वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वोडाफोन मध्यस्थता अपील के बारे में वित्त मंत्रालय का स्पष्टीकरण
15 OCT 2020 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
मीडिया के कुछ वर्गों में एक काल्‍पनिक कहानी प्रसारित की जा रही है जिसमें यह दावा किया गया है कि अटॉर्नी जनरल ने वोडाफोन मध्यस्थता अवार्ड में अपील नकरने के पक्ष में राय दी है ऐसा दावा पूरी तरह से गलत है और तथ्यों पर आधारित नहीं है।
यह अवार्ड सभी विकल्‍पों के साथ मंत्रालय के विचाराधीन है और इस मामले में आगे की कार्रवाई इस तरह की जांच के आधार पर तय की जाएगी।

Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Finance clarification on Vodafone arbitration appeal
15 OCT 2020 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
A speculative news story being circulated in some section of media claiming that Attorney General has given opinion in favour of not appealing in the Vodafone Arbitration award is totally incorrect and without any factual basis.
Award along with all options are under examination within the Ministry and further course of action will be decided based on such examination.