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra and Haryana. Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
Cotton procurement operations under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh. Till 21.10.2020, a quantity of 272136 cotton bales valuing Rs.76821.02 lakh has been procured benefitting 53181farmers.