প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অহা ১১ অক্টোবৰত এক ঐতিহাসিক অনুষ্ঠানত স্বামীত্ব প্ৰকল্পৰ আওতাত সম্পত্তিৰ মালিকানাধীন কাৰ্ডৰ পোনপটীয়া বিতৰণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ সূচনা কৰিব
09 OCT 2020 1:26PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অহা ১১ অক্টোবৰত এক ঐতিহাসিক অনুষ্ঠানত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেঞ্চৰ মাধ্যমত স্বামীত্ব প্ৰকল্পৰ আওতাত সম্পত্তিৰ মালিকানাধীন কাৰ্ডৰ পোনপটীয়া বিতৰণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ সূচনা কৰিব।
এই সূচনাৰ ফলত সম্পত্তিৰ মালিক প্ৰায় ১ লাখ ব্যক্তিয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ মোবাইল ফোনত এছ এম এছৰ মাধ্যমত প্ৰেৰিত লিংকৰ সহায়ত সম্পত্তিৰ কাৰ্ড ডাউনলোড কৰিব পাৰিব। ইয়াৰ পিছত, সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে পোনপটীয়াকৈ কাৰ্ড বিতৰণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া আৰম্ভ কৰিব। ইয়াৰ ফলত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ ৩৪৬, হাৰিয়ানাৰ ২২১, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ১০০, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ৪৪, উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ ৫০ আৰু কৰ্ণাটকৰ ২, অৰ্থা ৬খন ৰাজ্যৰ ৭৬৩খন গাঁৱৰ উপভোক্তাসকলে সুবিধা পাব। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰক বাদ দি সেইদিন সমগ্ৰ ৰাজ্যৰ উপভোক্তাই সম্পত্তিৰ মালিকানাধীন কাৰ্ডৰ অনুলিপি গ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
এই পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণৰ ফলত উপভোক্তাসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ সম্পত্তিৰ মালিকানাধীন কাৰ্ডক আৰ্থিক সম্পদ হিচাপে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰিব, ঋণ গ্ৰহণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সুবিধা পাব আৰু গাঁওবাসীসকলক অন্যান্য আৰ্থিক সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰাও সম্ভৱপৰ হ'ব। এই প্ৰথম গাঁৱৰ সম্পত্তিৰ মালিক ১ লাখ ব্যক্তিৰ সুবিধাৰ্থে আধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সহায়ত এই ধৰণৰ বৃহ কাম কৰা হৈছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই অনুষ্ঠানত বেছ কিছু সময় সুবিধাভোগীসকলৰ লগত মত বিনিময় কৰিব। অনুষ্ঠানত কেন্দ্ৰীয় পঞ্চায়ত মন্ত্ৰী উপস্থিত থাকিব। অনুষ্ঠান আৰম্ভ হ'ব পুৱা ১১টাৰ পৰা।
স্বামীত্ব প্ৰকল্প সম্পৰ্কে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে যোৱা ২৪ এপ্ৰিলত জাতীয় পঞ্চায়তীৰাজ দিৱসত কেন্দ্ৰীয় পঞ্চায়তীৰাজ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ আওতাধীন এই স্বামীত্ব প্ৰকল্পৰ সূচনা কৰে। এই প্ৰকল্পৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে গাঁৱৰ মানুহক তেওঁলোকৰ আৱাসিক সম্পত্তিৰ নথিভুক্ত কৰাৰ অধিকাৰ প্ৰদান কৰা, যাতে তেওঁলোকে তেওঁলোকৰ সম্পত্তিক অৰ্থনৈতিক উদ্দেশ্যত ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰে।
এই প্ৰকল্পৰ প্ৰাথমিক পৰ্যায়ত দেশত ২০২০-২৪ বৰ্ষ পৰ্যন্ত কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰাথমিকভাৱে, দেশৰ ৬ লাখ ৬২ হাজাৰ গাঁৱক এই প্ৰকল্পৰ আওতালৈ অনা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ মাজত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, হাৰিয়ানা, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ, উত্তৰাখণ্ড আৰু কৰ্ণাটকৰ প্ৰায় ১ লাখ আৰু পঞ্জাৱ আৰু ৰাজস্থানৰ কিছু সীমান্তৱৰ্তী গাঁও আছে। প্ৰাথমিক পৰ্যায়ত পঞ্জাৱ আৰু ৰাজস্থানক কণ্টিনিউৱাছ অপাৰেটিং ছিষ্টেম (চি অ' এছ) নেটৱৰ্কৰ আওতালৈ অনা হৈছে।
ড্ৰোণৰ সহায়ত গ্ৰামীণ অঞ্চলত সমীক্ষাৰ কাম চলোৱা আৰু এই প্ৰকল্পৰ বাস্তৱায়নৰ ৬খন ৰাজ্যিক ছাৰ্ভে অফ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ সৈতে বুজাবুজি পত্ৰত স্বাক্ষৰ কৰিছে। বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যই সম্পত্তিৰ মালিকানাধীন কাৰ্ডৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন নাম দিছে। হাৰিয়ানাই এই প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ নাম দিছে 'টাইটেল ডিড'। কৰ্ণাটকে নাম ৰাখিছে 'ৰুৰেল প্ৰপাৰ্টি ঔনাৰশ্বিপ ৰেকৰ্ডছ' (আৰ পি অ' আৰ), মধ্যপ্ৰদেশে ইয়াৰ নাম দিছে 'অধিকাৰ অভিলেখ', মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰই ইয়াৰ নাম ৰাখিছে 'ছনদ'। উত্তৰাখণ্ডই 'স্বামীত্ব অভিলেখ' আৰু উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশে 'ঘৰৌনি' নাম দিছে।

Prime Minister's Office
In a landmark event, PM to launch physical distribution of Property Cards under the SVAMITVA Scheme on 11th October
Move set to have a transformative impact on rural India and empower millions
6.62 lakh villages to be covered under the Scheme in a phased manner over a period of four years
It will pave the way for using property as a financial asset by villagers
09 OCT 2020 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
In a historic move set to transform rural India and empower millions of Indians, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch the physical distribution of Property Cards under the SVAMITVA Scheme on 11th October, via video conferencing.
The launch will enable around one lakh property holders to download their Property Cards through the SMS link delivered on their mobile phones. This would be followed by physical distribution of the Property Cards by the respective State governments.­­­­ These beneficiaries are from 763 villages across six States including 346 from Uttar Pradesh, 221 from Haryana, 100 from Maharashtra, 44 from Madhya Pradesh, 50 from Uttarakhand and 2 from Karnataka. Beneficiaries from all these states except Maharashtra will receive the physical copies of the Property Cards within one day - Maharashtra has a system of recovering the nominal cost of Property Card, so it will take a month’s time.
The move will pave the way for using property as a financial asset by villagers for taking loans and other financial benefits. Also, this is the first time ever that such a large-scale exercise involving the most modern means of technology is being carried out to benefit millions of rural property owners.
Prime Minister will also be interacting with some of the beneficiaries during the event. Union Minister for Panchayati Raj will be present on the occasion. The programme will commence from 11 AM.
About SVAMITVA
SVAMITVA is a Central Sector Scheme of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, which was launched by the Prime Minister on National Panchayati Raj Day, 24th April 2020.The scheme aims to provide the ‘record of rights’ to village household owners in rural areas and issue Property Cards.
The Scheme is being implemented across the country in a phased manner over a period of four years (2020-2024) and would eventually cover around 6.62 lakh villages of the country. About 1 lakh villages in the States of Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Uttarakhand and Karnataka, and few border villages of Punjab & Rajasthan, along with establishment of Continuous Operating System (CORS) stations’ network across Punjab & Rajasthan, are being covered in the Pilot phase (2020-21).
All these six States have signed MoU with Survey of India for drone survey of rural areas and implementation of the scheme. These States have finalised the digital property card format and the villages to be covered for drone-based survey. States of Punjab and Rajasthan have signed MoU with Survey of India for establishment of CORS network to assist in future drone flying activities.
Different States have different nomenclature for the Property Cards viz. ‘Title deed’ in Haryana, ‘Rural Property Ownership Records (RPOR)’ in Karnataka, ‘Adhikar Abhilekh’ in Madhya Pradesh, ‘Sannad’ in Maharashtra, ‘Svamitva Abhilekh’ in Uttarakhand, ‘Gharauni’ in Uttar Pradesh.