Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Karnataka CM on rainfall and flood situation in various parts of Karnataka
16 OCT 2020 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Karnataka Chief Minister, Shri B S Yediyurappa on the rainfall and flood situation in various parts of Karnataka.
"Spoke to CM B S Yediyurappa Ji on the rainfall and flood situation in various parts of Karnataka. We stand in solidarity with our sisters and brothers of Karnataka affected by the floods. Assured all possible support from the Centre in rescue and relief works that are underway", the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কৰ্ণাটকৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত হৈ থকা বৃষ্টিপাত আৰু বান পৰিস্থিতিক লৈ কৰ্ণাটকৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বাৰ্তালাপ
16 OCT 2020 8:52PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কৰ্ণাটকৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত হৈ থকা বৃষ্টিপাত আৰু বান পৰিস্থিতিক লৈ কৰ্ণাটকৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী বি এছ য়েডিউৰাপ্পাৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “কৰ্ণাটকৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত হৈ থকা বৃষ্টিপাত আৰু বান পৰিস্থিতিক লৈ কৰ্ণাটকৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী বি এছ য়েডিউৰাপ্পাৰ সৈতে কথা পাতিলো৷ আমি সকলোৱে বানপানীত প্ৰভাৱিত কৰ্ণাটকৰ আমাৰ ভাই-ভনীসকলৰ কাষত আছো৷ বৰ্তমান অব্যাহত থকা উদ্ধাৰ আৰু সাহায্যৰ কামত কেন্দ্ৰই সম্ভাৱ্য সকলো সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াই আহিছে৷”