रेल मंत्रालय
रेल मंत्रालय ने 196 जोड़ी “फेस्टिवल स्पेशल” ट्रेन सेवा को मंजूरी दी
ये फेस्टिवल स्पेशल ट्रेनें 20 अक्टूबर 2020 से 30 नवंबर 2020 के बीच संचालित होंगी
त्योहारी सीजन में चलाई जा रहीं इन फेस्टिवल स्पेशल सर्विस के लिए स्पेशल ट्रेन का किराया भुगतान करना होगा
13 OCT 2020 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
त्योहारी सीजन को देखते हुए रेल मंत्रालय ने 196 जोड़ी (392 ट्रेनों) “फेस्टिवल स्पेशल” को मंजूरी दी है। भारतीय रेलवे इन ट्रेनों का संचालन 20 अक्टूबर 2020 से 30 नवंबर 2020 के बीच करेगा। त्योहारी सीजन में चलाई जा रहीं इन फेस्टिवल स्पेशल सर्विस के लिए स्पेशल ट्रेन का किराया भुगतान करना होगा।
जोनल रेलवे अपने शेड्यूल को पहले से अधिसूचित करेगा।
ट्रेनों की सूची नीचे दिए गए लिंक में संलग्न है।
196 जोड़ी ट्रेनों के लिंक को मंजूरी।

Ministry of Railways
Ministry of Railways approves 196 pairs of “Festival Special” services
These Festival Special trains will be operated between 20th October 2020 and 30th November 2020
The fare for these Festival Special services shall be that applicable for special trains
13 OCT 2020 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
To clear the festive rush, Ministry of Railways has approved 196 pairs (392 trains) of “Festival Special” services over Indian Railways to be operated from 20th October 2020 to 30th November 2020. The fare for these Festival Special services shall be that applicable for special trains.
Zonal Railways will notify their schedule well in advance.
The list of the trains is attached in the link given below.
Link of 196 pairs trains approved.