Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
API integration between PM SVANidhi and SBI portal launched – to ease process of receiving and processing loan applications
Integration to Facilitate Seamless Flow of Data between PM SVANidhi and SBI'S eMudra Portals
More than 20.50 Lakh Loan Applications received so far under PM SVANidhi Scheme - Over 7.85 Lakh Loans Sanctioned
07 OCT 2020 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
As a part of Prime Minister Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbhar Nidhi (PM SVANidhi) Scheme, Shri Durga Shanker Mishra, Secretary, Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs launched the Application Programming Interface (API) integration between the PM SVANidhi Portal and the State Bank of India (SBI) portal. This integration will facilitate seamless flow of data between the two portals i.e. PM SVANidhi Portal and SBI's eMudra Portal in a secure environment and expedite the loan sanctioning and disbursement process, which will benefit the street vendors seeking working capital loan under the Scheme. Ministry would be exploring similar integration with other banks as well for which a consultative meeting will be held shortly.
The Ministry is implementing PM SVANidhi Scheme since June 01, 2020, for providing affordable working capital loan to street vendors to resume their livelihoods that have been adversely affected due to Covid-19 lockdown. This scheme targets to benefit over 50 lakh Street Vendors who had been vending on or before 24 March, 2020, in urban areas including those from surrounding peri-urban/ rural areas. Under the Scheme, the vendors can avail a working capital loan of up to Rs. 10,000, which is repayable in monthly instalments in the tenure of one year. On timely/ early repayment of the loan, an interest subsidy @ 7% per annum will be credited to the bank accounts of beneficiaries through Direct Benefit Transfer on quarterly basis. There will be no penalty on early repayment of loan. The scheme promotes digital transactions through cash-back incentives up to an amount of Rs. 1,200 per annum. The vendors can fulfil their aspiration of climbing up the economic ladder by availing the facility of enhanced credit limit on timely/ early repayment of loan.
As on October 6, 2020, over 20.50 lakh loan applications have been received under the PM SVANidhi Scheme. Out of these over 7.85 lakh loans have been sanctioned and over 2.40 lakh loans disbursed.

வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற வறுமை ஒழிப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் ஸ்வாநிதி திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 7.85 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட கடன்களுக்கு ஒப்புதல்
07 OCT 2020 11:08AM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின் நடைபாதை வியாபாரிகள் தற்சார்பு நிதி( ஸ்வா நிதி) திட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, பிரதமரின் ஸ்வா நிதி இணையதளம் மற்றும் எஸ்பிஐ இணையதளம் இடையே ஏபிஐ ( Application Programming Interface ) ஒருங்கிணைப்பை மத்திய வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரத்துறை செயலாளர், திரு துர்கா சங்கர் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இதன் மூலம் பிரதமரின் ஸ்வாநிதி இணையதளம் மற்றும் எஸ்பிஐ இ-முத்ரா இணையதளம் இடையே, தகவல்களை பாதுகாப்பாக பகிர்ந்து கொண்டு, நடைபாதை வியாபாரிகளின் கடன்களுக்கு எளிதாகவும, விரைவாகவும் ஒப்புதல் அளிக்க முடியும். இது தொழில் முதலீடு கடன் கோரும் நடைபாதை வியாபாரிகளுக்கு பயனுள்ளதாக இருக்கும். இதேபோல் மற்ற வங்கிகளுடன் ஒருங்கிணைப்பை ஏற்படுத்துவது
குறித்து மத்திய அரசு ஆலோசித்து வருகிறது. இதற்கான ஆலோசனை கூட்டங்கள் விரைவில் நடக்கவுள்ளன.
கொவிட்-19 முடக்கம் காரணமாக பாதிக்கப்ட்ட நடைபாதை வியாபாரிகளுக்காக, பிரதமரின் ஸ்வாநிதி திட்டம் கடந்த ஜூன் 1ம் தேதி தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இத்திட்டம் மூலம் 50 லட்சம் நடைபாதை வியாபாரிகள் பயனடைய இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் நடைபாதை வியாபாரி, ரூ.10 ஆயிரம் தொழில் முதலீட்டு கடன் பெற்று, அதை மாத தவணையாக ஒராண்டுக்குள் திருப்பிச் செலுத்த முடியும். சரியான நேரத்தில் கடனை திருப்பிச் செலுத்தினால், ஆண்டுக்கு 7 % வட்டி மானியம் பயனாளிகளின் வங்கி கணக்கில் நேரடியாக செலுத்தப்படும். கடனை முன் கூட்டியே செலுத்தினால் அபராதம் விதிக்கப்படாது. மாத தவனையை டிஜிட்டல் மூலமாக செலுத்தினால் ஆண்டுக்கு ரூ.1,200 வரை பணம் திரும்ப கிடைக்கும்.
பிரதமரின் ஸ்வா நிதி திட்டத்தின் கீழ், கடந்த 6ம் தேதி வரை, 20.50 லட்சம் கடன் விண்ணப்பங்கள் பெறப்பட்டுள்ளன. இவற்றில் 7.85 லட்சம் கடன்களுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. 2.40 லட்சம் கடன்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1662242