ഊര്‍ജ്ജ മന്ത്രാലയം
2020-21 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തെ ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങൾ വിശദമാക്കി പവർ ഫിനാൻസ്‌ കോർപറേഷൻ ലിമിറ്റഡ്‌ കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റുമായി ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പിട്ടു
29 SEP 2020 3:18PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2020-21 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ കൈവരിക്കേണ്ട വിവിധ ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങൾ വിശദമാക്കി പവർ ഫിനാൻസ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ലിമിറ്റഡും (പിഎഫ്സി) കേന്ദ്ര ഊർജ മന്ത്രാലയവും പ്രവർത്തനശേഷിയുടെ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിലുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പുവച്ചു.
ഊർജമന്ത്രാലയം, പിഎഫ്സി എന്നിവയിലെ മുതിർന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരുടെ സാന്നിധ്യത്തിൽ ഊർജ സെക്രട്ടറി ശ്രീ സഞ്ജിവ് നന്ദൻ സഹായിയും പിഎഫ്സി സിഎംഡി ശ്രീ ആർ എസ് ധില്ലനുമാണ് ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പിട്ടത്.
പിഎഫ്സി പ്രവർത്തനവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട വിവിധ ശേഷികൾ പരിഗണിച്ച്‌ 36,000 കോടി രൂപയാണ്കേന്ദ്രഗവൺമെന്റ്വരുമാനം പ്രതീക്ഷിക്കുന്നത്‌.

Ministry of Power
PFC signs MoU with Govt. of India detailing targets for FY 2020-21
29 SEP 2020 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Power Finance Corporation Ltd (PFC) has signed a performance-based ‘Memorandum of Understanding’ (MoU) with Ministry of Power, Govt. of India detailing various targets to be achieved by PFC during FY 2020-21.
The MoU has been signed by Shri SanjivNandanSahai, Secretary (Power), Govt. of India and Shri R.S. Dhillon, CMD, PFC in presence of senior officials of MOP and PFC.
Govt. of India has set an ambitious revenue target of Rs. 36,000 Crs along with various performance-related parameters such as Operating Profit as percentage of Revenue from Operation, PAT as a percentage of Average Networth and Non-financial parameters viz., IPDS-related parameters.
PFC has been delivering exemplary performance from the past years and the ratings from the Government of India stands testimony to the performance.