Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Karnataka CM on rainfall and flood situation in various parts of Karnataka
16 OCT 2020 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Karnataka Chief Minister, Shri B S Yediyurappa on the rainfall and flood situation in various parts of Karnataka.
"Spoke to CM B S Yediyurappa Ji on the rainfall and flood situation in various parts of Karnataka. We stand in solidarity with our sisters and brothers of Karnataka affected by the floods. Assured all possible support from the Centre in rescue and relief works that are underway", the Prime Minister said.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કર્ણાટકના મુખ્યમંત્રી સાથે કર્ણાટકના વિવિધ ભાગોમાં વરસાદ અને પૂરની પરિસ્થિતિ અંગે વાતચીત કરી
16 OCT 2020 8:52PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કર્ણાટકના મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી બી એસ યેદીયુરપ્પા સાથે કર્ણાટકના વિવિધ ભાગોમાં વરસાદ અને પૂરની પરિસ્થિતિ અંગે વાતચીત કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે "મુખ્યમંત્રી બી એસ યેદીયુરપ્પાજી સાથે કર્ણાટકના વિવિધ ભાગોમાં વરસાદ અને પૂરની પરિસ્થિતિ અંગે વાત કરી. આપણે પૂરથી પ્રભાવિત કર્ણાટકના આપણા બહેનો અને ભાઇઓ સાથે છીએ. બચાવ અને રાહત કાર્યોમાં કેન્દ્ર તરફથી તમામ શક્ય સહયોગની ખાતરી આપી છે."