Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Karnataka CM on rainfall and flood situation in various parts of Karnataka
16 OCT 2020 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Karnataka Chief Minister, Shri B S Yediyurappa on the rainfall and flood situation in various parts of Karnataka.
"Spoke to CM B S Yediyurappa Ji on the rainfall and flood situation in various parts of Karnataka. We stand in solidarity with our sisters and brothers of Karnataka affected by the floods. Assured all possible support from the Centre in rescue and relief works that are underway", the Prime Minister said.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବୃଷ୍ଟିପାତ ଏବଂ ବନ୍ୟା ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ନେଇ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆଲୋଚନା
16 OCT 2020 8:52PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବର୍ଷା ଓ ବନ୍ୟା ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ବି ଏସ ୟେଦ୍ୟୁରପ୍ପାଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
"କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ବର୍ଷା ଓ ବନ୍ୟା ପରିସ୍ଥିତିକୁ ନେଇ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିଏସ ୟେଦ୍ୟୁରପ୍ପାଜୀଙ୍କ ସହିତ କଥା ହୋଇଛି । ବନ୍ୟା ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଆମ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଆମେ ଏକଜୁଟ ହୋଇ ଛିଡା ହୋଇଛୁ । ଉଦ୍ଧାର ଏବଂ ସହାୟତା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରର ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସହାୟତାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଛୁ,” ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।