স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেৰালা, কর্ণাটক, ৰাজস্থান, ছত্তিশগড় আৰু পশ্চিম বংগলৈ উচ্চস্তৰীয় কেন্দ্রীয় দল প্ৰেৰণ কেন্দ্ৰৰ
কেন্দ্রীয় দলসমূহে নির্দিষ্ট এলেকাত সংক্রমণ সীমিত ৰখা, নিৰীক্ষণ, নমুনা পৰীক্ষা, সংক্রমণ প্রতিৰোধ আৰু উপযুক্ত চিকিৎসা ব্যৱস্থাপনা মজবুত কৰাত সহায় কৰিব
16 OCT 2020 11:34AM by PIB Guwahati
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্রালয়ে কেৰালা, কর্ণাটক, ৰাজস্থান, ছত্তিশগড় আৰু পশ্চিম বংগলৈ উচ্চস্তৰীয় কেন্দ্রীয় দল প্ৰেৰণ কৰিছে। শেহতীয়াভাৱে এই ৰাজ্যসমূহত নতুনকৈ কৰ’নাত আক্রান্তৰ ঘটনা বৃদ্ধি পোৱা বাবে কেন্দ্রীয় দল প্ৰেৰণৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়।
প্রতিটো দলতেই যুটীয়া সচিব পর্যায়ৰ এগৰাকী বিষয়া(সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰাজ্যখনৰ বাবে নডেল বিষয়া),জনস্বাস্থ্যৰ বিভিন্ন দিশ চোৱা-চিতা কৰিবলৈ এজন জনস্বাস্থ্য বিশেষজ্ঞ, ৰাজ্যসমূহে গ্ৰহণ কৰা সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া, ক্লিনিকেল মেনেজমেণ্ট প্ৰট’কল চোৱা-চিতা কৰিবলৈ বাবে এজন চিকিৎসক থাকিব।
কেন্দ্রীয় দলসমূহে এই ৰাজ্যসমূহত সংক্রমণ নির্দিষ্ট এলেকাত সীমিত ৰখা, নিৰীক্ষণ, নমুনা পৰীক্ষা, সংক্রমণ প্রতিৰোধ, নিয়ন্ত্রণমূলক ব্যৱস্থা আৰু উপযুক্ত চিকিৎসা সেৱা প্রদানৰ ক্ষেত্রত ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ প্রয়াসক আৰু শক্তিশালী কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।
কেৰালাত কৰ’নাত আক্রান্তৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা ৩,১৭,৯২৯। প্রতি ১০ লাখ জনসংখ্যাৰ বিপৰীতে আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৮,৯০৬ জন। সুস্থ হোৱা মুঠ সংখ্যা ২,২২,২৩১ আৰু সুস্থতাৰ হাৰ ৬৯.৯০ শতাংশ। সক্ৰিয় আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৯৪,৬০৯ যি মুঠ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্তৰত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যাৰ ১১.৮ শতাংশ। ৰাজ্যত কৰ’নাজনিত কাৰণত মৃত্যু হৈছে ১,০৮৯ জনৰ আৰু মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ০.৩৪ শতাংশ।
কর্ণাটকত কৰ’নাত আক্রান্তৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা ৭,৪৩,৮৪৮ যি মুঠ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্তৰত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যাৰ ১০.১ শতাংশ। ৰাজ্যখনত প্রতি ১০ লাখ জনসংখ্যাৰ বিপৰীতে আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১১,০১০ জন। সুস্থ হৈছে ৬,২০,০০৮জন আৰু সুস্থতাৰ হাৰ ৮৩.৩৫ শতাংশ। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১ লক্ষ ১৩ হাজাৰ ৫৫৭, যি মুঠ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্তৰত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যাৰ ১৪.১ শতাংশ।
ৰাজস্থানত কৰ’নাত আক্রান্তৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা ১,৬৭,২৭৯। প্রতি ১০ লাখ জনসংখ্যাৰ বিপৰীতে আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ২,০৬৪ জন আৰু সুস্থ হৈছে ১,৪৩,৯৮৪জন। সুস্থতাৰ হাৰ ৮৬.০৭ শতাংশ। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা আজি পর্যন্ত ২১,৫৮৭, যি মুঠ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্তৰত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যাৰ ২.৭ শতাংশ। বৰ্তমান পর্যন্ত কৰ’নাজনিত কাৰণত মৃত্যু হৈছে ১,৭০৮ জন লোকৰ। মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ১.০২ শতাংশ।
পশ্চিমবংগত কৰ’নাত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৩,০৯,৪১৭জন, যি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্তৰত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যাৰ ৪.২ শতাংশ। প্রতি ১০ লাখ জনসংখ্যাৰ বিপৰীতে আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৩,১০৬ জন। সুস্থ হোৱাৰ সংখ্যা ২,৭১,৫৬৩ আৰু সুস্থতাৰ হাৰ ৮৭.৭৭ শতাংশ। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৩১,৯৮৪। বৰ্তমান পর্যন্ত মৃত্যু হৈছে ৫,৮৭০ জনৰ আৰু মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ১.৯০ শতাংশ।
ছত্তিশগড়ত কৰ’না আক্রান্তৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা ১,৫৩,৫১৫জন। প্রতি ১০ লাখ জনসংখ্যাৰ বিপৰীতে আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৫,২১৫ জন। আৰোগ্য লাভৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা ১,২৩,৯৪৩জন। সুস্থতাৰ হাৰ ৮০.৭৪ শতাংশ। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ২৮,১৮৭, যি মুঠ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্তৰত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যাৰ ৩.৫ শতাংশ। বৰ্তমান পর্যন্ত মৃত্যু হৈছে ১,৩৮৫ জনৰ। মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ০.৯০ শতাংশ। ৰাজ্যখনত প্রতি ১০ লাখ জনসংখ্যাৰ বিপৰীতে কৰনাত মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ৪৭।
কভিড-১৯ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্রীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ যাৱতীয় প্রচেষ্টা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে কেন্দ্রীয় চৰকাৰে বিভিন্ন সময়ত ৰাজ্যসমূহলৈ কেন্দ্রীয় দল মোতায়েন কৰি আহিছে।এই দলসমূহে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্রীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ কৰ্তৃপক্ষৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে তেওঁলোকে সন্মুখীন হোৱা প্ৰত্যাহ্বান আৰু সমস্যাসমূহ দূৰ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহায় কৰে।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Centre rushes High Level Central teams to Kerala, Karnataka, Rajasthan, Chhattisgarh and West Bengal
Central teams to assist in strengthening Containment, Surveillance, Testing, Infection Prevention, and efficient Clinical Management
16 OCT 2020 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has deputed high level Central teams to Kerala, Karnataka, Rajasthan, Chhattisgarh and West Bengal. These States have been reporting a surge in the number of new COVID cases in the recent days.
Each team comprises of a Jt. Secretary (nodal officer for the respective State), one public health expert to look after the public health aspects, one clinician to look after infection prevention practices, clinical management protocol being followed by the State.
The teams will support the State efforts towards strengthening containment, surveillance, testing, infection prevention and control measures, and efficient clinical management of the positive cases. The Central teams shall also guide in effectively managing the challenges related to timely diagnosis and follow up.
The total cases in Kerala are 3,17,929 which form 4.3% of the total cases. The Cases per Million stand at 8906. Total number of Recovered Cases is 2,22,231 accounting for Recovery Rate of 69.90%. The Active Cases are 94,609 (comprising 11.8% of the total national figure). Total deaths in the State are 1089 with Case Fatality Rate of 0.34% and Deaths Per Million of 31. The TPM of Kerala stand at 53518 and Positivity Rate is 16.6%.
Karnataka is reporting 7,43,848 Total Cases accounting for 10.1% of the national figure. It has 11,010 cases per million population. 6,20,008 patients have recovered in the State resulting in Recovery Rate of 83.35%. The Active Cases are 1,13,557 (14.1% of national figure). The State has reported total of 10,283 fatalities, CFR of 1.38% and 152 Deaths per Million population. The TPM is 95674 and Positivity Rate is pegged at 11.5%.
Rajasthan has registered 1,67,279 Total Cases (% share in total: 2.3%), 2,064 Cases Per million and 1,43,984 total number of recoveries with Recovery Rate of 86.07%. The Active Cases as on date are 21,587 (2.7% share in the national numbers). The numbers of fatalities in the State is 1,708; Case Fatality Rate is 1.02%; and Deaths Per Million stands at 21. TPM is 38,605 with Positivity Rate of 5.3%.
West Bengal has 3,09,417 Total Cases (4.2% of the national cases) amounting to 3,106 Cases Per million population. Total Recovered are 2,71,563 and the Recovery Rate is 87.77%. With 31,984 Active Cases, the State accounts for 4.0% of the total pie. Total Deaths are 5,870; Case Fatality Rate is 1.90% whereas the Deaths per Million population are 59. 37,872 TPM, the Positivity Rate is 8.2%.
Chhattisgarh is reporting 1,53,515 Total Cases (% Share in Total Cases - 2.1%), 5,215 Cases per Million, 1,23,943 Total Recovered and 80.74% Recovery Rate. It has 28,187 Active Cases comprising 3.5% of the national figure. There have been 1385 Total Deaths in the State accounting for Case Fatality Rate of 0.90% and 47 Deaths Per Million. The TPM are 50191 and Positivity Rate is 10.4%.
As an ongoing effort to strengthen efforts of various State/UT Governments for COVID management, the Central Government has been deputing Central teams from time to time to visit various States/UTs. These teams interact with the State/UT authorities and get a first hand understanding of the challenges and issues being faced by them so as to strengthen their ongoing activities and remove bottlenecks, if any.