ব্যক্তি, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেঞ্চন মন্ত্ৰালয়
‘অন্নদাতা’ক সবল কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে নতুন কৃষি আইন গৃহীত কৰাৰ কথা গম পোৱা হ’লে গান্ধীজী চাগৈ আটাইতকৈ সুখী ব্যক্তি হ’লহেতেন বুলি মন্তব্য কৰিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে
নতুন কৃষি আইনে ‘বাপু’ৰ গাঁও আৰু পথাৰকেন্দ্ৰিক চিন্তা-ধাৰকে প্ৰকৃতাৰ্থত প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিছে : ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং
02 OCT 2020 6:26PM by PIB Guwahati
‘অন্নদাতা’ক সবল কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে নতুন কৃষি আইন গৃহীত কৰাৰ কথা গম পোৱা হ’লে গান্ধীজী চাগৈ আটাইতকৈ সুখী ব্যক্তি হ’লহেতেন বুলি মন্তব্য কৰিছে উত্তৰ পূৰ্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ণ বিভাগ(ড’নাৰ)ৰ স্বতন্ত্ৰ ৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়, কৰ্মচাৰী, ৰাজহুৱা ওজৰ-আপত্তি, পেন্সন, আণৱিক শক্তি আৰু মহাকাশ বিভাগৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে। তেওঁ কয়, স্বাধীনতাৰ ৭০ বছৰৰ পিচত মোডী চৰকাৰে প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰা নতুন কৃষি আইনে বাপুৰ গাঁও আৰু পথাৰকেন্দ্ৰিক চিন্তা-ধাৰকে প্ৰকৃতাৰ্থত প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিছে। ‘নীম কোটেড’ ইউৰিয়া, ভূমি স্বাস্থ্য পত্ৰ, কিষাণ ঋণ পত্ৰ, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধি, ফচল বীমা যোজনাৰ দৰে শেহতীয়া ছটা বছৰত মোডী চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা কৃষক-কল্যাণকেন্দ্ৰিক পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ‘এই প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে কৃষকসকলক নিজৰ পচন্দৰে কাম কৰাৰ স্বাধীনতা প্ৰদান কৰি এইবোৰ পদক্ষেপৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতৰ কৃষিখণ্ডক গণতান্ত্ৰিক ব্যৱস্থাৰ মাজলৈ নিয়াৰ প্ৰয়াস কৰা হৈছে’। গান্ধী জয়ন্তী উপলক্ষে ‘কেন্দ্ৰীয় ভাণ্ডাৰ এণ্ড চেণ্টাৰ ফৰ ষ্ট্ৰেটেজী এণ্ড লীডাৰশ্বিপ’ নামৰ সংগঠনটোৱে নতুন দিল্লীত আয়োজন কৰা ‘মহাত্মা গান্ধীজ এক্সপেৰিমেণ্টছ উইথ স্বচ্ছতা : কী টু প্ৰ’ছপাৰিটী’ শীৰ্ষক এক অনুষ্ঠানত আজি মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বক্তৃতা প্ৰদান কৰিছিল।
২০১৪ চনৰ ২ অক্টোবৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে ‘স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত অভিযান’ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি ড০ সিঙে কয় যে ‘কোনো নেতাই আৰম্ভ কৰা এক অভিযানে যে কেইটামান সপ্তাহৰ ভিতৰতে বিশাল পৰিসৰৰ এক গণ আন্দোলনৰ ৰূপ ধাৰণ কৰিব পাৰে তাৰ এক অনন্য নিদৰ্শন পৃথিৱীবাসীয়ে প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিলে’। এয়া বৌদ্ধিকমহলৰ বাবে এক গৱেষণাৰে প্ৰসংগ হ’ব পাৰে বুলিও তেওঁ অভিমত ব্যক্ত কৰে।
পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতাৰ পিচত মোডী চৰকাৰে ২০১৪চনৰ ডিচেম্বৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ দ্বাৰা ২১ জুনৰ দিনটো ‘আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস’ হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰাই গান্ধীজীৰ সু-স্বাস্থ্যৰ মন্ত্ৰকো পূৰ্ণতা প্ৰদান কৰিলে বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে। স্মৰ্তব্য যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ এই সিদ্ধান্তক সমৰ্থন জনাইছিল ১৭৭খন দেশে।
‘২০১৪চনত শাসনলৈ অহা মোডী চৰকাৰে স্বাধীনতাৰ ৭০বছৰৰ পিচত গান্ধীজীৰ সপোনবোৰ বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া আৰম্ভ কৰিছে’ বুলি ড০ সিঙে মন্তব্য কৰে। আগতীয়াকৈ ‘লকডাউন’ দিয়াৰ প্ৰসংগ উল্লেখ কৰি ড০ সিঙে কয় শেহতীয়া ৬টা বছৰত স্বচ্ছতা অভিযানে দেশত ব্যক্তিগত আৰু সামাজিক স্বাস্থ্যবিধিক অনন্য মাত্ৰা প্ৰদান কৰিলে।
‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত অভিযান’কো তেওঁ গান্ধীজীৰ ‘স্বৰাজ’-ৰ সংস্কাৰিত ৰূপ বুলি অভিহিত কৰে।
নতুন কৰ্ম-সংস্কৃতিৰ নিদৰ্শন দাঙি ধৰি বিগত তিনিটা বছৰৰ ভিতৰতে ‘কেন্দ্ৰীয় ভাণ্ডাৰে’ আয়ৰ পৰিমাণ ২০১৭ৰ নৱেম্বৰৰ ৭৫০ কোটি টকাৰ পৰা ১৭১৭ কোটিলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ বাবে ড০ সিঙে ভূয়সী প্ৰশংসা কৰে।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Gandhiji would have been the happiest man today on the New Farm Laws passed by the Centre to empower Annadata, says Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh
Village & Farm-Centric Vision of Bapu was truly addressed by new Agricultural Laws: Dr. Jitendra Singh
02 OCT 2020 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today said that Mahatma Gandhi would have been the happiest man today on the New Farm Laws passed by the Centre, as subject of Agriculture and Rural Prosperity were very close to his heart. He said that village and farm-centric vision of Bapu was truly addressed by new Agricultural Laws after 70 years of Independence by Modi Government. Referring to a series of pro-farmer measures in the last six years like Neem coated urea, Soil Health Card, Kisan Credit Card, PM KisanSammanNidhi, FasalBimaYojna,, the Union Minister said that all these measures are representative ofdemocratization of Indian Agriculture, since they provided freedom of choice to the farming community for the first time. Dr. Jitendra Singh was addressing an event titled “Mahatma Gandhi’s Experiments with Swachhata – Key to Prosperity” organized by KendriyaBhandar and Centre for Strategy and Leadership on Gandhi Jayanti in New Delhi. He said, the new Farm Laws would not only provide impetus to Indian agriculture to complete at a global stage, but would also help in doubling the income of farmers.
Referring to the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan launched by Prime Minister on 2nd October, 2014, Dr. Jitendra Singh said that it was a unique example in the World that a campaign launched by any leader became a Jan Andolan within few weeks and underlined that this is a matter of great research for academia.
He said, after Cleanliness, Ganghiji’s Fitness Mantra was also fulfilled by Modi Government, when in December 2014, the United Nations had passed a resolution declaring 21 June as the 'International Day of Yoga' and as many as 177 countries had co-sponsored the declaration.
Dr Jitendra Singh said the process of fulfilling the dreams of Bapu began after 70 years of Independence by Narendra Modi Government which came into power in 2014. Referring to early lockdown decision of the Government to fight the Corona Pandemic, the Union Minister said that SwachhtaAbhiyan of last 6 yearswas a great boon in terms of Individual and Community Hygiene measures, which saved a lot of lives in the country. He said, Corona was an eye opener and it underlined the importance of Cleanliness, a core philosophy of Bapu.
The Union Minister said that the Atmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan or a Self-Reliant India is also a modified version of Gandhiji’s idea of Swaraj. Giving an example, he said that the sensitivity with which the Modi government views the importance for the promotion of Bamboo is evident from the fact the Central Government has recently hiked the import duty by 25 percent on raw bamboo items to help the domestic bamboo industries like furniture, handicrafts and Agarbatti making in a big way.
In his concluding remarks, Dr Jitendra Singh praised the KendriyaBhandar for its new work culture in the present government, wherein the turnover increased from Rs 750 Crore in November 2017 to Rs 1717 Crore, more than double in three years’ time. He also praised Shri Mukesh Kumar, MD, KendriyaBhandar for taking new measures during the Pandemic, be it onfood items or Corona Kits thus increasing revenue and gaining trust of the people.
Chairperson, KendriyaBhandarSmtParmeshwari Bagri,Shri Mukesh Kumar, MD, KendriyaBhandar, Shri Mayank Agrawal, Director General, Doordarshan,Shri Vikas Sharma, Director & Chief Executive, Centre for Strategy and Leadership and Lt. Col Yuvraj Malik, Director, National Book Trust also addressed the gathering.