சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 சமீபத்திய தகவல்கள்:புதிதாக உறுதிப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள பாதிப்புகளில் 75% 10 மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் உள்ளன மொத்த பரிசோதனைகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 7 கோடியை தாண்டியுள்ளது
26 SEP 2020 1:00PM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில், 85,362 புதிய கொரோனா வைரஸ் பாதிப்புகள் நாடு முழுவதும் கண்டறியப்பட்டுள்ளன. புதிதாக உறுதிப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள பாதிப்புகளில் 75 சதவீதம் 10 மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் உள்ளன.
பாதிப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கையில் மகாராஷ்டிரா தொடர்ந்து முதலிடத்தில் உள்ளது. 17,000-க்கும் அதிகமான பாதிப்புகள் அம்மாநிலத்தில் இருந்து மட்டுமே பதிவாகி உள்ளது.
கர்நாடகாவில் எட்டாயிரத்திற்கும் அதிகமான புதிய பாதிப்புகளும் ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசத்தில் ஏழாயிரத்துக்கும் அதிகமான புதிய பாதிப்புகளும் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் உறுதிப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் கொரோனா தொற்றின் காரணமாக 1,089 நபர்கள் உயிரிழந்துள்ளனர். இதில் 83 சதவீதம் பேர் 10 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களை சேர்ந்தவர்கள் ஆவார்கள்.
இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை நடைபெற்ற மொத்த பரிசோதனைகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 7 கோடியை தாண்டியுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1659270

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES on COVID-19
10 States/UTs account for 75% of the new confirmed cases
Total number of Tests cross 7 crore
26 SEP 2020 1:00PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 85,362 new cases have been reported in the last 24 hours in the country. 75% of the new confirmed cases are found concentrated in 10 States/UTs.
Maharashtra continues to top this list. It has alone contributed more than 17,000 followed by Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh with more than more than 8,000 and 7,000 cases respectively.
1,089 deaths have been registered in the past 24 hours.
10 States/UTs account for 83% of the deaths in the last 24 hours due to COVID.
Maharashtra reported 416 deaths followed by Karnataka and Uttar Pradesh with 86 and 84deaths, respectively.
17 States/UTs have cases per million lower than the national average (4,278).
23 States/UTs are reporting deaths per million lower than the national average (68).
India has substantially ramped up its testing infrastructure across the country. As on date, there are 1823 labs including 1086 government and 737 private labs.
India’s testing capacities have surged to cross 14 lakhs per day.
13,41,535 tests were conducted in the past 24 hours. The total number of tests has crossed 7 cr today (7,02,69,975).
A high level of testing leads to early identification of the positive cases. As evidence has revealed, eventually Positivity Rate will fall when combined with higher testing.
The national cumulative Positivity Rate is 8.40% and the Tests Per Million is presently positioned at 50,920.