சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிலிருந்து குணமடைந்தோர் எண்ணிக்கை 60 லட்சம் என்ற முக்கிய இலக்கை கடந்தது
11 OCT 2020 11:35AM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட் மேலாண்மையில் இந்தியா இன்று மற்றொரு புதிய உச்சத்தை தொட்டது. குணமடைந்தோர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 60 லட்சம் (60,77,976) என்ற முக்கிய இலக்கை கடந்துள்ளது
ஒவ்வொரு நாளும் கொவிட் நோயாளிகள் அதிகளவில் குணமடைவதால், குணமடைவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து அதிரிக்கிறது. நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 89,154 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
நாடு முழுவதம் மருத்துவ கட்டமைப்பு மேம்படுத்தப்பட்டதால், குணமடைந்தோர் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரிக்கிறது.
தொடர்ந்து 8வது நாளாக, உயிரிழந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 1000-க்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது. நாடு முழுவதும். கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் உயிரிழந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 918 ஆக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
நாட்டில் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 8,67,496 -ஆக உள்ளதுஇந்த எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து குறைந்து வருகிறது.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிலிருந்து குணமடைந்தோர் வீதம் 86.17%-மாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
குணமடைவோர் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரிப்பால், இந்த பட்டியலில் இந்தியா உலகளவில் முன்னணியில் உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில், 74,383 பேருக்கு புதிதாக தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1663480

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India's Total Recoveries cross the landmark milestone of 60 lakh
Less than 1000 deaths recorded for 8 consecutive days
Five top States with maximum caseload contribute more than half of Total Recoveries
11 OCT 2020 11:35AM by PIB Delhi
India has scaled another peak today. The total recoveries have crossed the landmark milestone of 60 lakh (60,77,976).
With a very high number of COVID patients recovering every day, India’s steady trend of posting high level of daily recoveries continues. 89,154 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country.
Enhanced countrywide medical infrastructure, implementation of the Centre’s Standard Treatment Protocol by the States/UTs, and total dedication & commitment of doctors, paramedics and frontline workers have led to a consistent slide in the number of daily fatalities and a persistent increase in the number of total recoveries.
For the last eight consecutive days, new deaths recorded are less than 1000. 918 deaths were recorded in last 24 hours in the country.
The total active cases in India stand at 8,67,496. The active cases have sustained on the downslide and are less than 8 lakhs since the last three days.
The national Recovery Rate has further increased to 86.17%.
With increasing recoveries, India has sustained its leading global position with the maximum recovered cases.
The five top States with the maximum caseload (61% of the Active Cases) are also contributing more than half (54.3%) of the Total Recoveries.
80% of the new recovered cases are being reported from ten States, viz. Maharashtra, Karnataka, Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, West Bengal, Delhi and Chhattisgarh.
Maharashtra leads the tally with more than 26,000 new cases of recovered patients.
74,383 new confirmed cases have been reported in the last 24 hours in the country.
80% of the new cases are concentrated in ten States/UT. Kerala has reported the maximum number of new cases, followed by Maharashtra. Both have contributed more than 11,000 to the new cases.
918 fatalities have been registered in the past 24 hours. 84% of these are reported from 10 States and UTs.
With 308 deaths, Maharashtra accounts for 33% of deaths reported yesterday, followed by Karnataka with 102 deaths.