अर्थ मंत्रालय
वोडाफोन लवाद निर्णयाच्या अपीलासंबधी अर्थमंत्रालयाचे स्पष्टीकरण
15 OCT 2020 3:52PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 15 ऑक्टोबर 2020
वोडाफोन प्रकरणी लवादाच्या निर्णयावर अपील न करण्याच्या बाजूने महाधिवक्त्यांनी मतप्रदर्शन केल्याचे वृत्त काही प्रसारमाध्यमांमध्ये प्रसारीत केले जात आहे. हे वृत्त पूर्णपणे असत्य आणि तथ्यहीन आहे.
या निकालावर आणि त्या नंतरच्या शक्यतांवर मंत्रालय विचारविनिमय करत असून त्या नंतर पुढील कृती ठरेल.

Ministry of Finance
Ministry of Finance clarification on Vodafone arbitration appeal
15 OCT 2020 1:49PM by PIB Delhi
A speculative news story being circulated in some section of media claiming that Attorney General has given opinion in favour of not appealing in the Vodafone Arbitration award is totally incorrect and without any factual basis.
Award along with all options are under examination within the Ministry and further course of action will be decided based on such examination.