গ্ৰাহক পৰিক্ৰমা, খাদ্য আৰু ৰাজহুৱা বিতৰণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
খাৰিফ বিপণন সত্ৰ ২০২০-২১ৰ সময়ছোৱাত এমএছপিৰ কাৰ্যাৱলী
খাৰিফ ২০২০-২১ৰ বাবে পাঞ্জাৱ, হাৰিয়ানা, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, তামিলনাডু, উত্তৰাখণ্ড, চণ্ডীগড়, জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ আৰু কেৰালাত ধানৰ ক্ৰয় প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সুচাৰুৰূপে চলি আছে; প্ৰায় ১০.০৯ লাখ কৃষক উপকৃত হৈছে
22 OCT 2020 5:19PM by PIB Guwahati
খাৰিফ বিপণন সত্ৰ ২০২০-২১ত চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা বিদ্যমান এমএছপি যোজনা অনুসৰি কৃষকৰ পৰা ন্যূনতম সমৰ্থন মূল্যত খাৰিফ ফচলসমূহৰ ক্ৰয় প্ৰক্ৰিয়া অব্যাহত আছে যি বিগত বছৰসমূহতো সম্পন্ন হৈছিল৷
খাৰিফ ২০২০-২১ৰ বাবে পাঞ্জাৱ, হাৰিয়ানা, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, তামিলনাডু, উত্তৰাখণ্ড, চণ্ডীগড়, জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ আৰু কেৰালাত ধানৰ ক্ৰয় প্ৰক্ৰিয়া সুচাৰুৰূপে চলি আছে৷ ২১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২০লৈ এই ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰীয়শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহৰ কৃষকৰ পৰা ১১৬.৬৬ লক্ষাধিক মেট্ৰিকটন ধান ক্ৰয় কৰা হৈছে যি যোৱা বৰ্ষৰ সময়ছোৱাত ৯০.৭৬ লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন ধান ক্ৰয় কৰা হৈছিল৷ অৰ্থাৎ যোৱা বছৰৰ তুলনাত ২৮.৫৫% অধিক ধান ক্ৰয় কৰা হৈছে৷ এই ক্ৰয় প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰায় ১০.০৯ লাখ কৃষক উপকৃত হৈছে৷
ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা প্ৰস্তাৱৰ আধাৰত তামিলনাডু, কৰ্ণাটক, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, তেলেংগানা, গুজৰাট, হাৰিয়ানা, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, ওড়িশা, ৰাজস্থান আৰু অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ পৰা খাৰিফ বিপণন ২০২০ ঋতুৰ বাবে ৪৩.২৪ লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন দাইল আৰু তিলৰ ক্ৰয় প্ৰক্ৰিয়াত অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰোপৰি অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ, কৰ্ণাটক, তামিলনাডু আৰু কেৰালাৰ পৰা ১.২৩ লাখ মেট্ৰিকটন বাৰমহীয়া ফচলৰ ক্ৰয়ৰ বাবেও অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
তাৰোপৰি ২১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২০ পৰ্যন্ত চৰকাৰে নিজৰ নোডেল এজেন্সীসমূহৰ জৰিয়তে ৮৮৩.৩৪ মেট্ৰিকটন মুগ আৰু অৰহৰ দাইলৰ ক্ৰয় এমএছপি মূল্যত কৰিছে৷ ঠিক সেইদৰে তামিলনাডু, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু হাৰিয়ানাৰ ৮৬২ কৃষকৰ ৬ কোটি ৩৬ লাখ টকাৰ উপাৰ্জন হৈছে৷
পাঞ্জাৱ, হাৰিয়ানা, ৰাজস্থান আৰু মধ্য প্ৰদেশত কপাহৰ ক্ৰয়ৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া ন্যূনতম সমৰ্থন মূল্যৰ অধীনত সুচাৰুৰূপে চলিবলৈ ধৰিছে৷ ২১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২০ পৰ্যন্ত ৭৬৮২১.০১ লাখ টকা মূল্যৰ ২৭২১৩৬ কপাহ গাঁঠৰ ক্ৰয় ৫৩১৮১ কৃষকৰ পৰা কৰা হৈছে৷

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
MSP operation during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 continuing smoothly in Punjab, Haryana, UP, TN, Uttarakhand, Chandigarh, J&K and Kerala; About 10.09 lakh farmers have already been benefitted
22 OCT 2020 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes as was done in previous seasons.
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States & UTs of Punjab, Haryana, UP, TN, Uttarakhand, Chandigarh, J&K and Kerala with purchase of over 116.66 LMTs of paddy upto 21.10.2020 against the last year corresponding purchase of 90.76 lacMT showing an increase of 28.55 % over last year. Out of the total purchase of 116.66 Lac MT, Punjab alone has contributed 75.11 Lac MT which is 64.38 % of total procurement. About 10.09 Lac farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 22026.26 crore at MSP rate of Rs 18880 per MT.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 43.24 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS). Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 21.10.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 883.34 MT of Moong and Urad having MSP value of Rs.6.36 Crores benefitting 862 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra and Haryana. Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
Cotton procurement operations under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh. Till 21.10.2020, a quantity of 272136 cotton bales valuing Rs.76821.02 lakh has been procured benefitting 53181farmers.