Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
API integration between PM SVANidhi and SBI portal launched – to ease process of receiving and processing loan applications
Integration to Facilitate Seamless Flow of Data between PM SVANidhi and SBI'S eMudra Portals
More than 20.50 Lakh Loan Applications received so far under PM SVANidhi Scheme - Over 7.85 Lakh Loans Sanctioned
07 OCT 2020 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
As a part of Prime Minister Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbhar Nidhi (PM SVANidhi) Scheme, Shri Durga Shanker Mishra, Secretary, Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs launched the Application Programming Interface (API) integration between the PM SVANidhi Portal and the State Bank of India (SBI) portal. This integration will facilitate seamless flow of data between the two portals i.e. PM SVANidhi Portal and SBI's eMudra Portal in a secure environment and expedite the loan sanctioning and disbursement process, which will benefit the street vendors seeking working capital loan under the Scheme. Ministry would be exploring similar integration with other banks as well for which a consultative meeting will be held shortly.
The Ministry is implementing PM SVANidhi Scheme since June 01, 2020, for providing affordable working capital loan to street vendors to resume their livelihoods that have been adversely affected due to Covid-19 lockdown. This scheme targets to benefit over 50 lakh Street Vendors who had been vending on or before 24 March, 2020, in urban areas including those from surrounding peri-urban/ rural areas. Under the Scheme, the vendors can avail a working capital loan of up to Rs. 10,000, which is repayable in monthly instalments in the tenure of one year. On timely/ early repayment of the loan, an interest subsidy @ 7% per annum will be credited to the bank accounts of beneficiaries through Direct Benefit Transfer on quarterly basis. There will be no penalty on early repayment of loan. The scheme promotes digital transactions through cash-back incentives up to an amount of Rs. 1,200 per annum. The vendors can fulfil their aspiration of climbing up the economic ladder by availing the facility of enhanced credit limit on timely/ early repayment of loan.
As on October 6, 2020, over 20.50 lakh loan applications have been received under the PM SVANidhi Scheme. Out of these over 7.85 lakh loans have been sanctioned and over 2.40 lakh loans disbursed.

आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय
ऋण आवेदनों को प्राप्‍त करने और उनकी प्रोसेसिंग की प्रक्रिया को आसान बनाने के लिए पीएम स्‍वनिधि और एसबीआई पोर्टल के बीच एपीआई एकीकरण
पीएम स्‍वनिधि और एसबीआई के ई-मुद्रा पोर्टल्स के बीच डेटा के निर्बाध प्रवाह को सुगम बनाने के लिए एकीकरण
अब तक पीएम स्‍वनिधि योजना के तहत 20.50 लाख से अधिक ऋण आवेदन प्राप्त हुए हैं - 7.85 लाख से अधिक ऋण स्वीकृत हुए
07 OCT 2020 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री स्ट्रीट वेंडर की आत्‍मनिर्भर निधि (पीएम स्‍वनिधि) योजना के एक हिस्‍से के रूप में आवास और शहरी मामलों के मंत्रालय में सचिव, श्री दुर्गा शंकर मिश्रा ने पीएम स्‍वनिधि पोर्टल और एसबीआई पोर्टल के बीच एप्लीकेशन प्रोग्रामिंग इंटरफेस (एपीआई) लांच किया। यह एकीकरण दोनों पोर्टलों अर्थात पीएम स्‍वनिधि पोर्टल और एसबीआई के ई-मुद्रा पोर्टल के बीच सुरक्षित माहौल में डेटा के निर्बाध प्रवाह की सुविधा प्रदान करेगा और ऋण स्‍वीकृति तथा वितरण प्रकिया में तेजी लाएगा, जिससे इस योजना के तहत कार्यपूजी ऋण प्राप्‍त करने के इच्‍छुक स्‍ट्रीट वेंडरों को लाभ मिलेगा। मंत्रालय अन्य बैंकों के साथ भी इसी तरह के एकीकरण का पता लगाएगा, जिसके लिए एक परामर्श बैठक जल्‍दी ही आयोजित की जाएगी।
मंत्रालय ने स्‍ट्रीट वेंडरों को अपनी आजीविका दोबारा शुरू करने के लिए सस्‍ता कार्य पूंजी ऋण उपलब्‍ध कराने के लिए 01 जून, 2020 से पीएम स्‍वनिधि योजना लागू की है। ये वेंडर कोविड-19 लॉकडाउन के कारण बुरी तरह प्रभावित हुए हैं। इस योजना का लक्ष्‍य उन 50 लाख से अधिक वेंडरों को लाभान्वित करने का है, जो 24 मार्च, 2020 से पहले शहरों के इर्द-गिर्द/ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों सहित शहरी क्षेत्रों में सामान बेच रहे थे। इस योजना के तहत स्‍ट्रीट वेंडर्स 10,000 रुपए तक का कार्यपूंजी ऋण प्राप्‍त कर सकते हैं, जिसका भुगतान एक वर्ष की अवधि में मासिक किस्‍तों में देय होगा। ऋण के समय/जल्‍दी पुनर्भुगतान पर 7 प्रतिशत वार्षिक की ब्‍याज सब्सिडी दी जाएगी, जो तिमाही आधार पर प्रत्‍यक्ष लाभ अंतरण द्वारा लाभार्थियों के बैंक खातों में जमा की जाएगी। ऋण का पुनर्भुगतान शीघ्र करने पर कोई जुर्माना नहीं होगा। यह योजना 1,200 रुपये प्रति वर्ष की राशि तक कैश-बैक प्रोत्‍साहन के माध्‍यम से डिजिटल लेनदेन को बढ़ावा देती है। वेंडर ऋण के समय पर/जल्‍दी पुनर्भुगतान पर बढ़ी हुई क्रेडिट सीमा की सुविधा का लाभ उठाकर आर्थिक सीढ़ी पर चढ़ने की अपनी इच्‍छा को पूरा कर सकते हैं।
6 अक्टूबर, 2020 के अनुसार पीएम स्‍वनिधि योजना के तहत 20.50 लाख से अधिक ऋण आवेदन प्राप्त हुए हैं। इनमें से 7.85 लाख से अधिक ऋण मंजूर किए गए हैं और 2.40 लाख से अधिक ऋण वितरित किए गए हैं।