Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Karnataka CM on rainfall and flood situation in various parts of Karnataka
16 OCT 2020 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Karnataka Chief Minister, Shri B S Yediyurappa on the rainfall and flood situation in various parts of Karnataka.
"Spoke to CM B S Yediyurappa Ji on the rainfall and flood situation in various parts of Karnataka. We stand in solidarity with our sisters and brothers of Karnataka affected by the floods. Assured all possible support from the Centre in rescue and relief works that are underway", the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کرناٹک کے مختلف حصوں میں بارش اور سیلاب کی صورت حال پر ریاست کے وزیر اعلیٰ سے بات کی
16 OCT 2020 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی16 اکتوبر 2020 / وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کرناٹک کے مختلف حصوں میں بارش اور سیلاب کی صورت حال پر ریاست کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب بی ایس یدی یورپا سے بات کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا '' کرناٹک کے مختلف حصوں میں بارش اور سیلاب کی صورت حال پر وزیر اعلیٰ بی ایس یدی یورپا جی سے بات کی۔ ہم کرناٹک میں سیلاب سے متاثر اپنے بھائیوں اور بہنوں کے ساتھ مضبوطی سے کھڑے ہیں۔ راحت اور بچاو کے جاری کام میں مرکز کی طرف سے ہر ممکن مدد کی یقین دہانی کرائی ہے''۔