امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن21-2020کے دوران ایم ایس پی آپریشن
کے ایم ایس 2020-21 کے لئے دھان کی خریداری کا عمل آسانی سے جاری ہے۔دھان کی خریداری 09.10.2020 تک2.83لاکھ سے زائد کسانوں سے 32،12،439 ایم ٹی ہے
10 OCT 2020 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن (کے ایم ایس) 2020-21 کی آمد پہلے ہی شروع ہوچکی ہے اور حکومت اپنے موجودہ ایم ایس پی اسکیموں کے مطابق سابقہ سیزنوں کی طرح اپنے ایم ایس پی پر خریف 2020-21 فصلوں کی خریداری جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔
کے ایم ایس 2020-21 کے لئے دھان کی خریداری کا عمل آسانی سے جاری ہے۔
دھان کی خریداری 09.10.2020 تک2.83لاکھ سے زائد کسانوں سے 32،12،439 ایم ٹی ہے جس کا ایم ایس پی آوٹ فلو6065.09کروڑ ہے۔
مزید یہ کہ ریاستوں کی طرف سے دی گئی تجویز کی بنیاد پر تمل ناڈو ، کرناٹک ، مہاراشٹرا ، تلنگانہ ، گجرات ، ہریانہ ، اتر پردیش ، اوڈیشہ اور آندھرا پردیش جیسی ریاستوں کے لئے خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2020 کے لئے 30.70 ایل ایم ٹی دالوں اور تلہن کی خریداری کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ مزید یہ کہ ریاست آندھرا پردیش ، کرناٹک، تمل ناڈو اور کیرالہ کے لئے 1.23ایل ایم ٹی کوپرا ( بارہماسی فصل) کی خریداری کی بھی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ پرائس سپورٹ اسکیم (پی ایس ایس) کے تحت دالوں ، تلہن اور کوپرا کی خریداری کے لئے تجاویز موصول ہونے پر دیگر ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کے لئے بھی منظوری دی جائے گی۔
حکومت نے 9 اکتوبر 2020 تک اپنی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعہ459.60ایم ٹی مونگ کی خریداری کی ہے جس کی ایم ایس پی ویلیو3.33کروڑ ہے اور جس سے تمل ناڈو اور ہریانہ کے 326 کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔ اسی طرح52.40کروڑ ویلیو کے ایم ایس پی والے کوپرا کی 5089 ایم ٹی خریداری کی گئی ہے جس سے کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو کے 3961 کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔ کوپرا اور ارد کے سلسلے میں بیشتر بڑی پیداواری ریاستوں میں اس کی شرحیں ایم ایس پی کے برابر یا اس سے زیادہ ہیں۔
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2020-21 کے دوران سیڈ کاٹن (کپاس) کی خریداری یکم اکتوبر 2020 ء سے شروع ہوگئی ہے اور 9 اکتوبر 2020 کو کاٹن کارپوریشن آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ ایم ایس پی کے تحت 22339 بیلس کی مقدار تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ اس کی ایم ایس پی ویلیو6451.73ہے اور اس سے 4286 کاشتکاروں کو فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔
م ن۔ن ا ۔م ف
(10-10-2020)
U: 6270

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
MSP operations during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
Paddy procurement for KMS 2020-21 is going on smoothly in the procuring States with purchase of 32,12,439 MTs of paddy upto 09.10.2020 from over 2.83 lac farmers with MSP outflow of Rs. 6065.09 crores
10 OCT 2020 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
The arrival of Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21 has already commenced and Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes as done in previous seasons.
Paddy procurement for KMS 2020-21 is going on smoothly in the procuring States with purchase of 32,12,439 MTs of paddy upto 09.10.2020 from over 2.83 lac farmers with MSP outflow of Rs. 6065.09 crores.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval accorded for procurement of 30.70 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds for Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha and Andhra Pradesh. Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the State of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under Price Support Scheme (PSS) so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 09.10.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 459.60 MT of Moong having MSP value of Rs. 3.33 crores benefitting 326 farmers in Tamil Nadu and Haryana. Similarly, 5089 MT of copra having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling at or above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Moong and other Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
The procurement of seed cotton (Kapas) during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 has started from 1st October, 2020 and cumulative procurement as on 9th October, 2020 by Cotton Corporation of India has reached a quantity of 22339 bales under MSP for a value of Rs 6451.73 lakh benefitting 4286 farmers.