বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
ভোডাফোনৰ মধ্যস্থতা আবেদন সন্দৰ্ভত স্পষ্টীকৰণ বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ
15 OCT 2020 1:49PM by PIB Guwahati
ভোডাফোন আৰবিট্ৰেচন এৱাৰ্ডত আবেদন নজনোৱাৰ পক্ষত এটোৰ্নী জেনেৰেলে মতামত আগবঢ়োৱা বুলি একাংশ সংবাদ মাধ্যমত প্ৰকাশিত বাতৰি সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে ভিত্তিহীন আৰু ই কোনো তথ্যৰ ওপৰত আধাৰিত নহয়।
সকলো বিকল্পৰ সৈতে এই এৱাৰ্ড সম্প্ৰতি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ বিবেচনাধীন হৈ আছে আৰু এনে পৰীক্ষাৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি পৰৱৰ্তী সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ’ব।

Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Finance clarification on Vodafone arbitration appeal
15 OCT 2020 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
A speculative news story being circulated in some section of media claiming that Attorney General has given opinion in favour of not appealing in the Vodafone Arbitration award is totally incorrect and without any factual basis.
Award along with all options are under examination within the Ministry and further course of action will be decided based on such examination.