Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
API integration between PM SVANidhi and SBI portal launched – to ease process of receiving and processing loan applications
Integration to Facilitate Seamless Flow of Data between PM SVANidhi and SBI'S eMudra Portals
More than 20.50 Lakh Loan Applications received so far under PM SVANidhi Scheme - Over 7.85 Lakh Loans Sanctioned
07 OCT 2020 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
As a part of Prime Minister Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbhar Nidhi (PM SVANidhi) Scheme, Shri Durga Shanker Mishra, Secretary, Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs launched the Application Programming Interface (API) integration between the PM SVANidhi Portal and the State Bank of India (SBI) portal. This integration will facilitate seamless flow of data between the two portals i.e. PM SVANidhi Portal and SBI's eMudra Portal in a secure environment and expedite the loan sanctioning and disbursement process, which will benefit the street vendors seeking working capital loan under the Scheme. Ministry would be exploring similar integration with other banks as well for which a consultative meeting will be held shortly.
The Ministry is implementing PM SVANidhi Scheme since June 01, 2020, for providing affordable working capital loan to street vendors to resume their livelihoods that have been adversely affected due to Covid-19 lockdown. This scheme targets to benefit over 50 lakh Street Vendors who had been vending on or before 24 March, 2020, in urban areas including those from surrounding peri-urban/ rural areas. Under the Scheme, the vendors can avail a working capital loan of up to Rs. 10,000, which is repayable in monthly instalments in the tenure of one year. On timely/ early repayment of the loan, an interest subsidy @ 7% per annum will be credited to the bank accounts of beneficiaries through Direct Benefit Transfer on quarterly basis. There will be no penalty on early repayment of loan. The scheme promotes digital transactions through cash-back incentives up to an amount of Rs. 1,200 per annum. The vendors can fulfil their aspiration of climbing up the economic ladder by availing the facility of enhanced credit limit on timely/ early repayment of loan.
As on October 6, 2020, over 20.50 lakh loan applications have been received under the PM SVANidhi Scheme. Out of these over 7.85 lakh loans have been sanctioned and over 2.40 lakh loans disbursed.

ਹਾਊਸਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਵਨਿਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਐਸਬੀਆਈ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਏਪੀਆਈ ਏਕੀਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ - ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕ੍ਰਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈਸਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਖਾਲਾ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਵਨਿਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਐਸਬੀਆਈ ਦੇ ਈ- ਮੁਦਰਾ ਪੋਰਟਲਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਡਾਟਾ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਜ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਹ ਦੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਲਈ ਏਕੀਕਰਣ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਵਨਿਧੀ ਸਕੀਮ ਅਧੀਨ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 20.50 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੋਨ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈਆਂ - 7.85 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੋਨ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ
07 OCT 2020 11:08AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਟ੍ਰੀਟ ਵੈਂਡਰ ਦੀ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਨਿਧੀ (ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਵਨਿਧੀ) ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਹਾਊਸਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਦੁਰਗਾ ਸ਼ੰਕਰ ਮਿਸ਼ਰਾ, ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਵਨਿਧੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਟੇਟ ਬੈਂਕ ਆਫ਼ ਇੰਡੀਆ (ਐਸ ਬੀ ਆਈ) ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਿੰਗ ਇੰਟਰਫੇਸ (ਏਪੀਆਈ) ਏਕੀਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ । ਇਹ ਏਕੀਕਰਣ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਪੋਰਟਲਾਂ ਯਾਨੀਕਿ ਪੀਐੱਮ ਸਵਨਿਧੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਅਤੇ ਐਸਬੀਆਈ ਦੇ ਈ-ਮੁਦਰਾ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਇੱਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਾਟਾ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਵਿਘਨ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਹ ਨੂੰ ਥਾਂ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਦੀ ਮੰਜੂਰੀ ਤੇ ਵੰਡ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰੇਗਾ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਕਾਰਜ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਦੀ ਮੰਗ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਟਰੀਟ ਵੈਂਡਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ । ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਹੋਰਨਾਂ ਬੈਂਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਵੀ ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਏਕੀਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਪੜਚੋਲ ਕਰੇਗਾ, ਜਿਸ ਲਈ ਜਲਦੀ ਹੀ ਇੱਕ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਏਗੀ ।
ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਲਾਕਡਾਉਨ ਕਾਰਨ ਬੁਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਤ ਸਟ੍ਰੀਟ ਵੈਂਡਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਰੋਜ਼ੀ ਰੋਟੀ ਦੀ ਬਹਾਲੀ ਲਈ ਕਿਫਾਇਤੀ ਕਾਰਜ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਮੁਹਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਲਈ 01 ਜੂਨ, 2020 ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਵਨਿਧੀ ਸਕੀਮ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ 50 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਟ੍ਰੀਟ ਵੈਂਡਰਾਂ, ਜੋ 24 ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਜਾਂ ਉਸਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਇਲਾਕਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਇਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਲੇ ਦੁਆਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਰਧ-ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ/ਪੇਂਡੂ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਫੇਰੀ ਲਗਾ ਕੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਰੋਜ਼ੀ ਰੋਟੀ ਕਮਾਉਂਦੇ ਸਨ, ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਦੇਣਾ ਹੈ I ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਵੈਂਡਰ 10, 000 ਰੁਪਏ ਤੱਕ ਦਾ ਕਾਰਜਸ਼ੀਲ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਅਵਧੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੀਨਾਵਾਰ ਕਿਸ਼ਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਦਾਇਗੀ ਯੋਗ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ । ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਦੀ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ/ਛੇਤੀ ਮੁੜ ਅਦਾਇਗੀ ਕਰਨ ਤੇ, 7% ਦੀ ਵਿਆਜ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਬੈਂਕ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਲਾਭ ਦੀ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ (ਡੀਬੀਟੀ) ਵਿਧੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਤਿਮਾਹੀ ਅਧਾਰ ਤੇ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਏਗੀ । ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਦੀ ਜਲਦੀ ਅਦਾਇਗੀ ਕਰਨ 'ਤੇ ਕੋਈ ਜ਼ੁਰਮਾਨਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਲੱਗੇਗਾ । ਯੋਜਨਾ 1200 ਰੁਪਏ ਸਾਲਾਨਾ ਦੀ ਕੈਸ਼-ਬੈਕ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਲੈਣ ਦੇਣ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਫੁੱਲਤ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ । ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਦੀ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ/ਛੇਤੀ ਮੁੜ ਅਦਾਇਗੀ ਕਰਨ 'ਤੇ ਵੈਂਡਰ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਲਿਮਿਟ ਦੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਕੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਹਤਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਅਭਿਲਾਸ਼ਾ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ।
6 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2020 ਤੱਕ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਵਨਿਧੀ ਸਕੀਮ ਅਧੀਨ 20.50 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈਆਂ । ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ 7.85 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ 2.40 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਵੰਡੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ।