Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Karnataka CM on rainfall and flood situation in various parts of Karnataka
16 OCT 2020 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Karnataka Chief Minister, Shri B S Yediyurappa on the rainfall and flood situation in various parts of Karnataka.
"Spoke to CM B S Yediyurappa Ji on the rainfall and flood situation in various parts of Karnataka. We stand in solidarity with our sisters and brothers of Karnataka affected by the floods. Assured all possible support from the Centre in rescue and relief works that are underway", the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कर्नाटक के विभिन्न हिस्सों में बारिश और बाढ़ की स्थिति पर कर्नाटक के मुख्यमंत्री के साथ बातचीत की
16 OCT 2020 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कर्नाटक के मुख्यमंत्री श्री बी एस येदियुरप्पा के साथ राज्य के विभिन्न हिस्सों में बारिश और बाढ़ की स्थिति पर बातचीत की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा "कर्नाटक के विभिन्न हिस्सों में बारिश और बाढ़ की स्थिति पर मुख्यमंत्री बी एस येदियुरप्पा जी से बात की। हम बाढ़ से प्रभावित कर्नाटक की अपनी बहनों और भाइयों के साथ एकजुटता से खड़े हैं। वहां चल रहे बचाव और राहत कार्यों में केंद्र की ओर से हर संभव सहयोग का आश्वासन दिया है।"