Ministry of Power
PFC signs MoU with Govt. of India detailing targets for FY 2020-21
29 SEP 2020 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Power Finance Corporation Ltd (PFC) has signed a performance-based ‘Memorandum of Understanding’ (MoU) with Ministry of Power, Govt. of India detailing various targets to be achieved by PFC during FY 2020-21.
The MoU has been signed by Shri SanjivNandanSahai, Secretary (Power), Govt. of India and Shri R.S. Dhillon, CMD, PFC in presence of senior officials of MOP and PFC.
Govt. of India has set an ambitious revenue target of Rs. 36,000 Crs along with various performance-related parameters such as Operating Profit as percentage of Revenue from Operation, PAT as a percentage of Average Networth and Non-financial parameters viz., IPDS-related parameters.
PFC has been delivering exemplary performance from the past years and the ratings from the Government of India stands testimony to the performance.

విద్యుత్తు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
2020-21 ఆర్థిక సంవత్సర లక్ష్యాలకు సంబంధించి కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వంతో పీఎఫ్‌సీ ఎంవోయూ
29 SEP 2020 3:18PM by PIB Hyderabad
పవర్‌ ఫైనాన్స్‌ కార్పొరేషన్‌ లిమిటెడ్‌ (పీఎఫ్‌సీ), కేంద్ర విద్యుత్‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖతో, పనితీరు ఆధారిత అవగాహన ఒప్పందం కుదుర్చుకుంది. 2020-21 ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరంలో పీఎఫ్‌సీ సాధించాల్సిన వివిధ లక్ష్యాలకు సంబంధించిన అంశాలు ఒప్పందంలో ఉన్నాయి.
విద్యుత్‌ శాఖ కార్యదర్శి శ్రీ సంజీవ్‌ నందన్‌ సహాయ్‌, పీఎఫ్‌సీ సీఎండీ శ్రీ ధిల్లాన్‌ ఒప్పందంపై సంతకాలు చేశారు.
రూ. 36,000 కోట్ల ఆదాయాన్ని కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం లక్ష్యంగా అంచనా వేసింది. కార్యాచరణ నుంచి వచ్చే ఆదాయ శాతం రూపంలో కార్యాచరణ లాభం; సగటు నికర విలువ శాతం, ఐపీడీఎస్‌ సంబంధిత కార్యక్రమాలు వంటి ఆర్థికేతర కార్యక్రమాల రూపంలో వచ్చే పీఏటీ వంటి వివిధ పనితీరు-సంబంధిత ప్రమాణాలను కూడా లక్ష్యంతోపాటు చేర్చింది.
కొన్నేళ్లుగా పీఎఫ్‌సీ అద్భుత పనితీరును కనబరుస్తోంది. కేంద్రం ఇస్తున్న రేటింగ్స్‌ ఆ సంస్థ పనితీరుకు నిదర్శనంగా నిలుస్తున్నాయి.