Ministry of Power
PFC signs MoU with Govt. of India detailing targets for FY 2020-21
29 SEP 2020 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Power Finance Corporation Ltd (PFC) has signed a performance-based ‘Memorandum of Understanding’ (MoU) with Ministry of Power, Govt. of India detailing various targets to be achieved by PFC during FY 2020-21.
The MoU has been signed by Shri SanjivNandanSahai, Secretary (Power), Govt. of India and Shri R.S. Dhillon, CMD, PFC in presence of senior officials of MOP and PFC.
Govt. of India has set an ambitious revenue target of Rs. 36,000 Crs along with various performance-related parameters such as Operating Profit as percentage of Revenue from Operation, PAT as a percentage of Average Networth and Non-financial parameters viz., IPDS-related parameters.
PFC has been delivering exemplary performance from the past years and the ratings from the Government of India stands testimony to the performance.

بجلی کی وزارت
پی ایف سی نے مالی سال 2020-21 کے لیے اہداف کے سلسلے میں بھارت سرکار کے ساتھ مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے ہیں
29 SEP 2020 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،29 ستمبر، پاور فائنانس کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ (پی ایف سی) نے مالی سال 2020-21 میں پی ایف سی کی طرف سے حاصل کیے جانے والے مختلف اہداف کی تفصیلات کے بارے میں بھارت سرکار کی بجلی کی وزارت کے ساتھ کاگزاری پر مبنی مفاہمت نامے (ایم او یو) پر دستخط کیے ہیں۔
مفاہمت نامے پر سکریٹری (پاور) بھارت سرکار جناب سنجیو نندن سہائے اور پی ایف سی کے سی ایم ڈی جناب آر ایس ڈھلوں نے بجلی کی وزارت اور پی ایف سی کے سینئر حکام کی موجودگی میں دستخط کیے۔
بھارت سرکار نے مختلف کارگزاری سے متعلق معاملات کے ساتھ 36000 کروڑ روپئے کی آمدنی کا نشانہ مقرر کیا ہے۔
پی ایف سی پچھلے برسوں سے مثالی کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کر رہی ہے اور حکومت کی طرف سے جو درجہ بندی کی گئی ہے ۔ اس کارکردگی کا ثبوت ہے۔