ഭവന, നഗരദാരിദ്ര ലഘൂകരണ മന്ത്രാലയം
വായ്പ അപേക്ഷയും നടപടിക്രമങ്ങളും ലളിതമാക്കാന്‍ പിഎം സ്വാനിധി- എസ്.ബി.ഐ പോര്‍ട്ടല്‍ എപിഐ ഏകീകരണം
07 OCT 2020 11:08AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
വഴിയോരക്കച്ചവടക്കാര്‍ക്കുള്ള പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ആത്മനിര്‍ഭര്‍ നിധി (പിഎം- സ്വാനിധി)പദ്ധതിയുടെ പോര്‍ട്ടല്‍ എസ്.ബി.ഐ പോര്‍ട്ടലുമായി എപിഐ (ആപ്ലിക്കേഷന്‍ പ്രോഗ്രാമിംഗ് ഇന്റര്‍ഫെയ്സ്) മുഖേന ഏകീകരണം നടത്തുന്നതിന്റെ ഉദ്ഘാടനം കേന്ദ്ര ഭവന നഗരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം സെക്രട്ടറി ശ്രീ ദുര്‍ഗ്ഗാ ശങ്കര്‍ മിശ്ര ന്യൂഡല്‍ഹിയില്‍ നിര്‍വ്വഹിച്ചു. ഏകീകരണത്തോടെ പിഎം സ്വാനിധി പോര്‍ട്ടലിനും എസ.്ബി.ഐ മുദ്ര പോര്‍ട്ടലുനുമിടയില്‍ ഡേറ്റ കൈമാറ്റം സുഗമമാകും. ഇതോടെ വഴിയോരക്കച്ചവടക്കാരുടെ വായ്പ ആവശ്യങ്ങളില്‍ പെട്ടെന്ന് നടപടിയെടുക്കാനും വായ്പ ലഭ്യമാക്കാനും കഴിയും.
കോവിഡ് പ്രതിസന്ധിയെത്തുടര്‍ന്ന്് ജീവിതം വഴി മുട്ടിയ വഴിയോരക്കച്ചവടക്കാരെ സഹായിക്കാന്‍ ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ട് 2020 ജൂണ്‍ ഒന്നിനു ആരംഭിച്ച പിഎം സ്വാനിധി 2020 മാര്‍ച്ച് 24നു മുമ്പ് കച്ചവടം ആരംഭിച്ച 50 ലക്ഷം വഴിയോരക്കച്ചവടക്കാര്‍ക്കാണ് ഉപകാരപ്രദമാവുക. ഒരു വര്‍ഷ തിരിച്ചടവ് കാലാവധിയില്‍ 10,000 രൂപ വരെയാണു ഈ പദ്ധതിക്കു കീഴില്‍ വായ്പ അനുവദിക്കുന്നത്. 2020 ഒക്ടോബര്‍ 6 വരെ പിഎം സ്വാനിധിക്ക് കീഴില്‍ 20.50 ലക്ഷം അപേക്ഷകളാണുലഭിച്ചത്. ഇതില്‍ 7.85 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം വായ്പകള്‍ അനുവദിച്ചു. 2.40 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം വായ്പകള്‍ വിതരണവും ചെയ്തു.

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
API integration between PM SVANidhi and SBI portal launched – to ease process of receiving and processing loan applications
Integration to Facilitate Seamless Flow of Data between PM SVANidhi and SBI'S eMudra Portals
More than 20.50 Lakh Loan Applications received so far under PM SVANidhi Scheme - Over 7.85 Lakh Loans Sanctioned
07 OCT 2020 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
As a part of Prime Minister Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbhar Nidhi (PM SVANidhi) Scheme, Shri Durga Shanker Mishra, Secretary, Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs launched the Application Programming Interface (API) integration between the PM SVANidhi Portal and the State Bank of India (SBI) portal. This integration will facilitate seamless flow of data between the two portals i.e. PM SVANidhi Portal and SBI's eMudra Portal in a secure environment and expedite the loan sanctioning and disbursement process, which will benefit the street vendors seeking working capital loan under the Scheme. Ministry would be exploring similar integration with other banks as well for which a consultative meeting will be held shortly.
The Ministry is implementing PM SVANidhi Scheme since June 01, 2020, for providing affordable working capital loan to street vendors to resume their livelihoods that have been adversely affected due to Covid-19 lockdown. This scheme targets to benefit over 50 lakh Street Vendors who had been vending on or before 24 March, 2020, in urban areas including those from surrounding peri-urban/ rural areas. Under the Scheme, the vendors can avail a working capital loan of up to Rs. 10,000, which is repayable in monthly instalments in the tenure of one year. On timely/ early repayment of the loan, an interest subsidy @ 7% per annum will be credited to the bank accounts of beneficiaries through Direct Benefit Transfer on quarterly basis. There will be no penalty on early repayment of loan. The scheme promotes digital transactions through cash-back incentives up to an amount of Rs. 1,200 per annum. The vendors can fulfil their aspiration of climbing up the economic ladder by availing the facility of enhanced credit limit on timely/ early repayment of loan.
As on October 6, 2020, over 20.50 lakh loan applications have been received under the PM SVANidhi Scheme. Out of these over 7.85 lakh loans have been sanctioned and over 2.40 lakh loans disbursed.