गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने दिवंगत नेता श्री रामविलास पासवान को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल के हमारे वरिष्ठ साथी श्री रामविलास पासवान जी अपने कुशल व्यवहार और जनकल्याण कार्यों से सदैव हमारी स्‍मृति में बने रहेंगे
प्रभु उन्हें अपने श्री चरणों में स्थान दें और सभी परिजनों को यह दुख सहन करने की शक्ति दें
09 OCT 2020 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने दिवंगत नेता श्री रामविलास पासवान के घर पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
श्री अमित शाह ने ट्वीट कर कहा कि केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल के हमारे वरिष्ठ साथी श्री रामविलास पासवान जी अपने कुशल व्यवहार और जनकल्याण कार्यों से सदैव हमारी स्मृति में बने रहेंगे। प्रभु उन्हें अपने श्री चरणों में स्थान दें और सभी परिजनों को यह दुख सहन करने की शक्ति दें।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah visits residence of the Late Union Minister, Shri Ram Vilas in New Delhi today to pay his last respects to the departed leader
Union Home Minister says Paswan Ji will always be remembered as a person having gentle behavior and for his work related to public welfare
09 OCT 2020 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah visits residence of the Late Union Minister, Shri Ram Vilas in New Delhi today to pay his last respects to the departed leader.
Shri Amit Shah after his visit to the residence of the Late Union Minister’s residence in a tweet said, “Paid tribute to our senior Union Minister, Shri Ram Vilas Paswan ji. Paswan ji will always be remembered as a person having gentle behavior and for his work related to public welfare. May the grace of God be on him and may his family have the strength to bear this loss”.