ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
196 விழாக்கால சிறப்பு ரயில்களை இயக்க ரயில்வேத்துறை அனுமதி
13 OCT 2020 6:45PM by PIB Chennai
விழாக்காலங்களில், பயணிகளின் கூட்டத்தை குறைக்கும் வகையில், 196 இணை ரயில்களை (392 ரயில்கள்) வரும் 20ம் தேதி முதல் நவம்பர் மாதம் 30ம் தேதி வரை இயக்க ரயில்வேத்துறை அமைச்சகம் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. இந்த விழாக்கால சிறப்பு ரயில்களின் கட்டணம், சிறப்பு ரயில்களுக்கான கட்டணத்துக்கு இணையாக இருக்கும்.
இந்த விழாக்கால சிறப்பு ரயில்களுக்கான கால அட்டவணையை மண்டல ரயில்வே விரைவில் அறிவிக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1664071

Ministry of Railways
Ministry of Railways approves 196 pairs of “Festival Special” services
These Festival Special trains will be operated between 20th October 2020 and 30th November 2020
The fare for these Festival Special services shall be that applicable for special trains
13 OCT 2020 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
To clear the festive rush, Ministry of Railways has approved 196 pairs (392 trains) of “Festival Special” services over Indian Railways to be operated from 20th October 2020 to 30th November 2020. The fare for these Festival Special services shall be that applicable for special trains.
Zonal Railways will notify their schedule well in advance.
The list of the trains is attached in the link given below.
Link of 196 pairs trains approved.